Sold2023Pendule en bronze doré à cadran tournant. Style Louis XVI, 19e sièclePendule en bronze doré à cadran tournant. Style Louis XVI, 19e siècle En forme d'un vase posé sur une colonne cannelée tronquée en bronze doré. Base en marbre blancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pendule en bronze ciselé et doré à motifPendule en bronze ciselé et doré à motif de Neptune et de dauphins Style Louis XV H : 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: LOUIS XVI Applique en bronze de style Louis XVI à 2 feux. H: 46cm - 18" English Description: Louis XVI style bronze wall lamp with 2 lights. Height: 46cm - 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bonheur du JourLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bonheur du Jour, the upper section composed of an oval cabinet inset with a gilt mythological bronze plaque, over a single drawer, each with figured wood inlay, the writingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Parquetry Table enA Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Parquetry Table en Chiffoniere 19TH CENTURY Height 26 1/2 x width 16 1/2 x depth 12 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pendule à l'éléphant en bronze etPendule à l'éléphant en bronze et porcelaine de Meissen surmontée d'un pagodeFin du XIXe siècle Marque en dessousH : 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Sevres Porcelain & Bronze SconcesPair of Sevres Blue Celeste Porcelain and Louis XVI Style Bronze 2-Light Sconces. Signed and numbered 130-170 en verso. Sight measures 7" x 5-1/4". Overall measures 14-1/4" x 10-3/4". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style bonheur du jour, Paul SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood parquetry and Vernis Martin bonheur du jour Paul Sormani, Paris late 19th century The lockplate stamped P. SORMANI PARIS / 10 rue Charlet height 63in (16See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style gilt bronze secrétaire à abattantMercier Freres, Paris, in the manner of Rene Dubois, third quarter-19th century; en grisaille figural decoration, breche violette marble top, frieze drawer, fitted compartment enclosed by fall-front wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Desk EncrierLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Desk Encrier. The stepped serpentine rectangular rose du Languedoc marble platform base centering the gilt figure of a Trojan warrior and two gilt engine turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Louis XVI Bras du Lumiere Sconces.Fine quality pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze scrolling acanthus 3-light wall sconces. 19thC. Not electrified. Height: 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of bronze candelabra in Louis XVI style, markedA pair of bronze candelabra in Louis XVI style, marked H. Luppens en Cie, Bruxelles Bronzes dart. (30 x 30 x 50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Clock Set, 19Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Mantel Clock Set, 19th C., including pair 2-light candelabrum, the dial marked A. Juge 18 Rue du Clocher, Limoges (RICH295/3)(WT) Dimensions: 17 3/4" H x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and MarbleA Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Clock Paris, 19th Century the dial signed Robin Hger du Roy a Paris, the movement numbered 14365; the cherub holding a gilt bronze medallion inscSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENDULE BORNE, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVIPENDULE BORNE, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI en marbre blanc et bronze doré. Le cadran circulaire à fond émaillé blanc, à chiffres romains pour les heures et index bâtons, sign&#See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., LOUIS XVI-STYLE CASSOLETTES EN ATHENIENNEFrench, first quarter 20th century. Pair of bronze-tone cassolettes en Athenienne or Athenian style covered urns, in the Louis XVI taste, decorated with ram's heads on triparte base with hoof feet, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Sconces, PrPair of Italian Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces, in the Louis XVI manner with five branches, decorated with laurel-garlanded urns en flambeau, tassels, and fluting, made in Italy. 20.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD, ORMOLU, AND BRASS MOUNTED MIRRORED BONHEUR DU JOUR, FRENCH, MID/LATEA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD, ORMOLU, AND BRASS MOUNTED MIRRORED BONHEUR DU JOUR, FRENCH, MID/LATE 19TH CENTURY, the rectangular mirrored top with bronze liner over an egg and darn with stepped bead chaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Writing Desk and Pair of Louis XV Chairs$1,000
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRAAfter the model b...$800(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted mahogany marble-top commode A Vantaux$6,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis XVI-Style Gilt and Bronze Chenets Cherub Figures Wearing Cloaks 2-tone Bronze Patina$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000