Sold2024Paul Klee Swiss-German artist 1870-1940 Oil on Canvas Kandinsky Franz Marc Picasso EraA framed oil on canvas painting depicting three characters with animal heads, measuring 14 x 16 inches, is part of a private collection. It is enclosed in a framed.Swiss-born German artist. His highlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee - Head of a ChildArtist: Paul Klee Title: Head of a Child Year: 1939 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee - Head of Menace (After)Artist: Paul Klee Title: Head of Menace Year: 1947 Dimensions: 9in. by 12in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: The Museum Of Modern ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee Head of a Man PosterPaul Klee Head of a Man Poster for the Basel Museum in Switzerland, published by Shorewood Publishers, Inc. Together with a Raoul Dufy Vintage Lithograph of Park Scene depicting figures relaxing on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - ABSTRACT HEAD OF MAN LITHOGRAPHPaul Klee - Switzerland / Germany 1879-1940 - Abstract Head of Man Textured Color Lithograph. Signed & Dated in Plate Lower Left. 21.50" x 22.50" Framed Measurement. Provenance: From an Important NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Hornbuckle. Group of Three Carved Heads.Paul Hornbuckle. Group of Three Carved Heads. 2017. Signed and dated. Carved wood with mixed media. Large head has natural wood split otherwise, great condition. Largest is 22" h. Est. $200-400. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Print Framed Under Glass. Head of a Man.Paul Klee Print Framed Under Glass. Head of a Man. Dimensions: Frame Height: 25.25 inches, Frame Width: 23.25 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 20 inches, Image Width: 18 inches. --- US Packing andSee Sold Price
2023Paul Jacoulet "Retour De La Jungle.Tondano:CelebesA Paul Jacoulet framed and matted work, signature on the lower right. The work depicts three heads of woman with head coverings, two look to the left, one straight ahead. Each has a sprig of colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 1950s Gallery Posters: Klee, Chagall, & DufyGrouping to include a Marc Chagall designed poster for the Venice Arts and Flowers festival, A Paul Klee Berggruen & Cie Gallery Poster, and an Hommage a Raoul Dufy poster. 28in x 20in. | PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee (1879-1940) Verve Lithograph 1939Paul Klee (1879-1940) framed original lithograph in colors, published in Verve Magazine double issue Number 5 & 6, Spring 1939. Titled "Child's Head". Sheet sight measurement 13.5" x 9.5. Well framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Modern Art Exhibition Posters. 1955-67. Includin...Group of 4 Modern Art Exhibition Posters. 1955-67. Including three posters for gallery exhibitions by modernist painters Paul Klee, Rene Magritte, and Fernand Leger. Accompanied by a poster with a worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Flemish wooden angel heads, two of them with polychrome design, 17/18th C.Full title: Three Flemish wooden angel heads, two of them with polychrome design, 17/18th C. Description: H 28 x L 31,5 cm (the tallest) H 24 x L 32 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot including a black and white photo of Paul Brown dated 1970 on the back, three autographs onLot including a black and white photo of Paul Brown dated 1970 on the back, three autographs on Cincinnati Bengals letter head and a newspaper article dating Dec. 1970.See Sold Price
Sold20211729 THE FREE-HOLDER OR, POLITICAL ESSAYS.The Free-Holder. Or, Political Essays. Fourth edition prined for D. Midwinter at the Three Crowns in St. Paul's Church-yard; and J. Tonson at Shakespear's Head in the Strand, London, 1729. Library plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEWMANN, C.A. GEORGE. Newmann The Great.St. Paul: Standard Litho., ca. 1920. Handsome three-color window card bears a central profile bust portrait of Newmann his head surrounded by a question mark made of smoke, which rises from a brazierSee Sold Price