Sold2018Trouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord deTrouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord de rivière avec barque et pêcheur". Öl auf Leinwand. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Desire Trouillebert, (French, 1829-1900)Paul Desire Trouillebert (French, 1829-1900) "Working in the Field" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 13" x 25", framed 22-1/4" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL TROUILLEBERT (FRENCH 1829-1900)PAUL TROUILLEBERT (FRENCH 1829-1900) Afternoon Stroll, oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 15 in.) framed dimensions: 61 x 53 cm (24 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Belgian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900) Le petit pêcheur (unframed)Paul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900) Le petit pêcheur signed 'Trouillebert' (lower right) oil on canvas 32.3 x 41.4cm (12 3/4 x 16 1/4in). unframed Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900) Canal Pinelli, VenisePaul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900)Canal Pinelli, Venise signed 'Trouillebert' (lower left)oil on canvas47.6 x 31.5cm (18 3/4 x 12 3/8in).Footnotes:ProvenanceArtist's studio sale, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL DESIRE TROUILLEBERT (1829-1900) "LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE".European (France), late 19th Century. Oil on canvas, framed. Signed on lower right. View of a landscape with trees and a figure in the foreground. After Corot. 19.5"h. 29.5"w. (sight). Frame, 24"h. 34See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dontPICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dont une petit pisseuse. 1968. Etching. Cm 64,00 x 56,50. 21/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 38x41 cm. Bibliography: G.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940, oil on board, indistinctly signed L/R, "Ed. Cortes;" 9 1/2" x 10 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 18 1/4". Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PROBABLEMENT INDIENentièrement réalisé avec des motifs de plumes et des volutes en or Poids 281 g environ, longueur 38 cm environ A GOLD NECKLACE, PROBABLY INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZOLOTASZOLOTAS COLLIER PAMPILLES TAUREAUX Il est composé de multiples pampilles en forme de têtes de taureaux alternées avec des glands. Pastilles à décor filigrané. Tour de couSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Vollon (French, 1833-1900) Paysage (Landscape)Antoine Vollon (French, 1833-1900) Paysage (Landscape) Signed 'A Vollon' (lower left) Oil on canvas 27 x 35.5cm (10 5/8 x 14in). Footnotes: Provenance With Kunsthandel G. J. NieuwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Édouard VUILLARD (1868 - 1940) FrenchPaysage Avec Arbres (Countryside with Trees), pastel on paper, 10 x 12 1/2 inches at sight. Signed with initials (E.V.) lower right. Vuillard's label verso. This pastel is included in the Catalogue RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugeniusz Arct 1936 oil Cityscape with Locomotive andArct, Eugeniusz (Polish, 1899-1974), Landscape with Locomotive and Red Wagon, 1936 (Paysage avec Locomotive et Wagon Rouge) , oil on canvas, 32 x 33.5 inches, signed and dated lower right Eugeniusz ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET/COLLIER EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSentièrement réalisée avec une série de seize saphirs taille goutte entourés de diamants huit-huit, la partie de la chaîne est amovible et réalisée avec des mailSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTSen forme de fleurs décorées au centre avec des perles fines mm. 6.92 et 6.84 encadrées de diamants taille ancienne, accompagnées d'un certificat SSEF n.1140See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR, ARGENT, GALUCHAT, DIAMANTSNOIRS ET INCOLORES bracelet en galuchat bleu centré d'un blason pavé de diamants incolores et noirs formant des dessins géométriques avec des motifs à frangés travaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleBOITE à GRILLONS de section cylindrique et à décor de paysages lacustres alternant avec des rinceaux Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte, émaux polychromes et rehauts d'or Marque àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Seitz Interior Scene Oil on Wood PanelAnton Seitz (German, 1829-1900) oil on wood panel board painting depicting five figures in a rural country interior with a chicken, signed lower right, the panel fitted with a cage and housed in a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Liivak (1900 – 1942)Õhtusöömaaeg.1938. Puugravüür. Paber. Km 35.5 x 37.6 cm.Püha õhtusöömaaja motiiv on üle kantud Eesti talumaastikku. Teose üks tõmmiseid oliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne - Paysage a AuversArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Paysage a Auvers Year: 1914 Dimensions: 10 7/8in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Publisher: Berheim-Jeune ParisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000
10 hrs LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRaymond Mauchamps, Paysage Avec Bateaux, Watercolor$175(1 bid)
Jul 03TajanCANAPÉ TROIS PLACES, ATTRIBUÉ À GEORGES JACOB (1739-1814), ÉPOQUE EMPIRE€500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAntique Saryk Turkoman Ensi Prayer Rug, 6' x 5'$450(2 bids)