Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neapolitan Creamware Plates.Depicting a man and a woman dressed in the traditional costumes of Naples, Italy, early 19th c., copied from etchings from the book Regno di Napoli by Bartolomeo Pinelli published in 1816, hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pronti, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute di RomaPronti Domenico, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute antiche della città di Roma e sue vicinanze incise [...] da Giovanni Brun. Roma: Giovanni Brun, s.d. [1800 ca]. In-4° (mm 280x215). 1 frontespizio caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piattoin terraglia con figure a riporto tratte da una stampa di Bartolomeo Pinelli, filettato sulla tesa, Pesaro, Benucci e Latti, XIX sec., cm. 35See Sold Price
Sold20231771 Nuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma antique illustr. 50 ETCHINGSNuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma dissegnate, e intagliate da celebri autori. Rome: 1771 Oblong folio, Size 11 by 16" Letterpress title in red and black, 50 etched plates, mostly by D. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - Collection of fifty picturesque costumesRome, Lorenzo Lazzari alle Convertite, 1809. In 2nd oblong. With 50 etching plates numbered and signed in the plate by the artist, blooms, some marginal burnishing, coeval long-grained blue Moroccan bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pinelli (1781-1835, Rome)"Costumes of Rome". Bartolomeo Pinelli (1781-1835, Rome). Two colored engravings. One "Disputes Between Roman Women" (Lite de Femmine in Roma) and the other "The Troublemaker Repented in Front of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - New collection of fifty picturesque costumes engraved with strong waterRome, Nicola de Antoni and Ignazio Pavon, 1815. In the 2nd oblong. With 49 (of 50) plates engraved in copper and numbered, missing the plate. 36, scattered light blooms, contemporary half leather bindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raccolta di Briganti dello Stato Romano/ disegnati daTitle: Raccolta di Briganti dello Stato Romano/ disegnati da B. Pinelli, ed incisida G. Cottafavi/ All' Illmi Sig.. Compomenti l'Amministrazone Civica di Correggio/ Il Concittadino Cottafavi D.D.D. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATRIO COPERTO DELLA CASA DI PANSA IN POMPEIPinelli Bartolomeo / Rossini Luigi Hand Colored Etching of Pompeii, c. 1830-1831. Light foxing to border. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 32 1/2"x28"x1 1/4". Weight 11 pds. NO IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Engraved Plates, Views in Rome, Parboni]Parboni, Achille. NUOVA RACCOLTA DELLE PRINCIPALI VEDUTE ANTICHE E MODERNE DELLA CITTA DI ROMA. Rome: Luigi Frezza, 1834 (date from front cover.) Oblong, 11.5" x 8.75". In original engraved wrappers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Colored Print of an Italian Man and Woman by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810sAntique Hand Colored Print by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810s. Titled "Donna Del Paese Di Pettorano Pescatore Del Lago Fucino - Provincia del Aquila Abruzzo Ultra". Sheet size: 15 7/8" H x 10 5/8" W. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARTOLOMEO PINELLI, ETCHINGS, 1816, TWO H 6.7" W 6"BARTOLOMEO PINELLI, ETCHINGS, 1816, TWO H 6.7" W 6" 6.7 x 6" is image size. Paper size: 13" x 10". Hand colored. Plate mark. "Donna di S. Costantino" and "Donna di Brienza" of Regno di Napoli. #12 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bartolomeo Pinelli, Etching, Rome 1816History of Rome Etchings on woven paper by Bartolomeo Pinelli 1816. Measures Approx 17" x 22". The bottom inscription reads as follows: "M. Marcello uccide di propia mano, Viridomaro Ré dei Galli,See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA INCISIONIPersonaggi in costume della Dacia Antica, disegno e incisione di Pinelli. XIX secolo Italia. h cm 22 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavolePinelli, Bartolomeo Costumi diversi in no. 25 tavole Rome: Luigi Fabri, 1822. First edition, oblong folio (45 x 59.8cm), contemporary maroon half morocco gilt, etched title-page, 26 etched plates (preSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 39 carte di antifonarioRaccolta di 39 carte di antifonario. Capilettera decorati di diversi colori. XVI secolo, Italia Meridionale. Manoscritti a inchiostro nero (mm 490x330). Testo latino e neumi, questi su tetragramma reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franzetti, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute di RomaFranzetti Agapito, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute antiche e moderne della città di Roma e sue vicinanze. In Roma: presso Agapito Franzetti, s.d. [ma post 1812]. In-8° oblungo (mm 170x230). 1 frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold202018TH C. ETCHINGS FROM 'RACCOLTA DI PITTURE D'ERCOLO'The four framed Italian etchings from 'Raccolta di Pitture d'Ercolano' (Collection of Pictures from Herculaneum), with fleur de lis watermarks, circa 1760. Plate size 9.5 x 13.5, sheets measure 13.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015AA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie...SalnitroAA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie e di Osservazioni sulla formazione, e fabbricazione del Salnitro. Napoli, Stamp. Reale, 1794. 8vo, mm. 230x 160; Leg. coeva, cart. decorato a xilogr. con seminato di fioriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domenico de Rossi - Raccolta Di Statue- EngravingsDomenico de Rossi, Italian, 1659-1730, group of eight copper engravings of statuary on paper from"Raccolta Di Statue Antiche e Moderne Data In Luce Sotto I Gloriosi Auspici Della Santita Di N.S: PapaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Roccheggiani. 4 plates. Raccolta di Cento.[Antiquities] 4 engravings by Lorenzo Roccheggiani. From "Raccolta di Cento Tavole rappresentanti i Costumi Religiosi Civili, e Militari degli Antichi Egiziani, Etruschi, Greci e Romani." Rome: GiacomSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
BonhamsMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) Trompe l'oeil: After Bartolomeo Pinelli (together with a w...£550
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1966 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1978€200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge lot of Jewelry, costume & sterling. including Elgin GF pocket watch; Judith Ripka heart$110(5 bids)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCOSTUME JEWELRY LOT VINCE CAMUTO NECKLACES BRACELETS$20(1 bid)
May 07Freeman's | HindmanRizik Brothers Suit, Manolo Blahnik Pumps, and Collection of Costume Jewelry$100
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ANN TAYLOR CRYSTAL NECKLACE COSTUME JEWELRY LOT 28"$15(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVINTAGE ANN TAYLOR GOLD TONE NECKLACE RHINESTONES COSTUME JEWELRY$15(1 bid)