Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN porcelain figure, with crown, shepherd with dog, 19 cm, good condition GermanROYAL COPENHAGEN porcelain figure, with crown, shepherd with dog, 19 cm, good condition German Description ROYAL COPENHAGEN Porzellan-Figur, mit Krone, Schäfer mit Hund, 19 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Weber 1852, Fine Quality 19th C. HUDSON RIVER VALLEY AUTUMN LAKE LANDSCAPEPaul Weber 1852, Fine Quality 19th C. HUDSON RIVER VALLEY AUTUMN LAKE LANDSCAPE. Signed on front and signed on back, Philadelphia Label on Verso. Framed. size: 20.25 x 25, 23.5 x 28.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas by Paul Weber, Landscape.Paul Weber, U.S. , 1823-1916. Woodsy landscape with covered horse drawn wagon. Provenance Babcock Galeries, New York & Questroyal Fine Arts, New York. 21” h x 26.5" w framed; 14-1/8" h X 20- 1/8" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guenthermann, Trommler mit HundGuenthermann, Drummer with Dog, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Knabe mit Hund"Auf rundem Sockel mit umlaufendem Blütenrankendekor stehender Junge am ersten Schultag in blau gestreiftem Anzug mit karierter Mütze sowie einem Kuhfellranzen auf dem Rücken. BegleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2017JNF, Mercedes mit HundJNF, Mercedes mit Hund, W.-Germany, 29 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt Z 2, Hund bellt nicht, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Mädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. ModellMädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1776. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer F 50. H 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Stock, Dreiradfahrer mit HundStock, Tricycle Driver with Dog, Germany pw, tin, cw stiff, paint d., 1 arm missing, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Weber 1823-1916 Antique American Hudson River School Castle Ruins Signed Original Oil PaintingAntique American landscape oil painting by Paul Gottlieb Weber (1823 - 1916). Oil on canvas. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Gely, Clown mit HundGely, Clown mit Hund, Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WEBER (1823-1916) Castle at the RiversideWatercolor on cardboardGermany, mid-19th centuryPaul Weber (1823-1916) - German landscape and portrait painterSigned lower left ‘Paul Weber’Size: 11.5 inches (h) x 17 inches (w)Framed: 14.7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018JNF, Mercedes SL mit HundJNF, Mercedes SL with Dog, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2021Antriebsmodell Clown mit HundDrive model clown with dog, Germany pw, 16 cm, paint d. due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit HundUnique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit Hund, USA, 20 + 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Weber Signed Seascape PaintingPaul Weber Signed Seascape Painting. riders in distance and small boats in bottom corner. Signed Lower left Dimensions"28.5 inches x 23.5 inches Visible art 24 inches x 19.5 Condition : Very Good ExpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Paul Weber, drawing hand signedAndreas Paul Weber, drawing on cardboard (ATTRIBUTED) Hand signed.Measurements: 29,5 x 20,6cm. Framed 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit HundUnique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit Hund, USA, 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2020GALANTES PAAR MIT HUND Deutsch, wohl Thüringen,GALANTES PAAR MIT HUND Deutsch, wohl Thüringen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 26,2 cm. Schwerter-Imitationsmarke. Auf rechteckigem Sockel Figur einer sitzenden Dame. AufSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Paul Weber (1893-1980), groA. Paul Weber (1893-1980), group of 8 early woodcuts: 6 on the subject of war and expulsion, a landscape, and a portrait of Paracelsus, each signed by hand and partly with the dry stamp of the clan prSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Gleeful Soldier", Nymphenburg, Franz Anton Bustelli, 1756 (design), early 20th€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver vesta case with tinder (matchbox), Vienna, Georg Adam Scheid, circa 1885€120
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, Bully, with button, block letters, long trailing f, produced 1927-31, with original€450
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph Frau am Tisch mit aufgestütztem Arm. Um 1920. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 29€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph Betende Waisenkinder. Um 1920. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 22 x 15,5 cm (35 x 25€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohse, Richard Paul Vier und fünf Farbgruppen mit hellem Zentrum. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf€400
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF BULLY, dog, produced 1927-1934, with button, unused red cloth tag label, and breast sign,€160
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog on slippers, velvet, with felt jacket and slippers, standing height, 13 cm, probably one€180
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, Strupp, 1928-34, with button, block letters, long trailing f, height: 21 cm, length: 23€240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohse, Richard Paul Gruppe von vier komplementären Farbpaaren mit vier Rechtecken. 1976/77.€400
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog SPOTTY, produced 1928, standing, with button, block letters, long trailing f, standing€80(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog CHARLY, produced 1928 - 1938, with button, unused breast sign with red inscription, and€240(2 bids)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog BULLY, sitting, produced 1927-1939, with button, block letters, long trailing f, seat€80
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWunderlich, Paul Farboffsetlithographie in: Paul Wunderlich, Lithographies et Peintures. 1972. Auf€200