Sold2019John Baptist Homann Heirs, "Plan und Prospect von derJohn Baptist Homann Heirs, "Plan und Prospect von der stadt, Vestung, Bay und Fortifications von Gibraltar," 1733, H. - 20 in., W. - 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schmauss, Johann Jacob Corpus iuris publici S. R.Schmauss, Johann Jacob Corpus iuris publici S. R. Imperii academicum, Enthaltend des Heil. Röm Reichs Grund-Gesetze, nebst einem Auszuge der Reichs-Abschiede anderer Reichs-Schlüsse und VergSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photos of the Boxer Rebellion in ChinaHeading: (China) Author: Wang, Dr., & Emil von Meerscheidt-Hüllessem Title: In und um Peking während der Kriegswirren 1900-1901... 36 Tafeln mit 1 Heliogravüre und 190 Bildern... nebst einem Plan vSee Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY RR SWITCH LANTERNS, D&ERR, NYNH& HRR, OC & RSRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, D & E.R.R., N.Y.N.H. & H.R.R., O.C. & R.S.R.R., 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Derr Betty LampPeter Derr (1793-1868) Betty lamp. Copper. Stamped P.D. twice. circa 1843. Berks County, Pennsylvania. H 5-3/4" W 3-1/4" D 4". Condition: Original condition. Copy and paste this link for high-res imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Derr Handheld Metal Fat Lamp. Berks CountyPeter Derr (1793-1868) Betty lamp. Brass, iron, copper. Stamped P.D. 1843. Berks County, Pennsylvania. H 6-1/4" W 3-1/4" D 3-3/4". Condition: Fine original condition. Copy and paste this link for highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (no reserve price)154 Nackenstütze (no reserve price) Mongo, DR Kongo Holz, Polsternägel. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auchSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe'sPhysik - Optik Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe's Farbenlehre gehörigen Tafeln. Mit 17 (12 kolor.) Kupfertafeln. Zus. 2 Textbde. u. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M2-R *Seltene Variante der Leica M2, mit Schnellladespule ähnlich der M4. Es wurden lediglich 2000 Stück der M2-R produziert. In nahezu neuwertigem Originalzustand. Leitz Wetzlar "£"-MontagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M2-RSeltene Variante der Leica M2, mit Schnellladespule ähnlich der M4. In sehr gutem und funktionsfähigem Zustand. Es wurden lediglich 2000 Stück der M2-R produziert. Dabei: Gehäusedeckel. Rare variaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "tankagle" MaskMaske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geogSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "tankagle" MaskMaske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire H 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografisch schon immer vorhandenen UnterschSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "tankagle" MaskMaske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografischSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske22 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Eisen (Stift). H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografisch schSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2016TellerTeller Lettland, Entwurf Romans Suta, wohl 1920er Jahre Porzellan, polychrom und gold staffiert. Abstakte Komposition. Auf der Bodenunterseite bezeichnet 'R. Suta' und blaue Unterglasur Marke KuznecovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Der Blaue Reiter''Der Blaue Reiter'', R. Piper & Co. Verlag , Munich, 1912, 4to, soft cover, age and light toned, spine and joint loose with some paged detached, slightly rough page edges from normal handling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica R5G *Sehr seltene R5G mit Gravur des Linsenquerschnitts des Elmar 50 mm auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Sondernummer 013-004 R 5 graviert auf der Bodenplatte. Zeitgleich zur Leica M6G produziert fSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Black Forest Chalet Musical Cuckoo ClockClock face marked "Made in Germany". Sticker on back reads "Swiss Made Romance Saint Croix Switzerland Der frohlich Wanderer Edelweiss R. Rogers 22 Ls 2708". Gold medallion on side of clock "Drubba ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Plaque Marked KPMPorcelain Plaque Marked KPM, 12.5" x 10", Hand Painted Scene Of Man Kneeling At Altar Titled "Der Eremith", Artist Marked "R. Dittrich", Excellent Size & Quality, Mounted In 16" X 13.5" Modern Gilt WoSee Sold Price
Sold2017German School, drawingGerman School, drawing, German School (19th c.), "PLAN DER NEUEN KK BRUG FACADE", architectural rendering in ink, pencil and watercolor, inscribed in ink (top and bottom), 19.5"h x 29.25"w (sight), 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona ottomanLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona ottoman Gerald R. GriffithGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1960stainless steel, leather 14.5 h x 24 w x 24 d in (37 x 61 x 61 cm) This example was made by GeraSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen derjenigen Ritter-Orden welche eine eigene€1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden in€1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA magnificent volume of "Sternkreuzorden" by F. E. Hübsch, Vienna, 1915€240
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a silver-gilt gift cigarette case, circa 1900€900
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 Richard Wagner FOLIO Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Opera Piano MUSIC$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Siegfried 1ed Twilight of the gods Wagner Rackham ART Ring of the Niblung$1
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1895 for members of the Infantry Regiment von Winterfeldt (2nd Upper Silesian) No. 23€400