Sold2021Sofa Nuava by Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano for 1PSofa designed by Paolo Felli - Emilio Guarnacci - Gianni Leonardini - Felix Padovano - Pierluigi Spadolini - Claudio Vagnoni, for the 1P production: Uno Pi - Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento of 196See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Gueridon table, unique piece inSPADOLINI PIERLUIGI (1922 - 2000) Gueridon table, unique piece in Amazonian walnut with a Breccia Capraia marble top, from a bakery in Florence designed with the collaboration of Giovanni Michelucci iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Delfa series sofa for Arflex.Delfa series sofa for Arflex. 1980. Metal and padding covering. Cm 76,00 x 62,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand under the base. Footrest: 32 x 75 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierluigi Spadolini - Kartell - Room DividerDescription - Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell Fiocco room divider. Dimensions - as photographed - 85.5" x 66" x 6.5"See Sold Price
2020Pierluigi Spadolini - Kartell - Room DividerDescription - Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell red tube room divider. Dimensions - as photographed - 96" x 68" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell room dividerPierluigi Spadolini (1922-2000) for Kartell modular Fiocco room divider Italy, 1970s plastic unmarked consists of 25 pieces as shown: 60"w x 14"d x 57 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierluigi Spadolini Fiocco Composable Wall Pieces (11)Eleven pieces of Fiocco Composable Wall by Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell, 1970. 28" H x 38" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Attributed Pair of cabinets.Attributed Pair of cabinets. Mahogany. Cm 100,00 x 203,00 x 40,50. Polished mahogany wood structure, brass details. 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierluigi Giordani (1924-2011) Pair of armchairsPierluigi Giordani (1924-2011) Pair of armchairs Walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 104 x L 68,5 x W 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Fiammingo: Oil On CanvasPaolo Fiammingo Franceschi Dei (Antwerp 1540- Venice 1596), Forge De Vulcain, Italian School, expert René Millet Oil on canvas. Paulo Fiammingo or Paolo dei Franceschi or even Pauwels (or Paul) FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze Chime$225(10 bids)
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...$6,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$100(2 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
13 hrs LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsLATE 18th C ITALIAN GOLD PAOLO REINER COIN, 3.2gCA$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000