Sold2021Charles Cobelle, Place de la Concorde with LuxorArtist: Charles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1994) Title: Place de la Concorde with Luxor Obelisk 4 Year: circa 1960 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.32 cm) Frame Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE, (French,1902-1994)Watercolor Place de la Concorde with the Fountain des Mers, watercolor on paper, signed Cobelle, l.r. site 20.5 by 28 in., overall, matted, framed 31 by 39.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique genre scene print after Charles Edouard Edmond Delort. "Place de la Concorde, Paris". FramedAntique genre scene print after Charles Edouard Edmond Delort. "Place de la Concorde, Paris". Framed under glass in ornate antique frame. Overall: 21.5 x 24.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994) Place de laCharles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994) Place de la Concorde. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 293/500 11" x 9" Frame: 21" x 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Cobelle, Parisian Street Scene, Mixed MediaCharles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), abstract Parisian view, mixed media on paper mounted on composition board, depicting a view of the Luxor Obelisk in the Place de la Concorde looking towards the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Framed French Paris Street ScenesTwo Antique Framed French Paris Street Scenes. One of the Paris opera signed Charles and one of the Place de La Concorde signed. Larger measures 12 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard "Place de la Concorde I"Artist: Dietz Edzard Title: Place de la Concorde I Year: c. 1930 Medium: Original oil painting on canvas Edition: A unique, one of a kind work of art Size: 23 1/2" x 36 1/4" Signature: Hand signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard, Place de la Concorde IDietz Edzard Place de la Concorde I oil on canvas 23.75 h × 36.25 w in (60 × 92 cm) Signed to lower right 'D. Edzard'. Titled to verso 'Place de la Concorde I'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2021Leroy Neiman Place de la Concorde H/S L/E SerigraphLeroy Neiman Place de la Concorde Serigraph on Paper From the Edition of 350 2006 Hand Signed by Artist 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - Place de la Concorde - Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper.LeRoy Neiman - Place de la Concorde is a Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper. It has been stored flat since it was published in 2006. This piece will ship as new in a fine art tube. Image: 28 x 38.5. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Merio Ameglio, Place de la ConcordeMerio Ameglio Place de la Concorde oil on canvas18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right 'Merio Ameglio'. Signed and titled to verso 'Place de la Concorde Merio Ameglio'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967), Place de la Concorde, Paris, Signed "Spat" lower right, titledGabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967) Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed "Spat" lower right, titled on an unattributed label affixed to the reverse and on a presentation plaque. Oil on pressed paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND MARIE GUERIN (France, 1913-1983), The Obelisk of Luxor at the Place de la Concorde, Paris.,ARMAND MARIE GUERINFrance, 1913-1983The Obelisk of Luxor at the Place de la Concorde, Paris. Signed lower right "A.M. Guerin".Oil on board, 20" x 24". Framed 25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde.Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 9" x 12" Frame: 14.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Lithograph. "Place de la Concorde"Pencil signed lower right, numbered 23/200 lower left. Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). From a Holliston, MA collection. - Dimensions: Image - 19" high x 24.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hippolyte-Auguste Collard: Barricades Place de la Concorde, ParisHippolyte-Auguste Collard: Barricades Place de la Concorde, Paris, 1871/c. 1871, albumen print, on original mount, Image size: 8.5" x 11.75"; Sheet Size: 13.75" x 18.125". One of the classic images ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde - Original photogravureArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1932. Printed later. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julien Brosius, 20th C., Place de la Concorde, Paris, Oil on CanvasJulien Brosius20th C.Place de la Concorde, ParisOil on CanvasSigned l.r. "J Brosius." Together with oil on board, Sailboats, unsigned, and oil on board, The Garden Wall, signed illegibly onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pelikan M620 - Grand Places - Place de la Concorde Fountain Pen, Special EditionPelikan M620 - Grand Places - Place de la Concorde fountain pen, Special edition. Size: 5.2" (13.3 cm). 2 toned 18K gold nib, M. Mint, in original case with certificates.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBRASSAI [gyula halasz] - L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde - Original photogravure$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUnknown , 20th Century, Evening at the Place de Concorde- Paris, pastel on paper$75
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAcademie de France in Rome. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui supprime la place de Directeur€150
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. CHARLES IX, King of France. Extrait des Registres du Conseil privé du€800
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin$11(2 bids)
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
7 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et Diocèses$150
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000