Sold2017Napoleon and his time Roger PeyreNapoleon Ier et Son Temps. Histoire Militaire, Gouvernement Intrieur, Lettres, Sciences et Arts, Volumes I & II Roger Peyre. Published by Librairie de Firmin-Didot et Cie., 1888. Binding: Hardcover. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Peyre Napoleon I et Sons Temps Histoire militaire gouvernement Didot 1888Roger Peyre, Napoleon I et Sons Temps. Histoire militaire, gouvernement interieur, lettres, sciences et arts. Published Paris: Librairie de Firmin-Didot, 1888. 886pp. Color chromolithograph frontis paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Peyre Napoleon I et Sons Temps Histoire militaire gouvernement Didot 1888Roger Peyre, Napoleon I et Sons Temps. Histoire militaire, gouvernement interieur, lettres, sciences et arts. Published Paris: Librairie de Firmin-Didot, 1888. 886pp. Color chromolithograph frontis paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Peyre, Napoleon I and His Time, 1888Roger Peyre, Napoleon 1er Et Son Temps, 1888, Paris, Librairie de Firmin-Didot et Cir. Hardcover Book. Title Page Reads: "Roger Peyre, Napoleon 1er Et Son Temps. Histoire Militaire, Gouvernement InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC MASSON NAPOLEON ET SON FILS 1904Masson, Frederic. NAPOLEON ET SON FILS (Paris: Goupil & Cie, 1904). First limited edition. # 225 / 800. Folio. Boundby La Belle Sauvage Bindery. Full green leather; covers adorned with gilt framing anSee Sold Price
Sold20211864 Etude Sur Madame Roland et Son Temps Par Dauban1864 Two volumes Etude Sur Madame Roland et Son Temps Par Dauban Paris published by Henri Plon. French publication with fine binding. Approximately 9 3/8" by 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau, Exhibition, Musee Jacquemart-AndreJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Musee Jacquemart- Et Son Temps, Musee Jacquemart-Andre, 1965 28" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Mane-Katz BooksFour Mane-Katz including: 1.) Mane-Katz et Son Temps, Petite Palais, Geneve. 2.) Main-Katz, Pierre Mazars. 3.) Mane-Katz Vol I and Vol 2 - The Complete Works by Robert S. Aries.See Sold Price
Sold2020Doumergue,E.Jean Calvin. Les hommes et les choses de son temps. Lausanne, Bridel 1917. Fol. 712 S. Mod. Hldr. (= La pensee ecclesiastique et la pensee politique de Calvin, Bd. 5). - Neuwertiges Ex. - (B 1426).See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) 19C Prints Including 4 Napoleon Prints1. Chut ! Papa Dort! Circa 1810 Framed 2. "Costume Parisien" Circa 1810 Duo Framed3. "Napolean Et Son Fils" Circa 1810 Framed4. "Napolean" Portrait engraving 19th Century Framed5. "Le Cabinet De NapolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Pommes, Poires, et Raisins (Apples,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Pommes, Poires, et Raisins, 1880. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CM HUTSCHENREUTHER PORCELAIN CABINET PLATESeach with impressed C.M. (Carl Magnus) Hutschenreuther shield mark, and inscribed retailer mark "Pauly et Cie. Venezia"; one titled "Le Soir De Waterloo", the other "Napoleon Ier En Moscow"; each handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -son temps 1767-1855. Suivi du catalogue de l'oeuvre gravée par et d'après Isabey". Originaltitel Frazier-Soye, Paris, 1909. Mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln, Lichtdrucktafeln und Textabbildungen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon LithographArtist: Printers: Bulla Freres et Jouy, Paris, Gambart-Junin, London. Title: "Napoleon's Goodby To His Son". Signature: Reverse label. Size: Artwork: 18 x 14.5 inches. Frame: 27 1/2 x 23 inches. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952): "PEINTRE ET SON MODELE"circa 1899; oil on canvas; stamped with initials 'L.V.' lower right; 21 3/4 x 17 1/4 inches; 31 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 VOLLARD ET SON CHATARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Vollard et son Chat - (Vollard and his Cat) YEAR: c.1960 MEDIUM: Aquatint on BFK Rives paper IMAGE SIZE: 23" height by 17.75" width, Overall in frame 44" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE TELLE ET SON PETIT MARI"1970: pencil-signed lower right; numbered 10/75 lower left; 26 x 19 3/4 inches sheet; 29 x 22 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISADORE BONHEUR, France, 1827-1901“Le Bergere et Son Mouton”., Bronze, heightISADORE BONHEURFrance, 1827-1901“Le Bergere et Son Mouton”. Cast by the H. Peyrol foundry. Signed on base “I. Bonheur”, and with a smaller mark on the edge of the base “PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIDEROT (Denis). Jacques le Fataliste et son maître. Paris, Buisson, an V [1797]. 2 vol.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsMASSON, Frederic (1847-1923). Napoléon et Son Fils. Paris: ...$150
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso. Peintre et son modele. 1963. Signed and numbered etching.$5,000
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsCharles Baudelaire, 1869. Sa Vie et son Oeuvre, with 2 etchings by Manet.$1,600
19 hrs LeftWinter Associates BOOK: Benjamin Franklin, "Mémoires De La Vie Privée Écrits Par Lui-Même, Et Adressées À Son$450
Jun 11BonhamsPURBHA EN FER DAMASQUINÉ OR ET ARGENT AVEC SON ÉTUI TIBET ORIENTAL, DERGE, XIVE SI...€32,000