Sold2022Attributed to Pieter van Bloemen, called Standard (Antwerp 1657-1720) Horses and figures outside...Attributed to Pieter van Bloemen, called Standard (Antwerp 1657-1720) Horses and figures outside a stable oil on canvas 49 x 61.5cm (19 5/16 x 24 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER VAN BLOEMEN CALLED LO STENDARDO (Anversa,Oil on canvas, cm. 40x58. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter van Bloemen "Untitled (Pastoral scene)" oilPieter van Bloemen "Untitled (Pastoral scene)" oil on canvas. Signed on verso, "Pieter van / Bloemen / Stan dart original". Canvas: 14.875"H x 17.5"W; Frame: 19"H x 22.75"W. Pieter (Standaard) van BloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Adriaen Cornelisz Van der Salm oil on board The ShipwreckVan der Salm, follower of Adriaen Cornelisz (Dutch, 1657-1720), Ship Wreck in Rough Seas, oil on cradled panel, 18 x 25.5 inches, unsigned, Provenance: Joseph Olah & Son, Regina Sask. 1971. Framed meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mykolas Kazimieras Paca 1674Vilniaus vaivada Mykolas Kazimieras Pacas Johanas Aleksandras Beneris (Johann Alexander Boner, 1647-1720) pagal Adriana van Bliumena (Adriaen van Bloemen, 1639 - apie 1693) MICHELE CASIMIRO PAZZI / PASee Sold Price
Sold20201720 Engraving of Queen Mary ICirca 1720 engraving of “Marie” after Adriaen van der Werff by Pieter Stevens van Gunst (1659-1724). Fine, tagged at left margin to paper. Engraving measures 8.5 x 13”. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021VAN DER AA - Map of America, Leiden 1720VAN DER AA, Pieter (1659-1733). Nouvelle Carte de l'Amerique. Leiden: [circa 1720]. Copper-engraved map. Sheet size: 18 x 21 1/4 inches. (Expert restoration along the side margins). Decorative early 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the WorldSpeed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the World London: Printed by M.F. for William Humble, 1646. Oblong 8vo, 20 full-page engraved maps, bound with [England, WaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Van Avont(or Peeter, Flemish, 1600-1652) The Abduction of Europa, unsigned, oil on panel, 16-1/4 x 23-1/2 in.; 20th century black-painted reverse-profile frame,. Condition: visible underdrawing, light retouch,See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING18th CENTURY JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. PROVENANCE: THE BARUES COLLECTION. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024School of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte18th CenturyHerdsmen with Livestock in a Landscape, a Ruined Castle Nearby Oil on canvas, tondoDiameter 33 1/2 inches (85 cm)Frame 45 x 45 inches (114.3 x 114.3 cm) GlueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter van der Hulst IV(Dutch, 1651-1727) Portraits of the daughters of Dr. Johann Schull in a formal garden: Cornelia (born 1667) and Willemina (born 1689), signed "P.V. Hult Fecit" and one dated "1703", both fully annotatSee Sold Price
SoldPieter Van Den Booghaards (Dutch 1868 - ), River Scape, oil on panelRiver Scape, oil on panel, 20 x 28, signed lower left: P. V. D. BooghaardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL HOLLAENDISCHER HAFENELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL 1819 - 1890 Dutch harbour Oil on canvas (old doubl.). 40 x 48 cm (F. 57 x 65 cm). Monogrammed 'E.B.' at lower right margin. Verso: inscribed on stretcher, on frame adhesive labSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) -PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) - "AMSTELAEDAMUM / omnium recentissimè et [-] acuratissime expressum à PETRO van den BERGHE [...](Profile of Amsterdam with the Frigate 'Peter en PauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANNES PIETER VAN WISSELINGH, DUTCH OIL PAINTINGJohannes Pieter Van Wisselingh (Dutch, 1812-1899). "Forest Landscape in Autumn", oil on panel, signed to lower left "J.P. Van Wisselingh". A Dutch countryside painting with sheep grazing in the backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter VAN STRAATEN (1884-1935) DutchPieter van Straaten, Dutch canal scene in winter, oil on board, 14 x 18 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETER VAN DEN BERGH DUTCH CARD PLAYERS OIL PAINTING Pieter Van Den Bergh Dutch, 1865-1950PIETER VAN DEN BERGH DUTCH CARD PLAYERS OIL PAINTING Pieter Van Den Bergh Dutch, 1865-1950 Dutch Interior: Card Player Or Kaartspeler Signed: Pvd Bergh (two different pigments) Red & Orange (ll). TitSee Sold Price
Sold2023c 1706 Pieter Van Der Aa North + South America Map as 1st Discovered by ColumbusHistoric Maps 1706 North & South America Map Discovered by Columbus First Voyage Published by Dutch Map Pieter Van Der Aa (1659-1733) c. 1706-1708, Original Map of North & South America (translated) tSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, cartouche in upper left corner lettered "VIRGINIE / Grande Region de l' / AMERIQUE / SEPTENTRIONALE / avec tous ses Bourgs, HameauxSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jan Frans van Bloemen (Anversa, 1662 - Roma, 1749) - Paesaggio boscoso con colline e corso d'acqua€20,000
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisDutch two-door display cabinet with marquetry decoration of flowers and leaves, 18th century€800
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(AMERICAS.) Group of 6 seventeenth-to-eighteenth-century engraved maps of the Western Hemisphere.$1,100
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisLarge vase in blue Sevres style porcelain with medallion of flowers and gilded handles shaped like€300
Jun 22Arader GalleriesHerman Henstenburgh, Watercolor on Vellum - Still-life with a bust of a putto$30,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnton Mauve original oil on canvas Artist: Anton Mauve (1838-1888)$3,900
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisCharles CATTEAU vase with stylised naturalistic decor of flowers, and leaves of East Indian cherry€200
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(ROME.) Jan van Vianen and Jan Goeree; after Giovanni Battista Falda. Novissima et Accuratissima$600