Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2015PINO PINELLI (1938-)TOPOLOGIA, 1972 - Olio su tela, cm 100X72,5 - Firmato, datato e intitolato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ETCAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ET FERNANDO (NÉ EN 1961) Sushi mirror, 2012 Grand miroir d'angle, d'une édition à 8 exemplaires, constitué de deux élémentsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly Yellow Persian Set with Red Lip WrapsDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) 'Yellow Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps (3 elements)', 1991 Glass Etched Chihuly 91, base of smaller elementSee Sold Price
Sold2023PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)Untitled, Number 17 mixed media on paper 33 x 46 cm (13 x 18 in.) [sight], framed dimensions: 47 x 62 cm (18 1/2 x 24 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Michael Kizhner Fine Art (lSee Sold Price
Sold2024PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)Untitled, Number 18mixed media on paper33 x 48 cm (13 1/2 x 19 in.); framed dimensions: 47 x 62 cm (18 1/2 x 24 3/8 in.)PROVENANCE Michael Kizhner Fine Art, West HolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex 16618 Submariner Date 18K Yellow Gold w/ Blue Dial 1991 N SerialRolex - 16618 - Submariner Date 40mm -18K Yellow Gold -Blue Dial / Blue Bezel 1991 N Letter Serial Number Men's WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Tavolo bassoStruttura in legno con piano in vetro. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(mobili della stessa serie) Domus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES COURTNEY CURRAN (American, 1861-1942)EVENING on the SUMMIT sgn. and dated l.r. Charles C. Curran, N. A./1938, o/b, 25 by 36 in., original frame on reverse: RECORD NO/266-1/C. C. C./EVENING on the SUMMIT/By Chas. C. Curran, N. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Frammento IIfirmato, datato e numerato in basso a sinistra, VI esemplari + prove d’artista, trattasi di una prova d’artista su lamina di rame, n. Archivio GR/118, L’edizione è tratta dal lSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAWRENCE, Jacob. Screenprint in Colors. "The Birthof Toussaint" 1986. Pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, numbered 84/100 lower left. G.R. N'Namdi Gallery, Birmingham, MI and Diggs Gallery, Winston-Salem, NC labels affixed to frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 9 Diamanten inDiamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 9 Diamanten in Fantasieschliffen, rund angeordnet, zus. ca. 1.70 ct, M/N-si. Gr. 52, 3,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
2018Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1 Brillanten von ca. 2.40 ct N/O-si. Gr. 56, 4,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019RUFINO TAMAYO - WATERMELONS PAINTINGRufino Tamayo - American N.Y. / Mexico 1899-1991 - Modernist Still life of Watermelons.Oil on Cut Canvas & board. Signed & Dated 0-79 Lower Right. 19" x 23.50" Tamayo, along with Diego Rivera, Orozco,See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Nine wall lamps.Nine wall lamps. 1982. Brass and glass.. Cm 42,00 x 15,00 x 42,00. Small ceiling lamp: 13 x 35 x 35 cmLiterature: Domus n. 723, January 1991, p. 77See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (N.Y./Mexico 1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (N.Y./Mexico 1899-1991), female figure, lithograph, pencil signed. Work 30" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO - WATERMELONS PAINTINGAttributed Rufino Tamayo - American N.Y. / Mexico 1899-1991 - Modernist Still life of Watermelons on a Table. Oil on board. Signed Lower Right. 18.50" x 26" Framed Measurement. Tamayo, along with DiegSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUMEN - A CEILING LAMP BY LUMEN -Lampada a sospensione anni '40. Alluminio verniciato, ottone - Domus n. 130, ottobre 1938 - cm 83x20See Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1938. Wood and rattan.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 57,00. Literature: Domus n. 128, August 1938, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX Turn-O-Graph watch, year 1991, ref. 16263, n. X1368XX, for men/Unisex. Steel and 18kt yellowROLEX Turn-O-Graph watch, year 1991, ref. 16263, n. X1368XX, for men/Unisex. In steel and 18kt yellow gold. Round case and blue dial with applied dot numerals. Baton hands with second hand. AuxiliarySee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux€3,400
Jun 14DuMouchellesEnrique Sanchez (Mexican, B. 1938) Oil on Canvas, 1991, "Secret Meeing", H 24" W 20"$100
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersADVERTISING PRESENTATION PORTRAIT PRINT OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN$25
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsGuns N' Roses | Matt Sorum "Use Your Illusion" Tour Stage-Played Drum Kit$4,000
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Haute Couture, Printemps-Eté 1991. Tailleur. Directeur artistique: Karl ...€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) PREMIÈRE MÈRE, 1969-1970, Importante sculpture modulable, formée de€5,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'SALEM HILL,' 30" X 40"$750(2 bids)