Sold2021Paul Nash (1889-1946) The Battle of BritainPaul Nash (1889-1946) The Battle of Britain original poster printed for the National Gallery by Baynard 1940 - 76 x 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Nash PONY THE FOOTBALLER (POSTAN W17) WoodPaul Nash (1889-1946) PONY THE FOOTBALLER (POSTAN W17) Wood engraving, 1921, on cream paper with partial watermark, signed, dated and numbered IV/9 in pencil, from John Drinkwater's Cotswold CharacterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Nash, wood engravingPaul Nash, wood engraving, Paul Nash (British, 1889-1946), "Dark Lake", 1921, wood engraving, pencil signed and dated, from an edition of 25, 4.25"h x 5.25"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Nash, wood engravingPaul Nash, wood engraving, Paul Nash (British, 1889-1946), "Elysium", 1923, wood engraving on Japan paper, from an edition of 15, pencil signed and dated lower right "Paul Nash", 4.25"h x 4"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Nash lithograph "Man on Horse"Artist Nash, Paul (British 1889-1946) Title "Man on Horse" Medium Colored Lithograph Dimensions 9.75 x 7.5 inches Edition 165/200 Signature Signed Paul Nash lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Screen Prints, Various Artists [Abstract]Six (6) color screen prints by various artists: Paul Nash (United States, UK 1889 - 1946) print numbered XIII/L; Henri Sommes print numbered II/L; Ralph Lasch; Baladine print numbered IX/L; A. ShessleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Nash (1889-1946) Watercolor on paperwatercolor, pencil on paper 20 x 16" signed lower right A certificate on authenticity accompanied this lot. Paul Nash (11 May 1889 – 11 July 1946) was a British surrealist painter and war artist, asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Nemours (Haitian b. 1946 ), Jungle Scene, 1976PAUL NEMOURS (Haitian b. 1946) Jungle Scene, 1976 Oil on board, framed 12 1/8" x 16 1/16" actual, 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" framed Signed and dated l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Pletka 'Untitled (Village Scene)'Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Untitled (Village Scene)'; Watercolor on Paper; 22 x 30 (in); Signed Pletka, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL NEMOURS HAITIAN JUNGLE PAINTINGPaul Nemours (b. 1946) Haitian painting of a jungle scene with monkey, leopard, and birds. Signed lower right and dated. Measures 24" x 20" on board and 29.5" x 26" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jules DupreJules Dupré (French, 1811-1889), "Scene Near Fontainebleau," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery title label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 28"h x 32.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023C. R. W. Nevinson, "A Dawn"Christopher Richard Wynne (C.R.W.) Nevinson (British, 1889-1946), lithograph on paper depicting a marching army, bayonets in the air, processing down a city street, signed in pencil l.r., 8 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017World War One Era Lithographs by Kerr EbySeptember 13, 1918, St. Mihiel. [The Great Black Cloud]. Kerr Eby (1889-1946). Etching. circa 1939. Kerr Eby was a Canadian illustrator best known for his renderings of soldiers in combat in the FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022NASH (PAUL) Places. 7 Prints Reproduced from Woodblocks, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 9 OF 50 COPIES ON...NASH (PAUL) Places. 7 Prints Reproduced from Woodblocks, Designed & Engraved by Paul Nash, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 9 OF 50 COPIES ON JAPON PAPER SIGNED BY THE ARTIST on the colophon, 8 full-page woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher R. W. Nevinson drypointChristopher R. W. Nevinson (British 1889-1946)- ''Quartier Latin''- drypoint, 1922, signed in pencil, edition of 40, very slightly light struck. 14 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Allik (1946 – 2003)Hommik. 1991. Akrüül. Lõuend. 145 x 100 cm. Seisev akt pealetõmmatud hommikumantlis on maalitud kevadises sinirohelises gammas, mida P.Allik sel perioodil armastas. Vaba uljasSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka (1946-) ConquistadorsPaul Pletka (1946- ) Conquistadors mixed media on paper 29 x 49 inches 40 1/4 x 59 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Paul J Pletka Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Hare, (b. 1946), Urban scene with palm trees, Oil on canvas, 16" H x 20" WDennis Hare(b. 1946)Urban scene with palm treesOil on canvasSigned in pencil lower left: Hare16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SEEREY-LESTER (AMERICAN, B. 1946)John Seerey-LesterAmerican, b. 1946African SceneOil on boardSigned lower right. Two gentlemen voyagers, one on horseback, surveying hippos in a river. Gilt frame.15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (39.37 x 49.53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Sharp (American, 1874-1946) Desert SceneLouis Sharp (American, 1874-1946) Desert Scene oil on canvas signed L.H. Sharp (lower right) 20 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Franz (Francois) van SeverdonckFranz (François) van Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889), Pasture Scene with Horse, Ram and Sheep, oil on panel, signed lower right amd verso, sight: 7"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL LAURITZ CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, "PAUL LAURITZ" (PAUL LAURITZ, 1889-1975.) CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 20" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glenn Henshaw (American, 1880-1946), Maritime Scene atGlenn Henshaw (American, 1880-1946), Maritime Scene at Duskpastel on paper, signed at lower right, presented under glass within a gilt frame. Frame dimensions 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Additional high-resoSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersFrankie Goes to Hollywood: a band-signed record insert, depicting the cover of the 'Relax' single, s£90
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Bernard King Fishing Scene Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed$2,500
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul Merwart 1855-1902 Signed Antique Polish Elegant Beach Scene Frame Original Oil Painting$500(2 bids)
39 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH7 Arbeiten. 1919. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien auf cremefarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je€200
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul Merwart 1855-1902 Signed Antique Polish Beach Scene Women Clamming Framed Original Oil Painting$425(4 bids)