Sold2024Pierre Emmanuel Eugene Damoye Landscape(French, 1847-1916) The Coming Storm, 1878, signed lower right "E. Damoye 78", oil on mahogany panel, 12-3/4 x 24 in.; gilt wood frame, 16-1/4 x 27-1/2 x 1-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of William "WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Wintery DayNN-7AL: Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (French, 1847-1916), oil on canvas, signed E.Damoye on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Damoye, Pierre Emmanuel Eugène (1847 Paris 1916)Damoye, Pierre Emmanuel Eugène (1847 Paris 1916) "Printemps". 1895. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. Verso auf Etikett betitelt. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Pierre Damoye (French,1847-1916) oil paintingARTIST: Emmanuel Pierre Alphonse Damoye (France, 1847 - 1916) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1877 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Would benefit from cleaning. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989)Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989), "Pique Nique", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso canvas, 18" x 21". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vignon (1847-1909) Paysage, 1887VICTOR VIGNON (FRENCH 1847-1909) ”PAYSAGE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 1887 21.25” X 25.25” 29.5” X 34.25” WITH FRAME Good condition. Relined with only one spot of in-painted restoration (old rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Francois Farny, The CoveArtist Henry Francois Farney French/American 1847-1916 Oil on canvas 34.25 x 24.5 inches Signed lower right Farney is revered for his artistic expression of Native American life. This is not typical oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-EUGENE MONTEZIN (FRENCH 1874-1946)PIERRE-EUGENE MONTEZIN (FRENCH 1874-1946) Vase d'oeillets sur las commode, oil on canvas 65.5 x 81.3 cm (25 3/4 x 32 in.) framed dimensions: 76 x 100 cm (29 7/8 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2018bronze mounts attributed to PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERINbronze mounts attributed to PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) A VERNIS MARTIN STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED POLYCHROME MAHOGANY VITRINE, POSSIBLY NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900, the arched molded crestSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of late 19th century French gilt bronze three light wall appliques Perhaps in the manner...A pair of late 19th century French gilt bronze three light wall appliques Perhaps in the manner of Alfred Emmanuel Beurdeley (French, 1847-1919), and in the Louis XVI transitional style The reeded andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Eugene MedardEugène Médard (French, 1847-1887), War Scene with Soldiers and Horses, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 26"h x 38.5"w, overall with frame: 33.5"h x 46.25"w. Provenance: Property from the ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Garnier Oil, Still Life with Fish, Mussels and OystersPierre Garnier (French 1847-1937) Still Life with Fish, Mussels and Oysters, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 14 x 18 in.canvas size, 18.5 x 21.5 in. as framed. Condition: Old paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Paysage ProvençaleCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Paysage Provençale oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 28 3/4 x 36 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Eugene Clairin (French, 1897-1980) Still LifePierre-Eugene Clairin (French, 1897-1980) Still Life with Vase. Sgn. lower left, Pierre-Eugene Clairin,1960. Oil on canvas. 25 1/2" x 32". Sold to benefit The Memorial Art Gallery, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Garnier, Still life with rosesPierre Garnier (French 1847-1937) Still life with roses in a French porcelain figural decorated vase oil on canvas signed lower right P. GARNIER and dated 77 39 3/4 x 32in (101 x 81cm) Provenance: WitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Eugène Duteurtre (French 1911 - 1989) oil onPierre Eugène Duteurtre (French 1911 - 1989) oil on canvas, mother and daughter and their dog, 20-3/4 x 17-14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud , (French, 1806-1881),Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud (French, 1806-1881) Four Scenes four oils on board each panel signed E. Giraud (lower right) Height 61 1/2 x width 35 inches each. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2022EMMANUEL PIERRE DAMOYE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. ARTIST STAMP ON REVERSE. DATED 1891. IN ORIGINAL GILT FRAME. EARLY REPAIRS TO FRAME. 39 1/2" x 29" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Accard (French, 1824-1888)Eugene Accard (French, 1824-1888) "Portrait of a Lady in a Black Velvet Dress Before a Parlor Mirror" oil on canvas signed lower left, a "Hardy-Alan" French suppliers label en verso, with various remnSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.French Louis XVI Style Bronze Mantel Clock by Alfred Beurdeley$6,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000