Sold2018PAUL GRIMM (American 1891-1974) A PAINTING, "DesertPAUL GRIMM (American 1891-1974) A PAINTING, "Desert Beauties," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Paul GrimmPaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas laid down to board, signed lower left, sight: 20"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL GRIMM "Desert Grandeur" Oil on Canvas.PAUL GRIMM (American 1891-1974) "Desert Grandeur" Oil on canvas. 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 29 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches. Signed l/l and verso. Titled and dated back of canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL GRIMM, (American, 1891-1974), California Vista,PAUL GRIMM(American 1891-1974)California Vista1963 oil on canvasboardsigned Paul Grimm lower right; titled signed and dated verso16 x 20 in. frame: 25 x 29 in.Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grimm, California Cottage, Oil on MasonitePaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), Malibu, California summer cottage on the beach, oil on masonite, 20" h x 24" w (view), 23" h x 27" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Paul GrimmPaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), "Barn and Eucalyptus in Landscape," oil on board, signed lower right, board: 12" x 16"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 24"w. Provenance: John Moran Auctioneers, June 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Grimm (1891-1974), Sun Kissed Smoke Trees, 30 x 40Paul Grimm (1891-1974), Sun Kissed Smoke Trees, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: PAUL GRIMM verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Grimm (American. 1891-1974) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by American artist Paul Grimm Titled "San Jancinto" depicting a landscape with mountains along the backdrop. Signed "Paul Grimm" along the bottom left and on theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Grimm; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board, Peaceful Vista signed l.l.; 16in. X 12in.(some paint loss)See Sold Price
Sold2020Beatrice Sophia Levy (American, 1892 - 1974)Beatrice Sophia Levy (American, 1892 - 1974) 'Bend in the Road' Oil on Masonite 1934, signed lower left and en verso, depicting a rural landscape, The Arts Club of Chicago label en verso, housed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Green Shaw, (American, 1892-1974), NightCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974) Night Blossom, 1958 oil on canvasboard signed Shaw (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 8 x 10 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Charles Green Shaw, Cubist WomanAttributed to Charles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974) Cubist Woman with Umbrella oil on masonite signed lower right and verso 21 7/8' x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Green Shaw American 1892-1974 OOCOil on canvas abstract expressionist painting, composition. Signed and attr. Charles Shaw (American, 1892-1974) on lower right corner. 17.5 x 23.5 in (44.5 x 56.7 cm), lower right corner shows evidencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), "Broken Color," 1954, gouache and graphite on paper, pencil signed lower right, dated lower left margin, sight: 3.5"h x 5.75"w, overall (with mat): 17"h x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Green Shaw, paintingCharles Green Shaw, painting, Charles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), "Day's End", 1961, oil on canvas board, signed "Shaw", lower right, signed, titled and dated to verso, 11.5"l x 15.75"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Beatrice S. Levy PrintsAmerican, 1892-1974..4 signed, dated and numbered etchings: Porch in the Sun, 22/75, 1945, sent as holiday card w/ inscription; birds in puddle, trial proof, 1941; Street Merchant - Mexico, 24/35, 193See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,000
May 30Julien's AuctionsSex Pistols | Steve Jones Gibson Les Paul Guitar with Book, Photos, and DVD$50,000
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAndre Dunoyerde de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), L'Echo, Etching On Verdatre Paper$120
22 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersMORRIS HENRY HOBBS, OLD NEW ORLEANS, ETCHING on PAPER Morris Henry Hobbs American, 1892-1967$600