Sold2022Primitive LotHerb Grinder, early lantern, adjustable iron hook, and pair of pewter candle sticks. 19th century. Condition: Excellent condition. Lantern (w/ handle) H 14-1/4". Candlesticks H 10-1/8". Grinder Dish LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Hardstone Mounted Pewter ArticlesQing Dynasty, circa late 19th-early 20th century, comprising a pair of candle lanterns with reticulated hexagonal shades having various hardstone mounts atop the parcel-gilt base, together with a simiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Style Miniature Pewter Lighting19th Century style miniature lighting accessories, most pewter, including 8 candelabras, candle sconce, 12 candle sticks, lantern. Tallest candle stick measures approx 1.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018minature candlesticks and oil lampsassorted lamps; gone with the wind lamp, milk glass oil lamp, pewter oil lamp, brass lantern, 2 candelabras, 9 various candle sticksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Minimalist Revere Pewter Candle Holders, By BenedictPair of Industrial Revere Pewter Candle Holders, By Benedict. Each minimalist piece holds 3 candles on a shallow base with tiered levels. Marked on bottom as Revere Pewter by Benedict 316. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Cunningham Folk Art Pewter Candle Holder & Wooden Carved CandlesSigned Folk Art Pewter Candle Holder & Wooden Carved Candles. Candle holder measures 6.5" x 7" and 13.5" tall with candles in them. Candle holder is marked "Insico Pewter 338" on bottom and signed "AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Crystal Hurricane Wave Candle Lantern PAIRLalique (French). Gorgeous crystal hurricane candle lanterns in a beautiful frosted wave design. Includes chrome votive holder. Bears "Lalique France" inscribed signature. Good condition showing mildSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Candle LanternsFive Candle Lanterns 19th Century Height of tin lantern 16 1/2 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Figural Pewter Candle PricketsChinese, likely 20th century. A pair of impressive parcel gilt candle prickets with articulating elements, each unit comprising a six-side base raised on ruyi scroll feet with mask knees and scallopedSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNS, PAIRSHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNS, PAIR, each of tapered form with four sides, each side with a colorless glass pane and hinged door, cap with lightly crimped top and strap handle, each fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Wrought Iron Candle Lanterns, 20th c., the scrolled top over four tapered sides, onGroup of Six Wrought Iron Candle Lanterns, 20th c., the scrolled top over four tapered sides, on cylindrical posts with scrolled bracket supports, H.- 74 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., D.- 7 1/2 in. (6 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Copper Candle LanternsPair Copper Candle Lanterns. 9 1/2" W 7 1/2" D 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Large Old Chinese Porcelain Candle LanternsThese Hand-Painted Lanterns do not have marks underneath, but they do have some age to them. There is a metal portion which seems to have been added later. One of the lanterns is in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Interesting Pair of Early Swiss or German Prison Guard's Halberd Polearms with Candle Lanterns & OldInteresting Pair of Early Swiss or German Prison Guard's Halberd Polearms with Candle Lanterns & Old Wood Hafts with Fabric Decorations. Iron Heads Appear to be Quite Early and Probably Date from 14thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Pewter Candle SticksPair of Chinese candlesticks, on hexagonal base with six feets stepped waved thinner and thickened central column with two galleries on top removable spouts with wax salvers partly , open work with flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale Candle Lanterns (Pair)This is a pair of six-sided large scale lanterns measuring approx 36" H x 22" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MINIATURE CANDLE LANTERNS.American, 18th Century. (1) thin horn panels, door missing a panel; (2) miniature punched tin candle lantern. Approx. 6.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON CANDLE LANTERNS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON CANDLE LANTERNS, LOT OF TWO, each with a cylindrical-form body and a conical-form top, one example topped with a strap ring handle, each with a hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 ca 1900 tin candle lanterns for Christmas trees - approx 4" tallLot of 4 ca 1900 tin candle lanterns for Christmas trees - approx 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 19th C. tin candle lanterns, including; square lantern with three glass panes, and swirledThree 19th C. tin candle lanterns, including; square lantern with three glass panes, and swirled backplate, fastened handle; square lantern with four open sides, star punch work to top, four hoops aroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Painted Candle LanternEarly Painted Candle Lantern C 1820 Rolled Sheet Iron & Glass 10 3/4"H X 4"W X 4 3/8"D Dry original red painted surfaces, fine detailing throughout, tab cleated candle socket (fits 3/4" candles). AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Oriental Porcelain Famille Rose Candle Lanterns, 20th c., of pierced hexagonal form withPair of Oriental Porcelain Famille Rose Candle Lanterns, 20th c., of pierced hexagonal form with floral decoration, on a like base, H.- 12 1/4 in., Dia.- 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN TIN CANDLE LANTERNS.Mid 19th century. A number "1" and "2" with square domed tops and ring handles. 11"h. and 12"h. Footed with die pressed open work, "X" cages over glass and bale handle, 13.5"h. plus handle. And die prSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPorcelain tea candle holder with a pewter Bee created by Seagull Pewter$1
2 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Copper, Brass and Pewter Inlaid Mahogany Side Chair, Attributed to Herts Brothers$200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTen Unmarked Railroad Lanterns and Other Lanterns/Parts$35(3 bids)