Sold2016Pierre Bosco (French 1909 - 1991) oil on canvas,Pierre Bosco (French 1909 - 1991) oil on canvas, "bouquet of flowers" heavy impasto, signed lower right, 36" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bosco(1909-1993) Le Rugby'' Oil on Canvas - Signed 'Bosco' in Left Corner, 'Le Rugby' fromPierre Bosco(1909-1993) Le Rugby'' Oil on Canvas - Signed 'Bosco' in Left Corner, 'Le Rugby' from Actor Jack Palance Collection - Framed 44'' x 36'' , Sight 36.5'' x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bosco, paintingPierre Bosco, painting, Pierre Bosco (Italian, 1909-1993), Harlequin with guitar, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery stamp verso, 36"h x 25.5"w, framed Provenance: Gallerie de L'ElyseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bosco (1909-1991) Abstract Impasto PaintingPierre Bosco (French,1909-1991). Mid century modern abstract oil painting on canvas. Monochrome impasto image in gray tones. Signed lower right. Housed in modern chrome finished wood frame. Dated 1949See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Abstract, Pierre Bosco(French, 1909-1991), signed l.l. "Bosco." Sight size: 30-3/4"h x 5'2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Musician, Pierre Bosco(French, 1909-1991), signed l.l. and verso "Bosco." Sight size: 36"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bosco "Figure" Mixed MediaPierre Bosco (French, 1909-1993) "Figure," modern mixed media, signed lower right: "Bosco," housed under glass in a Heydenryk frame. Image: 17.125" H x 8.75" W; frame: 23" H x 14.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bosco "Figure" Mixed MediaPierre Bosco (French, 1909-1993) "Figure," modern mixed media, signed lower right: "Bosco," housed under glass in a Heydenryk frame. Image: 17.125" H x 8.75" W; frame: 23" H x 14.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bosco (1909 - 1991) FrancePierre Bosco (1909 - 1991) France Oil on Canvas Measure 16"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 28 1/2"in H x 25 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Abstract paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Ino, Surreal FantasyPierre Ino (French, 1909-1989) Surreal Fantasy oil on canvas signed lower left 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Vérité - Untitled (The Jester)Lot 10 Pierre Vérité French (1900-1993) Untitled (The Jester) oil on canvas signed lower right 26 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches Additional Information: indistinct stamp to canvas versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BOSCO (FRENCH, 1909-1991).Oil on canvas. Abstracted Cathedral. 1958. Signed lower right. Dated and dedicated verso. Alex Maguy stamp affixed verso. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Dimensions: 15.5" high x 9" wide Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE BOSCO (FRENCH 1909-1991)Untitled (abstract horses running.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right side. Dimensions: Framed H15" x W 26.5, canvas H 12" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Ino (France,Russia,1909-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Ino (French, Russian, 1909 - 1989) NAME: Le Printemps (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32 x 26 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Ino (France,Russia,1909-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Ino (French, Russian, 1909 - 1989) TITLE: Le Manege Cosmique (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 25 x 21 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BOSCO O/C, "COURSES A'LONGCHAMP"Pierre Bosco, abstract expressionist painter 1909-1993, best known for his exceptional French horse racing and cycle racing paintings. Offering his acclaimed masterwork, particularly large and of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bittar (French b.1935)Pierre Bittar (French b.1935) "Le Chemin des Jarres" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Bittar 42 1/2" x 42 1/2" Provenance:The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY PIERRE DUBREUILPierre Dubreuil, French, 1891 to 1970, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a lady with a dove, after the original oil painting by Georges Croegaert, French, Belgian, American, 1848 to 1923.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Bertaux-Marais, French (b. 1936)Jean-Pierre Bertaux-Marais, French (Born 1936) Painting, Oil on Canvas "French Flower Market". Signed Lower Right. Purchased in France in 1993. Comes with the Original Receipt. In Original Frame. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Pierre BoscoPierre Bosco (French, 1909-1991), "Horse's Head," mixed media on board, signed lower right, gallery label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 27"w. Provenance: Estate of Merv GriffinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele Era$600(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPierre Lavarenne, French (b.1928), Nature Morte Dux Oeufs, still life with eggs, oil on canvas, 14$100
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsPierre Grimm, French/Russian 20th Century. Expressionist view of draw bridge. Signed lower right.$350
18 hrs LeftJasper521960's French Abstract Oil Painting Very Very Thick Impasto Oil Exhibited work 1960$850
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61144: Pierre Bittar (French/American, b. 1934) Spring $1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPierre Le Boeuf OLD PAINTING BY PIERRE LE BOEUF ??VILLE DE DIEPPE$3,200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS ??PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS ??PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500