Sold2015Tellem-style Dogon fertility figure, MaliTellem-style Dogon fertility figure or "nommo", Mali, representing a plea for rain, the carved wood form with geometric details, standing at a slight angle with raised arms, 24"h x 4"w, overall size iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fang Figurative Pottery VesselRound pot surmounted by an anthro-zoomorphic figure with long pointed ears, protruding, trumpet-like mouth, human body with phallus of exaggerated length and with braceleted arms. Approx. 24" H x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 10 Chippendale Style Dining ChairsWith carved rails and sides, pierced splat, blind fretwork on legs. Some need re tightening, others with splits in wood. As is. Arm: 24"W X 26"D X 41"H, Side: 22"W X 25"D X 41"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. 18th C. medieval-style carved walnut figuresPr. 18th C. medieval-style carved walnut figures depicting seated female figures with one arm outstretched. 26"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery "Stick" FigureChinese Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD) pottery "stick" figural sculpture, depicting standing female, lacking original arms, with display stand. 24.75" H x 4" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Purchased from ThroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora Pottery Figure of a Shackled ManFigure of a shackled slave or prisoner, polychrome decorated, impressed Amphora, 4427, 22, RSTK stamp, overall 24.5" h. x 14.5" x 10.5". Condition: Right arm and thumb reattached, crazing. From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABSTRACT FIGURE SCULPTURE 1984Artist Eily Untitled (female centaur ) 4/84 Plaster form, signed lower base. Dimensions:H 25.5X W 24"X D11.25" Condition: old repaired to the back leg,some chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Baroque Style Corpus Christi FigureContinental Baroque style polychrome decorated Corpus Christi figure, in the Italian or German taste, bearing Stigmata and modeled with head hung and arms outstretched. 25.5” H x 24.75” WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Vanuatu fern wood animated figureA Vanuatu fern wood animated figure, the striking and dramatic form with arms stretched out, and hollow eyes, overall 24"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Parcel Gilt Bronze FigureHead moves, standing on a lotus base, 3 faces, 6 arms, character mark at base of robe rear Dimensions: 24" H x 7" W Property Title: The Collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss, Little Deer Isle, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. 19th C. French Bronze CandelabrasFigural French bronze candelabras with 3 arms. Winged figure in center holding up the arms, circular pedestal base. Needs minor restoration. 24.5"H X 8" W. See photos for condition. For shipping quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAITLAND SMITH FLOOR LAMPLARGE FLOORLAMP WITH DOUBLE ARM, WITH SEATED MONKEY FIGURE, MARKED ON BASE, 24" W x 68" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacobean Style Figural Barley Twist Armchair19th century tapestry upholstered open arm chair with carved arms terminating in carved Masonic figures, barley twist stretchers and legs, 33" H x 24" W x 17" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sculpture / Wall Hanging of Female FormCeramic sculpture / wall hanging of female figure with an outstretched arm. 14.5" H x 5.5" W x 4.24" D. Chips and signs of age noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oxblood Chesterfield Wingback Chair**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Vintage Oxblood Tufted Naugahyde Chair 33";W x 28";D x 40.5";H Seat: 20"; x 21"; x 17";H Arms: 24";HSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRASS TRUMPET ARM CHANDELIER, 5 LIGHTS, GOOD VINTAGEBRASS TRUMPET ARM CHANDELIER, 5 LIGHTS, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH RE-WIRING NEEDED TO ONE ARM, 24"H X 18"W, SKU610.14See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Neoclassical style sconces, 24"hPair of Neoclassical style 2-light gilt sconces, having a ribbon and tassel design and two arms, 24"h x 10.5"w x 5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Contemporary Purple Window BenchModern contemporary purple window bench with tufted design and rolled arms. [24" H x 52" W x 24" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI style limed wood wall sconcesPair Louis XVI style limed wood wall sconces, 20th c., 2-light, with scrolled flower form metal arms, 24"h x 8"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French early 20th C. hand wrought iron Christian crossThis is a a very Gothic steam punk looking cross. This cross is hand hammered steel and has curled up ends with slight curve to the arms. 24"h x 12"w approx. weight 15-20 poundsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Molded Plaster Composition Figures, 24 1/2"H.(restoration noted).Pair of Molded Plaster Composition Figures, 24 1/2"H.(restoration noted).See Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Boehm Porcelain Brown Pelican FigureMonumental Boehm Porcelain Brown Pelican Figure. 24" h x 18" long x 13 1/2" w. Signed Boehm on Bottom.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichi Osaka 'Summer Bloom I' Signed Original Monoprint with Blind Embossing on Paper - 17x24$50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc7pc. dining room set, oak and rosewood inlay$50
Oct 16Miami Auction GallerySigned Mayer Lawyer Blind Justice Bronze Figure Law Sculpture Statue Figure 10'' x 6"$130