Sold2024ODILE NOLL (1921-2014) Bowl carved macassar ebony, carved 'O. NOLL' on the undersideheight 3/4in...ODILE NOLL (1921-2014) Bowl carved macassar ebony, carved 'O. NOLL' on the underside height 3/4in (2cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm); depth 2 1/8in (5.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Patrick Seguin, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), MallardsDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Mallards, 1957 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1957" lower right watercolor, 20 by 27 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nanna (1923-2005) & Jorgen Ditzel (1921-1961); Style ofNanna (1923-2005) & Jorgen Ditzel (1921-1961); Style of Oda Lounge Chair and Ottoman designed 1953 stained oak, teak, upholstery chair height 35 1/2in (93cm); width 34 1/2in (87cm); depth 32in (81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hagerbaumer, Am., California, 1921-2014David Hagerbaumer, Am., California, 1921-2014, Game Birds In Flight, Teals, Canvasback Ducks, Quail, And Pheasants, Four Watercolors On Paper, All Signed Lower Left Or Right, Largest 8 X 10 Inches, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), Pheasant HuntingDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Pheasant Hunting, 1959 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1959" lower right oil on board, 16 by 24 in. A very early work and a rare medium for the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Iwao Akiyama: Haru no Hiru (Spring Afternoon) 1994 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1977, 1st Edition, pencil signed, titled and numbered 1/80 by Iwao Akiyama SIZE IN INCHES: 10 x 7 inches IWAO AKIYAMA (1921-2014) was born in a small village in Oita prefectuSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HAGERBAUMER (California/Illinois, 1921-2014), "Baldpates Low Over the Marsh"., Watercolor onDAVID HAGERBAUMERCalifornia/Illinois, 1921-2014"Baldpates Low Over the Marsh". Signed lower right "David Hagerbaumer 2000". Includes a written description of the painting by Hagerbaumer remarqued loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hagerbaumer "Flock of Ducks" W/CDavid Hagerbaumer, U.S., 1921-2014. Watercolor of a flock of ducks in flight. Signed lower right. 38" X 29.75" X 35'75" X 28" unframed. Shipping options: UPS Store 4875,954.358.2800, store4875@theupssSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Powell Frith (UK,1819-1909) oil paintingARTIST: William Powell Frith (United Kingdom, 1819 - 1909) NAME: Scene from Walter Scott's "Bridge of Lammermoor" MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor inpainting along edges. Minor craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Collins HRHA (1910-1994) Old lady in window Oil on Canvas, 25.5 x 30.5cm (10 x 12) SignedPatrick Collins HRHA (1910-1994) Old lady in window Oil on Canvas, 25.5 x 30.5cm (10 x 12) Signed Provenance: With Tom Caldwell Gallery, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barrie Cooke HRHA (1931 – 2014) Study II for Diana of the Tekapo Oil on board, 35 x 35cm (13&#Barrie Cooke HRHA (1931 – 2014) Study II for Diana of the Tekapo Oil on board, 35 x 35cm (13¾ x 13¾) Signed, inscribed and dated (19)’89 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scott Rogers, The Tracker, 2000Scott Rogers(b. 1961)The Tracker, 2000bronze, edition 30 of 30inscribed: D.S. ROGERS / © '00 / "IN DESCRIBING THE MILITARY'S EFFORTS TO CAPTURE THE APACHE, ONE SOLDIER SAID, "WE CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick DesJarlait Sr Drawing on PaperPatrick DesJarlait Sr. (1921 - 1972). Modernist colored pencil and graphite drawing of a Native American family in profile. Signed along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota. BioSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012)LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012) Brooklyn Bridge, 1995serigraph on paper66 x 114 cm (26 x 45 in.)frame dimensions: 90 x 140 cm (35 3/8 x 55 1/8 in.)signed and numbered, AP edition 67/80LOT NOTES AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Eugene Boccia, Missouri, New York / Italy (1921-2012), Re-Birth, 1961, oil on canvasEdward Eugene BocciaMissouri, New York / Italy, (1921-2012)Re-Birth, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, and again with title and date verso, framed.40 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) : Table d'appoint. Circa 1956. Fibrociment grave, metal laque, laiton.€1,000
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesJohn F. Kennedy Presidential Insignia, With 2 Bonus Unit Tabs From Yachts "Honey Fitz" & "Patrick$70
3 hrs LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€2,000