Sold2022PIETRO ROCCASALVA, D'apres la tempestaPIETRO ROCCASALVA(1970)D'apres la tempesta2006Installation comprised of oil on canvas, offset print on paper and fried rice sphere, ed. 2/3Dimensions of the canvas: 83 x 73 cmDimensions of the print:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Roccasalva (b. 1970): UntitledPietro Roccasalva (b. 1970): Untitled Pencil and tempera on paper, 2006, unsigned. 5 1/2 x 5 in. (sight), 15 x 14 1/2 in. (frame). See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Pietro Bellotti (1625-1700), "Lachesi"Attributed to Pietro Bellotti(1625-1700)"Lachesi"Oil on canvasAppears unsigned; titled on the frame plaque44.5" H x 37" W Provenance: Property of an Important New York Corporate CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Ceiling lampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Ceiling lampBrass and painted aluminumEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1948H 30 × Ø 85 cmBibliography:- Vitrium no. 100, Fontana Arte in Caracas, "Fleur" suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Bazzanti Marble Hermes 54" Statue SculptureLarge antique Italian white marble sculpture of a young Hermes with pan flute and sword by Pietro Bazzanti (1842-1881 Italy) Masterful carving in a fine quality marble. Signed on base. Measures 54" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO CHIESAA TABLE LAMP BY P. CHIESA Lampada da tavolo, Fontana Arte anni ‘40. Cristallo molato, ottone, alluminio verniciato altezza cm 52 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, “Fontana Arteâ€, Torino 2013, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex librosMattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex libros Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisi, 1565. Folio (363 x 245mm), [86] leaves, 1459, [1] p., [6] leaves; full-page woodcut portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Paoletti, Grand Tour Plaster Intaglios16 volumes of faux-book boxes, each fitted with plaster casts, the inside covers with written list of contents Rome, early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Chiesa,Lampada da sospensione in ottone con diffusori in vetro curvato e molato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 138x42x15See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Chiesa, table lampPietro Chiesa table lamp Fontana ArteItaly, 1942brass, crystal, frosted glass, lacquered wood22 dia x 19.5 h in (56 x 50 cm) Literature: Fontana Arte: Repertorio 1933-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Pair of sconcesPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Pair of sconcesPainted metal, mirror and glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1940H 82 × L 14,5 × P 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25"$600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Ceretti; Pietro Derossi; Riccardo Rosso; Piero Gilardi, 'Torneraj', 1969 (design)€3,600
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade soffitto/parete€340
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBartoli (Pietro Santi) Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum, Rome, 1693; bound with 2 others.£500