Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.BOSCOVICH, Ruggiero Giuseppe. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.In Venezia, Pietro Pinelli, 18114to, mm. 215x140. Leg. coeva in cartonato marmorizzato. Bianche la c. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2015PINO PINELLI (1938-)TOPOLOGIA, 1972 - Olio su tela, cm 100X72,5 - Firmato, datato e intitolato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel del Pino (1890-1973) Art Deco Girl PaintingMiguel del Pino (Spanish, 1890-1973). Original oil painting on canvas. A portrait of young girl with flowers and plush toy. Artist signature lower right corner, dated 1925, Paris. Canvas mounted on stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI magazine "La Domenica del Corriere" edition 21st March 1954, cover picture with Piero€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of books with 17 pieces, among it e.g. "Lamborghini Miura" by Stefano Pasini,€150