Sold2022Schubert, Willy (20. Jh., Düsseldorfer Malerschule)- Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang, ÖlSchubert, Willy (20. Jh., Düsseldorfer Malerschule)- Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Maße: ca. 61 x 81 cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.78x99cm, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOROLF HOLMBOE MEERESLANDSCHAFT MIT MOWEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGTHOROLF HOLMBOE 1866 Vefsn - 1935 Oslo Seascape with Mowen at sunset Oil on canvas. 65 x 77 cm (F. 81 x 91 cm). Signed lower right 'Th Holmboe'. Damaged. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schiffe bei SonnenuntergangRUDOLF HELLWAG 1867 - 1942 Schiffe bei Sonnenuntergang Öl auf Leinwand. 92 x 62 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'R. Hellwag 1910'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung NRW.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Serie von 6 Paneelen China, späte Qing-/Republik-Zeit.Serie von 6 Paneelen China, späte Qing-/Republik-Zeit. Polychrome Seidenstickerei auf weisser Satinseide in Holzrahmen. Darstellung von Falken auf Kieferbaum bei Sonnenuntergang. Long teng dezhi fengSee Sold Price
2016CESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAITCESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, WITH LETTER OF ESTIMATE FROM SOTHEBY'S DATED 2009, IN ANTIQUE FRAME (FRAME HAS WEAR AND LOSS OF GILDING), SIGHT SIZE APPROX 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Augusto Albor (Filipino, b. 1948), Kuwadro #22Augusto Albor (Filipino, b. 1948), Kuwadro #22acrylic on canvas, 1984, signed and dated at lower left, inscribed en verso, retaining exhibition label, gallery-wrapped canvas. 48 1/8 x 48 1/8 in. AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914)Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "The Flower Gatherers" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an ornate gessoed and giltwood frame. 54" x 34", framed 74" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Augusto Albor (b. 1948) TerminusTerminus signed and dated 1986 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 30" x 30" (76 cm x 76 cm) The works of Augusto “Gus” Albor intentionally lack expressive content, concentrating more on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914), The Promenade, signed l.r., oil on re-lined canvas, 91.5 by 66cm, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Augusto Savini, Sei sedie mod. PamplonaSei sedie mod. Pamplona Legno tinto, ottone, tessuto. Prod. Pozzi, 1960 ca. cm 72x56x52 LITERATURE: Domus n.483, febbraio 1970, p. 46.See Sold Price
Sold2020AUGUSTO ESCOBEDO (D.1995) LARGE MODERNIST BRONZEModernist bronze sculpture, Mother and Child, signed at front of base A. Escobedo (Augusto Ortega Escobedo, Mexican, 1914-1995), dated 1976, rising on white rectangular plinth, bronze: approx 63"h, 63See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO BENVENUTI: "IL GUERRIERO DELL'AVVENIRE"1880, signed, dated and inscribed to top of rocky base "A. Benvenuti Venezia 1880", titled to base, resting on a green marble plinth; Condition: a broken finger and a repair on hair; the statue:See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO BETTICoppia di poltrone mod. Noodle. Struttura metallica interamente rivestita in poliuretano espanso, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Habitat, Faenza, anni '70. cm 66x58x74 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY A. BETTI BSee Sold Price
2023Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian 1847-1914): The Conversationoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (49.5 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 19 in. (62.2 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: sold Christie's East: Fine Nineteenth Century European Art, TuesdSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUGUSTO BETTI 1919-2013 Quattro sedie 'Ciclope' perVetroresina. 71 x 60 x 52 cm Fiberglass. 27.95 x 23.62 x 20.47 in. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six chairs by Augusto Savini for Pozzi, Mo. PAMPLONAAugusto Savini for Pozzi, dining chairs model 'Pamplona', ash, white leather, aluminium, Italy, designed in 1965Pamplona' armchairs in ash wood and white leather upholstery. A characteristic design; sSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUGUSTO BOZZI FOR SAPORITI LOUNGE CHAIRSPair grey upholstered Kosmos lounge chairs with black metal legs. Designed by Augusto Bozzi. Produced by Saporiti. Circa 1950's. Original label on metal base. Dimensions: H 33" x W 34" x D 23" x SH 14See Sold Price
Sold2017AUGUSTO BOZZI 2Coppia di poltrone mod. Minoletta, Saporiti anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY A. BOZZI cm 68x75x75 Etichetta della manifattura catalogo di produzione SapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six chairs by Augusto Savini for Pozzi, Mo. PAMPLONAAugusto Savini for Pozzi, dining chairs model 'Pamplona', ash, white leather, aluminium, Italy, designed in 1965Pamplona' armchairs in ash wood and white leather upholstery. A characteristic design; sSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUSTO ROMANO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto,ROMANO AUGUSTO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto, variante del modello eseguito per gli arredi dell’appartamento del dottor R. 1945.Pubblicazioni; Augusto Romano Architetto; di Daniele RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2020COUPE SUR PIÉDOUCHE BEI en bronze stanifèreCOUPE SUR PIÉDOUCHE BEIen bronze stanifère et oxydations vertes, la coupe à paroi droite évasée ornée d'une large frise de spirales encadrées de deux lignes de petitSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY 'GUANG XU' PERIOD PACK BY FOLD BUDDHIST SUTRA BOOK: 'DA BEI BAO CHAN’. HARDCOVER$600(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBidhausSet of Six (6) "Pamplona" Arm Dining Chairs in Rosewood & White Boucle After Augusto Savini c.$10
758 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPantigoso, Manuel Domingo Segelboote auf ruhiger See. 1930er-Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 57,3 x€500
263 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Bei der Toilette (Japan). 1902. Radierung auf Velin. 17,5 x 12,2 cm (29,7 x 27,3 cm).See Sold Price
287 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHubbuch, Karl o.T. (Karlsruhe bei Nacht/Kriegerdenkmal, Ettlinger Tor, Hotel Germania). Um 1930.See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Zeiss Ikon SL 706 with Carl Zeiss Tessar 50 mm, a Skoparex 35 mm, a Super-Dynarex 135 mm€200