Sold2022Pharmacy.- Orta (Garcia de) & others., Histoire des Drogues, Espiceries, et de Certains MedicamensPharmacy.- Orta (Garcia de) & others. Histoire des Drogues, Espiceries, et de Certains Medicamens Simples, qui naissent és Indes et en l'Amerique, edited by Antoine Colin, 4 parts in 1, second LySee Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, printMarc Chagall, print, Marc Chagall (Russian/French,1887-1985), "Temple et Histoire de Bacchus (from Daphnis et Chloe)", 1961, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, from an unsigned edition of 250, publSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall, "Temple et Histoire de Bacchus," from the "Daphnis et Chloe," suite, lithograph in colors, unsigned, sheet: 16.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 38.25"w. Reference: m. 346, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XIXème siècleBUDAI En position de délassement tenant dans sa main gauche un collier de perles. Son habit à décor d'oiseaux dans des médaillons, de rinceaux et de végétaux styliséSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PROBABLEMENT INDIENentièrement réalisé avec des motifs de plumes et des volutes en or Poids 281 g environ, longueur 38 cm environ A GOLD NECKLACE, PROBABLY INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe siècleCONSOLE formant COIFFEUSE présentant un miroir ovale en médaillon. Elle repose sur un piétement quadripode réuni par une entretoise et figurant des têtes de chien Fô et tSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAPS IN BOOKS, Atlases, Buy de MornasContains 135 Double-Page Maps in Contemporary Color. Atlases. Claude Buy de Mornas, [4 Volumes] Atlas Methodique et Elementaire de Geographie et d'Histoire, 1761-62 (published). Hand Color. A large anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
6 days LeftWinter Associates BOOKS: Two separate volumes of a historical dictionary or encyclopedia by Louis Moreri, including:$150
17 hrs LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80
15 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMICHAUX, François André [1770-1855] OAKS of the United States and of Canada Philadelphia€500
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper521688 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.II$95
19 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkTwo studies by Deperet on Miocene vertebrate and mammal fossils found in the Rhone Basin$150
5 hrs LeftJasper521719 Chatelain Map of the Adriatic and Venice Republic -- Carte de Geographie des Differents Etats$190
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
4 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsSaegusa, Sotaro - Lot de 6 sculptures de la collection "The twelve horary cycle animals"CA$200
23 hrs LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Veules-les-Roses 22 x 15 7/8 in. (55.9 x 40.3 cm.) (Painted cir...$12,000
20 hrs LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING c. 1960's$340
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,600(2 bids)