Sold2022Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946)Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946), "Morning Mist: Galveston, Texas", 1943, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist and title en verso, pencil-inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Richard Schumann (1876 - 1946) AmericanPaul Richard Schumann (1876 - 1946) Oil on Canvas on Board, Signed, Measures (16 x 20 inches) w/frame (20 x 24 inches) Born in Germany, Paul Richard Schumann moved to Galveston, Texas around 1882. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Richard Schumann (Texas 1876 - 1946) Oil / CanvasPaul Richard Schumann (1876 - 1946) was active/lived in Texas. Paul Schumann is known for Marine, landscape. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 18" x 24". Frame Size: 23" x 29". Condition: Has two patches oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Schumann (TX,1876-1946) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Richard Schumann (Texas, 1876 - 1946) NAME: Crashing Waves MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Schumann Listed American Artist (1876-1946) Original Oil CompositionAttributed to Paul Schumann Listed American Artist (1876-1946) Original Oil Composition Signed Front and Back. Measures roughly 21.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across AmericaRichard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across America, bronze 60/90, 44 x 40 x 19, inscribed lower verso: © R. MacDonald '95 (ed.) 60/90, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Allik (1946 – 2003)Hommik. 1991. Akrüül. Lõuend. 145 x 100 cm. Seisev akt pealetõmmatud hommikumantlis on maalitud kevadises sinirohelises gammas, mida P.Allik sel perioodil armastas. Vaba uljasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald (1946 - * Monterey, CA)''Katherine II'', from the ''Joie de Vivre'' series, bust of a young woman Bronze with cream patina, raised on a rotating brown marble base Signed on the base: R. Macdonald Overall: 18.875'' H x 9.25'See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka (1946-) ConquistadorsPaul Pletka (1946- ) Conquistadors mixed media on paper 29 x 49 inches 40 1/4 x 59 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Paul J Pletka Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2021Richard Macdonald, original bronze "Rain"Richard Macdonald ( 1946- ) Original bronze statute. Titled: "Rain" featuring a quintessential mime commemorating the life work of Marcel Marceau. Signed "Richard Macdonald" and numbered "59/950". HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Walther Meissen Bird of Paradise FigurineScarce Paul Walther (1876-1933) Meissen ca. 1916-1924 German porcelain 'bird of paradise' polychrome figurine 12" x 11.5" -3 rim nicks to base, otherwise very good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN HUGO BINZ LIEGENDER FRAUENAKTHERMANN HUGO BINZ 1876 Karlsruhe - 1946 ebenda Liegender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert, Holzsockel mit Mahagoni-furnier. Ges.- H. 32,5 cm, L. 64 cm (mit Sockel). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. BinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French bronze head of a man, after LandowskiA French patinated bronze portrait head of a manafter the model by Paul Landowski (1876-1961)20th centuryInscribed P Landowski V/VIII and with Cire Perdue foundry pastille.height 20in (51cm); width 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Mather Brown (1761-1831)Portrait of Richard Paul Jodrell (1745-1831) in a black coat against a red curtain inscribed 'Portrait of Richard Paul Jodrell Esqr. / of Portland Place &c. A. D. 1810 / Born Nov 14th / O.S. 1745 painSee Sold Price
Sold2017P Kammuller (Paul 1885-1946) Schweizerische NationaleP Kammuller (Paul 1885-1946) Schweizerische Nationale Flugspende, original poster printed by Wasserman Basel c. 1925 - 101 x 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): RainRichard MacDonald B. 1946 Rain cold-painted bronze, mounted to stone plinth 2009; ed. 42/90; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 37 in. (94 cm.) high, Plinth: 5 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): Three GracesRichard MacDonald American B. 1946 Three Graces patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth 1999; ed. 6/80; signed, dated, and numbered in casting, signed and dated again to plinth Bronze: 36 in. (91.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), "Three Graces," 1999Richard MacDonald(b. 1946)"Three Graces," 1999Patinated bronze on marble baseEdition: 63/90Signed, numbered, and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 199935.75" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): FlutistRichard MacDonald American B. 1946 Flutist patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth 1999; from an edition of 90; signed and numbered "[illegible]/90" in casting, signed again and dated to plinth BroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995Property from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995, signed 'R. MacDonald', dated '95' and numbered '35/100' on bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard McDonald (b. 1946) CalifornianSISSONE, cast bronze sculpture with silver finish, signed and numbered 5/8, size 35 1/2 x 21", on swivel base, overall 40 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHERSEY, John. Hiroshima. 1946. FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY 8 MEMBERS OF THE ENOLA GAY CREW.$2,000
May 29Adam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Mountain Landscape with Cottages c.1926-30 Oil on board, 28 x 35.5cm €0
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Paul Baliker Cypress Eagle Driftwood Wall Sculpture 3.5ft x 4.5ft x 1.6ft Carving Florida$400
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRICHARD HAYLEY LEVER CONCARNEAU FRANCE DRAWING C. 1908 - AFFILIATION: American, (1876 - 1958) -$1,200
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Tonashi Gate, Matsuyama 1935 Woodblock$500(4 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). The Adventures of Tom Sawyer. Hartford:$1,500
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanLONDON, Jack. The Call of the Wild. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE. In the FIRST ISSUE BINDING.$400