Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo o.T. (aus der Serie "European School Prints"). 1948. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach Pabloo.T. (aus der Serie "European School Prints"). 1948. Farblithographie auf Papier. 46,5 x 72 cm (Sichtmaß). Im Stein signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet. Unter Passepartout undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo - nach Pique (Noir et Beige)/AprèsPicasso, Pablo - nach Pique (Noir et Beige)/Après la Pique/Pique/Avant la Pique. Entwurf 1959. 4 Linolschnitte auf festem Papier. Blattmaße je 31,8 x 36,9 cm. - Im weißen Rand zart gebrSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921.Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921. Kaltnadelradierung und Aquatinta auf braunem Papier. 30 x 39 cm (34,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und betitelt, sowie in der Platte monogrammiert und datiertSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 Pablo Picasso Goat's Head in Profile Limited edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped with foundry mark. Goat?s head in profile, 1950, 200 numbered copies, Rami? 112. White earthenware dish decorated in black, green, and black patina, 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Corrida with Spectators, 1950Pablo Picasso, Corrida with Spectators, 1950, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973), polychrome decorated glazed earthenware charger, dated "29 Juin 1950" in reverse on face, stamped "Madoura PleiSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso 1950's PlatterPablo Picasso 1950's Plate, Glazed Ceramic earthenware clay platter. Stamped on back Madoura Plein Fell, D'Apres Picasso. Signed Edition Picasso. Small tight 3/4 inch hairline on outer rim. Small surfSee Sold Price
Sold2017CORPS PERDU: AIME' CESAIRE-PABLO PICASSO, 1950CORPS PERDU: AIME' CESAIRE-PABLO PICASSO, 1950. Paris, Editions Fragrance, limited edition number 158 of 207 total copies printed on velin de Montval paper, folio, 15.25 inches x 11 inches (38 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO.An original pen and ink drawing by Pablo Picasso on 1950's hand made rag paper. Measuring 29 cm by 21 cm's. Supplied with coa.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
Sold2020PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Title:PICASSO, PABLO1881 Malaga - 1973 MouginsTitle: Picador. Date: 1952. Technique: Weißes Steingut, partiell farbig gefasst. Measurement: Ø 14,5 x 4cm. Notation: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Aristophanes Lysistrata. A new version by Gilbert Seldes. Mit 6 Radierungen von Pablo Picasso undPicasso, Pablo Aristophanes Lysistrata. A new version by Gilbert Seldes. Mit 6 Radierungen von Pablo Picasso und zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. New York, The Limited Editions Club, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Scheiber (1873-1950), 'Frauenkopf mitHugo Scheiber (1873-1950), 'Frauenkopf mit Champagnerglas' / 'Head of a woman with champagner glass', 1920/30er Technik: Farbstift und Aquarellfarbe auf Papier, Signatur: unten handsigniert 'H. ScheibSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)Tˆte de chŠvre de profilÿ(A.R.108), 1950, edition of 50, stamped verso "Madoura/Plein/Feu" and "Empreinte/Originale De/Picasso", white earthenware clay plate, decoration in oxidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nature Morte auPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nature Morte au Crane, Oursings et Oignons'' (Still Life with Skull, Sea Urchins and Onions) 1950 Etching with Aquatint on Arches 16.5''x24.25'' Impression. Done afSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete de chevre profil (A.R.145), 1950, stamped verso "Madoura/Plein/Feu" and "Empreinte/Originale De/Picasso", partial-glazed ceramic plate, 10 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A GLAZED EARTHENWAREPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A GLAZED EARTHENWARE ASHTRAY "BIRD ON A BRANCH," MADOURA WORKSHOP, VILLAURIS, FRANCE, CIRCA 1950-1955, the shallow bowl decorated in light green and brown/black withSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PABLO PICASSO (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1881-1973)La Casserole Emaillee, litho from the original 1950 woodcut, pencil signed by Picasso lower right. Label verso dated "21 Mars 1950, LV/C, vu Robert Rey". Michel Rey, Estampes. Paris: L'Image littéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Sterling Silver MedallionPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sterling Silver Medallion Circa 1950. Marked 'Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso'. 1.40 inches x 1.40 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Cinzano Vermouth - Asti - Papier collé (collage): cut-and-pasted wove papers,$175,000
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut SIGNED DANCING SATYRS WITH FLUTE) EXTREMELY RARE$900
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut "Bacchanal with Mother and Child" EXTREMELY RARE$900
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNicolaes Pieterszoon Berchem, Dutch (1620-1683), pastoral landscape, chalk drawing on papier verg$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBertius Map of the Americas (Paris, 1627) by Petrus Bertius (France, 1565-1629), engraving on papier$400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)