Sold2021Pietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920)Pietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920) A View of the Seine and Sacre Coeur oil on canvas signed P. Scoppetta (lower right) 7 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Scoppetta 1863-1920 Figural Garden PaintingPietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920). An antique oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape depicting male and female figures in early 19th Century Revolutionary France costume, reveling in a gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920): Parisian boulevardPIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920) Parisian boulevard Watercol on paper applied on canvas, 31,5 x 22, 5 cm Signed lower right : P. Scoppetta, Paris Excellent conditions, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris, Orientalist, W/P Signed Upper RightJean Leon Gerome Ferris (Am.,1863-1920), signed "Ferris 1890" upper right. Frame size: 34" high, 27 1/2" wide. Sight size: 19 1/2" high, 13 1/4" wide. Frame losses, toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 23" Antique Bronze Of A Woman With Lyre And Several Birds (Maurice Bouval) 1863-1920'sLarge 23" antique bronze of a woman with lyre and several birds (Maurice Bouval) 1863-1920's. Nice original patina, 2 tone bronze, estate fresh. 11" wide, 23" tall, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Voltolino Fontani (Livorno, 1920 - 1976) - Figura, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 87, n. 11See Sold Price
Sold20221961 Hugo Ottmann Painting "Figura con Arabesco Blanco"Hugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 Hugo Ottmann Painting Figure w/ White ArabesqueHugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold2019[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 5 signed[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 5 signed photographs, photographic postcards, or photographic prints of opera singers from the 1920s, comprising images of: Pietro Mascagani (1863-1945) (additSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Trasparenti-Tavola 4' (Transparent Irons - Plate 4), 1970, dry print on white Fabriano Rosaspina paper depicting one of the Transparent Iron sculptures, pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1959 Pietro Consagra woodcutPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920 – 2005). Sans Titre. Original woodcut on rice paper. 1959. Sheet size 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra 1920-2005 Lithos SIGNED 7pc LOTPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005). An estate collection with seven (7) limited edition lithographs on Arches paper. Abstract Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Forma art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Torrini (Italy, 1852-1920) oil paintingARTIST: Pietro Torrini (Italy, 1852 - 1920) NAME: Man with Bottle MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Three scratches. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 43 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Jansson, (American/Swedish, 1863-1931), WinterAlfred Jansson, (American/Swedish, 1863-1931), Winter Landscape, 1920, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 11.25" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paper Description: Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Figure Study, 1920 black pencil signed (lower left) . Date: 1920 Medium: Black pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF MIXED DATE CIRC CENTS:21 INDIAN HEAD (1863-1908), 18 LINCOLN (1920-1967), NO DATE LINCOLN MEMORIAL MISSTRIKE, 1871 2-CENT PIECE. ESTIMATE $100 - $125.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano 1920 - 2009) OLIO su telaERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano 1920 - 2009) OLIO su tela "figura", autentica su foto. Anno 1991 Misure: cm 35 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Goursat, alias SEM - Caricature, c. 1890-1920Georges Goursat, alias SEM (1863-1934)Caricature, c. 1890-1920Lithograph on wove paper, printed on a double page.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Ink stamp on the back.Dimensions:+Size of the shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpturePietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) "Figura femminile" Polychrome glazed ceramic sculpture decorated with light metallic luster and gilding. Faenza, 1960s. Signed at the base "Melandri". (h 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinatown San Francisco Oil Painting by Arthur DodgeAntique American cityscape painting by Arthur Burnside Dodge (1863 - 1952). Oil on board, circa 1920. Signed. Displayed in a period giltwood impressionist frame. Image, 16"L x 12"H, overall 23"L x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT STERNER (1863-1946). AMERICA'S GIFT TO FRANCE.ALBERT STERNER (1863-1946) AMERICA'S GIFT TO FRANCE. 1920.29¾x20 inches, 75½x50¾ cm. American Lithographic Co., New York.Condition B+ / A-: minor repaired tears at edges, some intSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben glass, Frederick Carder "Ivrene" vase.Steuben iridescent white "Ivrene" glass vase. Amphora form, circa 1920. Designed by Frederick Carder (1863 -1963). Height: 10 inches. From the Collection of Eric Sinizer and the Light Opera Gallery.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO PUCCINI, Figura di schiena, Matita su cartoncino€400
Oct 10DuMouchellesPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25"$600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. BONIOLI. Dissertazione medico-chirurgica intorno alla malattia d'un braccio e d'una mano€250
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920$30,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or Rindskopf$425(5 bids)
41 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesParcel-Gilt Trompe l'oeil Box, Karl Järveläinen, (St. Petersburg 1863)$1,500(4 bids)