Sold2024Danseuse Oil on Board by Pierre GrisotOil on Board by Pierre Grisot (1911-1995). Entitled "Danseuse". Depicting Ballet Dancers. Framed. Measures 33" tall x 28.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Grisot (1911-1995), oil on Masonite, Girl withPierre Grisot (1911-1995), oil on Masonite, Girl with Umbrella, signed lower right: Grisot, having original paper label on verso, 21" x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Grisot (1911-1995)Ladies in the park OIL ONPierre Grisot (1911-1995)Ladies in the park OIL ON PANEL Signed ,MEASURES 9.5 x 3 inches S/F 12X7 INCHES C/FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Duteurtre oil on canvas "Mother with fruit"Framed oil on canvas "Picnic" signed l/l P. Duteurtre. Pierre Duteurtre (French 1911-1989). Overall size 30 1/4"h x 27 1/4"w, canvas size 21"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989) Oil on CanvasPierre Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting three children having a picnic; gold frame Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulation on the edges and in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Duteurtre - Après le SpectacleLot 54 Pierre Duteurtre French (1911-1989) Après le Spectacle oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Duteurtre - Lac De VincennesLot 127 Pierre Duteurtre French (1911-1989) Lac De Vincennes oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left, signed verso 20 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Eugène Duteurtre (French 1911 - 1989) oil onPierre Eugène Duteurtre (French 1911 - 1989) oil on canvas, mother and daughter and their dog, 20-3/4 x 17-14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Roussel French, 1927-1995 LandscapePierre Roussel French, 1927-1995 Landscape Signed Roussel (lr) Oil on canvas 28 5/8 x 21 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Roussel, oil on canvasPierre Roussel, oil on canvas, Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995), Landscape, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 25"h x 31"w (sight), 33"h x 40"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Sam Salz,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989)Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989), "Pique Nique", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso canvas, 18" x 21". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Duteurtre 1911-1989 Impressionist PaintingPierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989). Original signed French Impressionist oil painting on canvas, "Bord de Riviere," a group of children with a row boat on a river shore. Artist signature loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989)Pierre-Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989) "Scene de Plage" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 18-1/4" x 21-1/2", framed 22-1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989) Oil onPierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting (2) seated female figures surrounded by flowers, in a gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989) Famille auPierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989) Famille au Jardin oil on canvas signed P. Duteurtre (lower right); titled (verso) 18 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE DUTEURTRE JEUNEFILLE BOUQUET OIL PAINTINGPIERRE EUGENE DUTEURTRE (FRENCH 1911-1989) "JEUNEFILLE AU BOUQUET" OIL ON CANVAS. PROVENANCE: PORTNOY GALLERIES, WITH PAPERWORK. Height: 32.5 & 21 in. by Width: 28.5 & 17 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Eugène Duteurtre, French 1911-1989, La Lecture, Oil on CanvasPierre Eugène DuteurtreFrench, 1911-1989La LectureOil on CanvasSigned l.r., signed and titled verso.Sight: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (49.5 x 39.4 cm.), Frame: 25 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (65.4 x 55.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Duteurtre (FRANCE 1911-1989) OilPierre Eugène Duteurtre (FRENCH, 1911 - 1989) oil painting on canvas depicting a flower seller scene. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 11" height x 14" widSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Eugène Duteurtre Oil on CanvasPierre Eugène Duteurtre, French (1911-1989) Oil on Canvas "Jeune Fille a la Lampe". Signed Lower Right. Signed and titled en verso. Measures 28" H x 23" W, frame measures 35-1/2" H x 30-1/2" W. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018bronze mounts attributed to PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERINbronze mounts attributed to PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) A VERNIS MARTIN STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED POLYCHROME MAHOGANY VITRINE, POSSIBLY NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900, the arched molded crestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Gilles Dubois 1938-1995 Portrait PaintingPierre Gilles Dubois (French Canadian,1938-1995) Oil painting on canvas. Titled "The Strange One". An expressionist face of woman with blonde hair and light eyes. Artist signature lower left, dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Bulio Bronze Sculpture of Pierre CorneilleA Jean Bulio (French, 1827-1911) bronze sculpture depicting French dramatist Pierre Corneille. The piece is signed at its base as well as the stool. Measures approx. 13" H x 6.25" W x 5.5" D. A few arSee Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Pierre-Auguste Renoir - A Girl with a Watering Can - 1995 Offset Lithograph 35.5" x 23.5"$20
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsSOULAGES Pierre (French 1919-2022), 'Eau-Forte VI', Etching 154/200, 59.5x43.5cm (plate) 76.5x56cmA$15,000
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE BOY W/ GRAPES, A. GUILLOT (ANATOLE GUILLOT) 1865 - 1911, PIERRE BINGEN FOUNDRY, 1899 (29"$250
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER PIERRE JULIEN (France, 19th Century), A seated Roman soldier., Bronze, height 16".$150
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the Artist$4,000
BonhamsÈUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (French, 1850-1911) A Still Life of Flowers in a Wicker Basket (frame...$1,400(10 bids)
BonhamsSchool of Felix Ziem (France, 1820-1911) Venetian Gondola at Night (framed 44.0 x 56.5 x 6.0 cm ...$850(1 bid)