Sold2022Roberto Barni Italian, b. 1939 Centari Termerari, 1984Roberto Barni Italian, b. 1939 Centari Termerari, 1984 Signed Roberto Barni (lr), signed and dated Roberto Barni 1984 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and pastel on canvas 55 1/8 x 47 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1900 c Art Nouveau stained glass windowca 1900 Art Nouveau stained glass window from a church in Brattleboro, VT, leaded glass 55" x 31", w/ wooden frame 61 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Nash, Charred Wood - Green Moss, 1990David Nash(b. 1945)Charred Wood - Green Moss, 1990pastel on papersigned and dated lower right: David Nash '90titled lower left: Charred Wood - Green Moss32 1/2 x 45 in. (82.55 x 114.30 cm.), Frame: 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering MeadowFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering Meadow Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches (55.3 x 46.3 cm) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FL CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, VeniceFrancois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, Venice signed 'F Brunery' (lower right) oil on canvas 55.5 x 32.4cm (21 7/8 x 12 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Exterior Church Scene by Edward Steel Harperreligious or exterior church scene oil on canvas signed l.r. 23.5 x 47.5 inches (sight) 30.5 x 55 inches (frame) ​​​​​​​Provenance: Private Midwest CoSee Sold Price
2023Yves Marie, 1974 Lithograph on Arches paper David HockneyLOW RESERVE. Yves Marie by David Hockney is a original Pastel and crayon over lithograph on Rives BFK paper measuring 76.2 x 55.88 cm & signed on lower right side. Executed in 1974, the present work bSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman, Two Women with Pots, 1973R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Two Women with Pots, 1973oil pastel on papersigned lower left: R. C. Gorman / 197322 x 28 in. (55.9 x 71.1 cm.), frame: 34 1/2 x 40 1/2 x 1 in. (87.6 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM GLACKENS AMERICAN 1870-1838West Side Tenements, (titled on Artist's plaque), pastel on stretched linen, 16 x 22 in (40.6 x 55.9 cm) framed 30 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (52 x 67.3 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Coe Kerr Gallery , NYSee Sold Price
2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)Tuscany, pastel on paper23 x 32 cm (9 x 12 5/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 46 x 55 cm (18 1/8 x 21 5/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Acquired directly froSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Painted Commode, Italian, Mid-18th C.Wood, painted and gilded Italy, mid-18th century Dimensions: 77 x 97 x 55 cm Good condition A strong example of Italian rococo design with characteristic pastel colours Estimate by Auctionata Expert:See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Cook(California/New Mexico, 1901-1980) Trinity Church, signed in pencil lower center "Howard Cook", inscribed in ink lower left "Trinity Church", pastel on paper, sheet 19-1/4 x 11 in.; carved gilt and buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming, Pottery MakingEdwin Willard Deming(1860 - 1942)Pottery Makingpastel on papersigned lower right: EWDeming14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (36.8 x 24.1 cm.), Frame: 22 x 16 3/4 x 1 in. (55.9 x 42.5 x 2.5 cm.) Kennedy Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margarete Bagshaw, Untitled (Abstraction), 1995Margarete Bagshaw(Santa Clara, 1964 - 2015)Untitled (Abstraction), 1995pastel on paperinscribed lower right: Margarete Bagshaw-Tindel 95 © / O-je-gi-Povi21 7/8 x 7 7/8 in. (55.2 x 20 cm.), Frame: 26See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Leslie Hale (American, 1865–1931), , Lady in aPhilip Leslie Hale (American, 1865–1931)Lady in a Fur CoatWith (French) preparer's label verso, pastel on paper laid down to boardSheet size: 21 3/4 x 18 in. (55.2 x 45.7cm)PROVENANCE:The Artist.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALERIY KOKURIN (RUSSIAN 1930-2019)VALERIY KOKURIN (RUSSIAN 1930-2019)Landscape with Churches in Vladimir, 1980oil on board40.5 x 53.5 cm (16 x 21 in.); framed dimensions: 42 x 55 cm (16 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION ObsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander François Loemans (Circa 1816-1898), MAJESTIC MOUNALEXANDER FRANÇOIS LOEMANS (CIRCA 1816-1898), AMERICAN/CANADIANMAJESTIC MOUNTAIN VIEW OF CHIMBORAZO, QUEEN OF THE ANDESOil on canvas; signed lower right.22 ins x 36.5 ins; 55.9 cms x 92.7 cmsProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gall (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1912–1987) pastel chalk on cardboard, French cafe, signed lowerFrancois Gall (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1912–1987) pastel chalk on cardboard, French cafe, signed lower right, 17" x 13" sight, 27" x 23" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 96 x 196 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 96 x 196 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Henry Breckenridge (American, 1870–1937) The Little New England ChurchHugh Henry Breckenridge (American, 1870–1937) The Little New England Church Signed 'Breckenridge' bottom left, pastel on paperSight size: 10 1/2 x 11 in. (26.7 x 27.9cm) Provenance Leland LittlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regis Francois Gignoux (1816 - 1882) FranceRegis Francois Gignoux (1816 - 1882) France Pastel on Paper Measure 16 3/4"in H x 25"in W and 23"in H x 31 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Seasonal landscape painting, especially winter scenes, teachinSee Sold Price
1057 Lots AwayBidhausMoroccan SMALL Rug . Vintage azilal Rug - Small Red Vintage Rug- 21.6 x 23.6 inches (55 x 60 cm) -$10