Sold2020Early 20th c Mindanao Inlaid Silver Betel Nut BoxLarge brass with inlaid silver betel nut box, Maranao People, Mindanao, southern Philippines, early 20th c. Size: 2.75'' x 6.5'' x 3'' (7 x 17 x 8 cm). Weight: 1,600 grams. Provenance: Lee and VichaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Maranao Betel Nut Box with Silver InlayAn Antique Maranao Betel Nut Box withSilver Inlay3” x 6 1/2” x 3 1/2”(8 cm x 17 cm x 9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitland Smith Marquetry Inlay Jewelry Trinket BoxHexagonally shaped hinged wooden box having ample room for storage. Graced with a marquetry inlaid design pattern. Signed with gold sticker on the underside Made in the Philippines with Maitland SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETEL NUT BOXMaranao People, South Philippines, Silver Inlaid Bronze Box with chamfered corners, hinged lid over four interior compartments for nuts, leaves and lime, (one with remnants of lime), lugs for missingSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRINKET BOXES & MORETRINKET BOXES & MORE - BLACK BOX WITH ABALONE INLAY - CARVED STONE BOX - WOOD OCTAGONAL BOX PHILIPPINES - GARFIELD IN BED BOX - METAL POODLE WITH PEARL RING BOX & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2024Maranao Islamic Silver Inlaid Brass Betel Box, Mindanao, Philippines, Early 20th C.Maranao Islamic Silver Inlaid Brass Betel Box, Mindanao, Philippines, Early 20th C. Made to contain betel, leaves and lime for guests and personal use. While most had a beaded cloth strap, it is rareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass box. Southeast Asia, Philippines or Borneo. Early 20th century.Brass box. Southeast Asia, Philippines or Borneo. Early 20th century. Various inlays and geometric forms. Container for betel nuts. 21in W x 8 H x 7in D.See Sold Price
20192pc Maitland Smith Style Marble Hinged Boxes. Bot2pc Maitland Smith Style Marble Hinged Boxes. Both boxes with brass trim, colored stone inlay and hinged lids. Smallest is lined. Largest marked Made in Philippines. -- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 10.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philippines Silver Inlaid Betel Nut BoxBronze with all over silver inlaid floral design, hinged lid with bale handles at ends, opening to three lidded compartments with silver inlay on lids and double lid for central compartment, late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Puiforcat Sterling Silver & Black Enamel Inlay BoxJean E. Puiforcat Art Deco Sterling Silver Box w/ Black Enamel Inlay Geometric Design & Gilt Interior. Circa 1920. Marked Puiforcat paris & Hallmarked EP. Monogrammed. Weight 13toz. Measures: 7 inch xSee Sold Price
Sold2020SP Turquoise & Black Jade Inlay Box Necklace & EarringsSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise & Black Jade | SP Turquoise & Black Jade Inlay Box Necklace & Earrings Set | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:57.6 Grams, | Dimensions: NeckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Filigree Inlay Box w/ Turquoise & CoralTibetan Filigree Inlay Box w/ Turquoise & Coral Size: 9 x 6.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Meiji Japanese Metal w/ 14K Gold Inlay BoxAntique Signed Meiji Period Japanese Mixed Metal Covered Box w/ Decorations of Mount Fuji and Japanese Homes. Inlaid with 14K Gold. Signed at the Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: L-See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Mother of Pearl Inlay BoxChinese mother of pearl inlay box, with dragon and bat design, clip art on silk inside top and bottom, circa 1910, 2 1/2" h x 15 1/2" w x 11 1/2" d. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver inlay Box with Carriage in Two on LidSilver inlay on Tortoise lid with footed silver box, 2.5 x 6 x 4 inches, with Sterling hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese black lacquer and mother of pearl inlay boxChinese black lacquer and mother of pearl inlay round box, 6" (height) x 15 1/2" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Middle East Marquetry Inlay BoxVintage Middle East Marquetry Inlay Box. 2 3/8 x 8 3/8 x 5 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Conch Shell Inlay Box On Stand With Brass Carrying HandlesMahogany Conch Shell Inlay Box On Stand With Brass Carrying Handles. 30 3/4" W 10 3/4" D 20 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN SILVERPLATE AND MIXED INLAY BOXProbably Taxco with modern design. H. 3.5 cm ( 1 3/8 in). W. 17. 5 cm ( 6 7/8 in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Admiral Lord Nelson Commemorative Marquetry Inlay BoxAdmiral Lord Nelson commemorative wood box. Medallion at center with marquetry inlay decoration. Please note: Some veneer loss noted Dimensions: 12" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Pawn Turquoise Inlay Box Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Old Pawn Turquoise Inlay Box Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:25 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.25" inner, 1.25" gap, 6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Castillo Style Abalone Inlay BoxDESCRIPTION: A Castillo Style box comprised of a wooden foundations inlaid with tessellated abalone shell decorations and copper trim. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H: 1" W:4" DepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Octagonal Pearl Inlay BoxVintage octagonal shaped box with mother of pearl inlay design. Condition: excellent condtion. H 4-1/4" W 15-1/2" D 15-5/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/7xufevqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mahogany & Brass Inlay BoxAntique Mahogany & Brass Inlay Box. 10 1/4" W 9" D 4" HSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52A Pair Chinese Gilt Gold Deep Green Hetian Jade Inlay Gem Bird Box w White Hetian Jade Dragon Seal &$2,200
Oct 11DuMouchellesAntique Rose Wood & Burr Walnut Sewing & Utilitarian Boxes, Ca. 19th C., H 2.75" W 9.5" Depth 7" 4$50