Sold2017Pablo Picasso - The Fisherman WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso - The Fisherman, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 9x12.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisherman WatercolorFramed watercolor of a fisherman at sea. [Art: 15" x 24"; Frame: 23" x 31 1/2"]. Staining, cracked frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Naftali BEZEM (Israeli): Fisherman - WatercolorNaftali Bezem, Israeli, watercolor of a fisherman. [Art: 16 x 21 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 30 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE SULLINGS GOODING SYKES (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1855-1931), Dock scene with fishermen., WatercolorANNIE SULLINGS GOODING SYKESOhio/Massachusetts, 1855-1931Dock scene with fishermen. Signed lower right "A G Sykes".Watercolor on heavy cream wove paper, 22" x 15.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Spiller, Bahamian Fishermen, watercolorSpiller, Bahamian Fishermen, watercolor, signed lower right, 14.75" x 18.5" viewed. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016W Stuart Archibald Fishermen WatercolorWatercolor depicting boats and fishermen preparing for the days catch. Signed lower right. [Sight: 11 1/2" H x 15" W; Frame: 21 5/8" H x 24 5/8" W]. Mat burn, overall toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN T. RUNIONS (WI, 1927-2016)"South Branch", depicting a lone fly fisherman, watercolor on paper, unsigned, in an oak molded frame, ochre mat, glazed, OS: 32" x 39", SS: 21" x 28 1/2", good condition. Provenance: From the HaynesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artists Unidentified (three)FARMER ON A TRACTOR, oil painting on canvas board, faintly inscribed in pencil on verso, 9 x 12”, frame 11 ½ x 14 ½”; FISHERMAN, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank McNamara Evans (British, 1859-1929)Frank McNamara Evans (British, 1859-1929), "Portrait of a Newlyn Fisherman", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 6-3/4" x 4-1/2". Glazed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Pietro GalterPietro Galter (Italian, 1840-1901), Fisherman, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 12"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Dutch Fisherman.Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Dutch Fisherman. Watercolor, signed with monogram lower right Sight: 13.75" x 9" Frame: 20.25" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024PATRICIA CUNNINGHAM. Signed Watercolor.Fisherman. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 10" w. Frame: 25" h x 19" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Thornton watercolor Idyllic Cottage LandscapeThornton, attributed to Reverend R. Thornton (British, 19th Century), Cottage with Garden and Fisherman, watercolor and gouache, 9.75 x 13.75 inches, signed lower left, framed in a gilded Arts and CraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Millard SheetsMillard Sheets (American, 1907-1989), Fishermen, watercolor, signed lower center/left, sight: 21"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 33.25"h x 41.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cassiers, Beach view with barges and fishermenHenri Cassiers. 1858 - 1944. Beach scene with bomb barges and fishermen. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 34 x W 51 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Clarkson Frederick StanfieldView of Boulogne, Upper Harbour, with fishermen watercolour on paper 18 x 25.5cm; together with Henry Gastineau (1791-1876) Figures on a country path with a view of town beyond signed 'H Gastineau delSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese School, pair paintingsJapanese School, pair paintings, Japanese School (19th/20th century), Pair lagoon scenes with fishermen, watercolor on silk, signature and red chop mark, lower right and lower left, 15.5"h x 20"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mystery Artist. Unknown - FishermenMystery Artist. Unknown - Fishermen Watercolor on Paper Measure 15"in H x 9 3/4"in W and 21"in H x 15 1/4"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Harry Eaton (American, 1850-1901), Landscape with FishermenCharles Harry Eaton (American, 1850-1901), Landscape with Fishermenwatercolor on paper laid on board, signed, presented under glass in a period gilt frame. Image 10 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 17 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel TAVARES (1911-1974) PortugueseManuel Tavares, fishermen, watercolour, 11.5 x 17.5 inches. Signed and dated 1964 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Olivetti Italian Fisherman 1921 watercolorOlivetti, Luigi (Italian, 1856-1941), Italian Fisherman with Nets, 1921, watercolor on paper, 21 x 14 inches, signed and inscribed Roma, MCMXXI lower left, framed in an antique gilded frame measuringSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Pietro Gabrini (Italian 1856-1926) An Extremely Fine Hand-Painted Watercolor$4,000
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA from the ArtistSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"$200(1 bid)
48 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPeter Dutra, Provincetown Harbor II, Watercolor$250(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "WINTER LANDSCAPE" WATERCOLOR 24" X 18"$2,500(1 bid)