Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Ghirlandaio & Piero di CosimoBOOKS: (2) Vols Ghirlandaio & Piero di Cosimo, Two hardcover volumes in jackets: Pierro di Cosimo The Poetry of Painting in Renaissance Florence. National Gallery of Art, Washington, 2015. 9.5"w x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Arlent Edwards Engraving of Simonetta VespucciS. Arlent Edwards (1862-1938), mezzotint engraving portrait of Simonetta Vespucci after Piero di Cosimo, signed lower right in pencil. 18.75" H x 15" W. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF WOMEN.European, late 19th-early 20th century. Three on celluloid. Elaborate hat and wig with illegible signature, 6.5"h. 5.25"w., hand colored copy of Piero di Cosimo's Simonetta Vespucci, 6.5"h. 5.5"w., anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of three stools in the manner of Piero PortaluppiGroup of three stools in the manner of Piero Portaluppi in solid wood with legs joined by crossbars, fabric cushions. Milan, 1930s. (32x29x32 cm.) (defects) IT Gruppo di tre panchetti alla maniera diSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF FORNASETTI 'BICCHIERI' FOLDING STOOLItalian mid-century modern stool, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988), c.1960s, polychrome fabric seat in the "Bicchieri di Boemia" pattern, over X-form frame, joined with stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castellini Baldissera Nicolò, Tavolo mod. P.O.P.Struttura in frassino e ciliegio. Piano in vetro specchiato., Disegno ispirato ai lavori di Piero Portaluppi., Prod. Italia, 2018, W. 240 - D. 90 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN COCKTAIL SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern cocktail sideboard, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988), c.1960s, the upper part with bentwood shelves, drawers, open storage shelves and a center slant fSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED 20TH C. TROMPE L'OEIL PAINTED SECRETARYTrompe l'oeil style slant-top secretary cabinet in the manner of Piero Fornasetti, Eugene Berman, or Aldo Tura; hand-painted throughout with exceptional attention to detail. Signed "Regan" and "PinxitSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN FORNASETTI STYLE MID-CENTURY SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern sideboard, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italy, 1913-1988), c.1960s, red laminate top, centered double-door cabinet, flanked by stack of four drawers, side cabinet, risSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BAR SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern bar sideboard, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988), c.1960s, gloss finish teakwood, the upper two door bar cabinet accented with Greek vases, bowl and lyrSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Bottiglia di Champagne' tray, 1956Piero Fornasetti. 'Bottiglia di Champagne' tray, 1956. 58.5 x 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2007. Wood, printed, lacquered and hand-painted. Marked: N.14/2007, maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN FORNASETTI STYLE MID-CENTURY CABINETItalian mid-century modern cabinet, in the manner of Piero Fornasetti (Italy, 1913-1988), c.1950s, high gloss veneer case with red laminate top, fitted with two cabinet doors and two drawers, drop-froSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Bordone (Benedetto di) [World Map], woodcut, [1522].World.- Bordone (Benedetto di) [World Map], early map showing the recent developments in cartography and departing from Ptolemaic models, including open water between the two continents and not joininSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Figura di cane Anni '60Porcellana smaltata, metallo. Marchio del produttore. 37 x 16 x 30 cm Enamelled porcelain, metal. Marked. 14.57 x 6.30 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Una serie di 11 piatti dellaPIERO FORNASETTI Una serie di 11 piatti della serie "Astrolabio", anni '60. Porcellana decorata. Marcati "Serie Astrolabio piatto specialmente eseguito da PIERO FORNASETTI per gli amici e clienti di CSee Sold Price
Sold2021CESARE PAOLINI, PIERO GATTI, FRANCO TOEDOROCESARE PAOLINI, PIERO GATTI, FRANCO TOEDOROCoppia di poltrone a sacco, imbottitura rivestita in vinilpelle.Anni '70cm 82x80x70See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO PIZZICANNELLA, Senza titolo, Incisione monotipo€340