Sold2022ROBERTO LAZZERONI, Divano modello "D.r.d.p."ROBERTO LAZZERONI Produzione Ceccotti, Italia 1989 ca. Un divano modello "D.r.d.p." due posti in legno di ciliegio, spalliere e braccioli curvilinei, piccolo appoggio in metallo specchiato, seduta inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic PiccoloMermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic Piccolo with 6 x 2 1/2" x 18" cylinders in carved front mahogany case and a 2 drawer mahogany stand having a carved front atop 4 round fluted legs. Switzerland C.See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro aOrologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro a forma di sfera terrestre con fascia zodiacale che riporta diverse indicazioni tra cui ore, minuti, fasi lunari, giorni della settimana e mesi. NellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo VenetianDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo Venetian 2001 Blown Glass 23''x7''. Gold foil macchia vessel with black lip wrap and vine. Signed and dated on side. Excellent condition. Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Six CylinderExcelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Cylinder Musical Box on Matching Tabletop, ca. 1889, Geneva, with 6 interchangeable cylinders, each cylinder playing 6 airs on a 3 inch diameter cylinder, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Midnight Blue Piccolo Venetian by Dale ChihulyChihuly hand blown glass as a simple conic form executed in deep purple and blue translucent hues embellished with a fiery red feather attached to its peak. Signed Chihuly on the side and PP99 on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small flute/ piccolo by Verne Q Powell, BostonSmall flute/piccolo by Verne Q. Powell, Boston, serial number 3998, 12.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Large Music Box Harmonie Piccolo WorksWorks! Swiss made "Sublime Harmonie Piccolo" music box bought by Louise Edw. Snyder in 1868. 6 tunes, including one by Offenbach. Beautiful wood inlay on top and side. Nice overall. 22.75" long x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Piccolo Diorama BaustelleSchuco, Piccolo Diorama Construction Site, W.-Germany, 1:90, diecast, very rare, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell Sterling Silver PiccoloVerne Q Powell Sterling Silver Piccolo, gold embouchure & riser tests as at least 18K, SN 1830, made in 1958, 15.25 " long, gross weight 4.75 troy ounces, with original receipt and other associated paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due grandi lampade da appoggioDue grandi lampade da appoggio_x000D_ Laminato, ottone lucido._x000D_ 1970 ca._x000D_ cm 110x54x54See Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA Una lampada da terra "PiccoloTOBIA SCARPA Una lampada da terra "Piccolo fantasma" per FLOS, 1961. Acciaio nichelato, cocoon. Altezza cm 185, diametro cm 50. A "Piccolo Fantasma" floor lamp manufactured by FLOS, 1961. Nickel-plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022piccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato inpiccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato in avorio sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo vaso Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770-1790 circaPorcellana. Marca: ancora in rosso con due cicale senza diamante. Altezza cm 9,8. Conservazione: ottima; insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Il vaso, biansato a forma di campana, ha i maniciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metàdel XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peerless Forte Piccolo Swiss Cylinder Music BoxPeerless Forte Piccolo Swiss interchangeable cylinder music box with zither attachment and 2 additional six tune cylinders in lower drawer of carved front oak case. Excellent working condition. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERMOND FRERES NO. 374 PEERLESS FORTE PICCOLO MUSICThe Peerless Forte Piccolo No. 374 came in oak and mahogany. This mahogany example is in fantastic cosmetic condition showing great finish to the case with only minor scuffs and abrasions from use. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio da appoggio a lira in bronzo dorato eOrologio da appoggio a lira in bronzo dorato e argentato movimento firmato Delepine parigi 1815-1825 suoneria delle mezze e delle ore su campanella,pendolo posto superiormente. cm 26x13,5x71,5 hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco, Piccolo Ford Custom Hot Rod 725Schuco, Piccolo Ford Custom Hot Rod 725, seltene Farbe, W.-Germany, 1:90, Okt, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, Piccolo Ford Costum Hot Rod 725Schuco, Piccolo Ford Costum Hot Rod 725, W.-Germany, 1:90, diecast, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard PiccoloRichard Piccolo (American, b. 1943), "Allegory of Touch," 1983, oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and dated verso, gallery labels (Contemporary Realist Gallery, San Franisco and Robert SchoelkopSee Sold Price
142 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Schuco Piccolo Gift Set Circus Krone Scale Models. Issued in December 2001, this is a special gift$65
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrian Piccolo Signed Autographed 8x10 Photo Chicago Bears PSA/DNA AI00525$10(1 bid)