Sold2021Fantastic Pair Fornasetti Style Architectural LampsThis fine and large 36" total height table lamp pair captures the spirit of classic Italian architecture, as well the visual vocabulary of designers Gio Ponti and Piero Fornasetti. Fashioned of enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, Pair of 'Imperatori' platesPiero Fornasetti, Pair of 'Imperatori' plates, Pair of 'Imperatori' plates, 1970s 18 x 18 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porclain, white, glazed, light blue and black overglaze. Marked: Maker's mark,See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI Pair of boxes.Pair of boxes. Lacquered metal, wood.. Cm 18,00 x 4,50 x 11,00. 1950s. Manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI Desing pair of pillows coverPiero FORNASETTI Desing pair of pillows cover. 28 in H x 25 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com or DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Floor lampPiero Fornasetti Floor lamp Antonangeli IlluminazioneItaly, c. 1995gold leaf over steel and wood, reverse-painted and frosted glass 80.5 h x 18.25 w x 14.5 d in (204 x 46 x 37 cm) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, Table lamp, Brass, methacrylate,Piero Fornasetti Italy, 1913-1988 Table lamp Brass, methacrylate, wooden base and original fabric lampshade Desgin circa 1970-1980, original edition by Piero Fornasetti. 46.5x47x22 cm (sizes without lSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI TABLE LAMPWith Fornasetti label under, lithographed metal. Dimensions: H 36.5" x Dia: 6" Condition: Base bent and off center, some light corrosion to brass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Cammei Lamp SignedPiero Fornasetti, Cammei lamp, Italy, 1950s, lithograph print, metal, paper label, 4"dia x 14.5"h Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from Important Design in the Life of Piero Fornasetti, ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Table LampPiero Fornasetti, Italian, 1913-1988, Table Lamp, fabric and lucite, box form with lips14 1/4 x 8Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti "Cammei" Table LampFornasetti Milano, Made in Italy. Lithographic print body, brass finish metal. Paper labeled on bottom and side. Old auction labels.Dimensions: 18"H with socket fixture 4 dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Montgolfiere Table Lamp, c.1960'sPiero Fornasetti Montgolfiere Table Lamp, c.1960's, of cylindrical form, lithographed with whimsical hot air balloons on a black ground, bearing Fornasetti paper label to base. With period grass cSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Metal Column Lamp. Roman Woman aPIERO FORNASETTI Metal Column Lamp. Roman Woman at Writing Desk. Cream enamel column. Paper label. Italian. -- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 4.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Malachite occasional tables, pairPiero Fornasetti Malachite occasional tables, pair Italy, c. 1955lithographic transfer print on lacquered wood, rubberized iron, brass14.25 dia x 21.5 h in (36 x 55 cm) These tables have been revSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti Warrior & Medusa dishes, pair each:Piero Fornasetti, Warrior & Medusa dishes, pair, Italy, 1960s, gold decoration on white porcelain, each signed, original Fornasetti box is also signed, each: 5.5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Piero Fornasetti style eggshell and lacquerPair of Piero Fornasetti style eggshell and lacquer cabinets, each having a rectangular top above a pair of doors opening to reveal two shelves, the whole resembling a building of Classical architectuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barnaba Fornasetti floor lamps, pairBarnaba Fornasetti (b. 1950) for Antonangeli Illuminazione floor lamps, pair Italy, 1990s lithographic transfer print on vinyl fully marked 8 1/2"w x 12"d x 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR FORNASETTI TABLE LAMPS NEWSPAPER MOTIFA pair of Fornasetti table lamps having newspaper print motif. Ht: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Piero Fornasetti Design Framed Gilt PrintsPair of Piero Fornasetti Design Framed Gilt Prints. Framed and matted. Each with a Piero Fornasetti design. Each measures approximately 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Attrib.), 'Julia' Table LampPiero Fornasetti (Attrib.) 'Julia' table lamp, 1980s Screenprinted metal, brass. Overall, including shade: 23.5" H x 13.25" Diameter Body only: 14" H x 4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Style, 'Roman' Table LampPiero Fornasetti Style 'Roman' table lamp, 1980s Screenprinted metal, brass. Overall, including shade: 23.5" H x 13.25" Diameter Body only: 14" H x 4" DiameterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSet 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid Century$150
5 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600