Sold2022Ghiacciolo Ponte Table, by Piero Lissoni 4 Glas ItaliaBeautiful glass coffee table designed by Piero Lissoni and manufactured in Italy by Glas Italia.The table is made all in glass and the top part is not clear unlike the sides which gives it a very stunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glas Italia Sio2 Tunnel Modern Bronze Glass TableGlas Italia modern bronze and glass cocktail table. From the Sio2 line designed by Piero Lissoni, Marc Krusin, and Carlo Tamborini. Cut bronze base with bird and floral branch design. Large glass topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Lissoni, 'Wireframe' Side TablePiero Lissoni 'Wireframe' low table, ca. 2016 Tempered glass. Manufactured by Glas Italia, Italy. 18" H x 16" W x 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANDA VIGO, GLAS ITALIA, anni '80. Una consoleNANDA VIGO, GLAS ITALIA, anni '80. Una console ed un specchio della serie 'Onda'. Cristallo colorato curvato con registro satinato, cristallo colorato satinato curvato, cristallo argentato. Misure delSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUGLIELMO BERCHICCI Due specchi da pareteGUGLIELMO BERCHICCI Due specchi da parete "Tsonga" per GLAS ITALIA, anni '80. Cristallo colorato satinato, cristallo argentato. Cm 80 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2020TOKUJIN YOSHIOKA Due panche 'Prism' per GLASTOKUJIN YOSHIOKA Due panche 'Prism' per GLAS ITALIA, primi anni 2000. Cristalli temperati termosalda. Altezza cm 40, lunghezza 150, profondità42. A pair of'Prism' benches for GLAS ITALIA, early 20See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Un'antipastiera "Verdura",PIERO FORNASETTI Un'antipastiera "Verdura", inizi anni '60. Legno di mogano, porcellana decorata. Marcata "Fornasetti Milano made in Italy". Cm 9,5 (h) x 34,5 x 22,5. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti,See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiVassoio mod. Cesto d'oro Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, inizi anni '50 Etichetta del produttore. h cm 4, diam. cm 60 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti. L'artista alSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiVassoio mod. Bordo strumenti musicali Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, inizi anni '60 Etichetta del produttore. h cm 4, diam. cm 60 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNA LIBRERIA RAZIONALISTA, inizi anni '40.UNA LIBRERIA RAZIONALISTA, inizi anni '40. Legno di noce massello, legno impiallacciato in noce. Raccordo a incastro dei ripiani con i montanti, sportello a ribalta con secrétaire. Altezza cm 165,See Sold Price
Sold2020SEI LAMPADE DA PARETE ORIENTABILI Italia, anni '50Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Lievi difetti. 11 x 6 x 20 cm Brass, painted aluminum. Minor defects. 4.33 x 2.36 x 7.87 in. TAGS: - AppliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Lissoni, 'Eve' Chairs (8)PIERO LISSONISet of eight 'Eve' chairs, ca. 2009Polished aluminum, leather. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy.Underside of each with manufacturer's label.Each: 30" H x 21.75" D x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Lissoni, Three-Seat SofaPIERO LISSONIThree-seat sofa, 21st centuryWool, chrome-plated steel. Manufactured by Cappellini, Italy. 24" H x 105" W x 40.5" DSeat height: 12.5" See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Lissoni Reverse Painted Glass BridgePiero Lissoni Reverse Painted Glass Bridge Dining Table/ Desk For Suite New York Height 28 3/4 inches, length 6 feet 7 inches, depth 31 1/2 inches. C From a Penthouse designed by Solis, Betancourt andSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE Italia, Anni '60 Two wallOttone, vetro specchiato. 92 x 47 x 3,5 cm 88 x 47 x 3,5 cm Brass, mirrored glass. 36.22 x 18.50 x 1.38 in. 34.65 x 18.50 x 1.38 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAMPADA DA SOFFITTO Italia, anni '50 Ceiling lampOttone, alluminio verniciato. Lievi difetti e mancanze. 85 x 100 x 50 cm Brass, painted aluminum. Minor defects and losses. 33.46 x 39.37 x 19.68 in. TAGS: - LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Lissoni for Knoll Divina Aniline Leather Modern Contemporary SofaA stunning Knoll Divina full size sofa in a light celery green Aniline cervo top grade leather manufactured in 2012, marked on the underside. Clean lines and exceptional comfort characterize the DivinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, GLAS ITALIA, 2007 UnoETTORE SOTTSASS, GLAS ITALIA, 2007 Uno specchio da parete della collezione 'Gli specchi di Dioniso' (N°3). Marcato 'Glass Italia Gli specchi di Dioniso Ettore Sottsass' e con la firma dell'Autore.See Sold Price
Sold2024PATRICIA URQUIOLA, GLAS ITALIA, 2015. DuePATRICIA URQUIOLA, GLAS ITALIA, 2015. Due specchi da parete della collezione 'Shimmer'. Lastre di cristallo stratificato e incollato con finitura multicromatica cangiante. Cm 120 x 72.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Lissoni Lounge Chair and Ottoman (2)Lounge chair and ottoman with wool upholstery by Piero Lissoni for Living Divani, 1980s. Chair measures 26" H x 26" W x 34" D. Ottoman measures 14" H x 36" W x 34" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUE CASSETTIERE Italia anni '50 - Two chests of drawers Italy 1950sOttone, metallo verniciato, legno, laminato. Lievi difetti. 52,00 x 76,00 x 35,00 cm (2) - Brass, painted metal, wood, laminate. Minor defects. 20.47 x 29.92 x 13.78 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Lissoni Lounge Chairs (2)Pair of lounge chairs with wool upholstery by Piero Lissoni for Living Divani, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2021QUATTRO LAMPADE DA PARETE Italia, Anni '60 Four wallMetacrilato, ottone, metallo verniciato. Segni del tempo. 41 x 15 x 13,5 cm Methacrylate, brass, painted metal. Minor wear. 16.14 x 5.91 x 5.31 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCRIVANIA Italia, Anni '50 Desk Italy, 1950sLegno, vetro. Lievi difetti. 80 x 161 x 77 cm Wood, glass. Minor defects. 31.50 x 63.39 x 30.31 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Enzo Ferrari - 50 Anni di Automobilismo" by Piero€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO 1950, winner's cup for the fourth place in the overall placings at the€15,000