Sold2022Two basket plates, Meissen, 18Two basket plates, Meissen, 1850-1886, 1st choice, decor onion pattern in underglaze blue, Ø 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two fish plates, Meissen, Knauf-SchTwo fish plates, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, model no. T 22 , in the flag polychrome painting with different fishes, gold rim, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202118 Plates; Meissen Dessert & Chinoiserie Dinner6 Meissen Dessert Plates & 12 Continental Dinner Plates, chinoiserie design (BECK544/18)(MS) Dimensions: Dinner 10 3/4" Dia., Dessert 8" Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Korb-Teller / A plate, Meissen, 19. Jh. Material:Korb-Teller / A plate, Meissen, 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Goldrand, Rand durchbrochen gearbeitet, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Dekor: im Spiegel feine WatteauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaf bowl, Meissen, Knauf-SchwerterLeaf bowl, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, form Neubrandenstein, polychrome painting with flowers and insects, gold rim, l. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve dessert plates, MeissenTwelve dessert plates, Meissen, 20th century, 2nd choice, flag with ornamental relief decoration and ochre rim, mirror with yellow rose painting, Ø 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six dessert plates, Meissen, KSix dessert plates, Meissen, Knauf sword mark 1850-1924, 2nd quality, shape Neubrandenstein, polychrome painting, decor red rose, Ø 18.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs Wandteller. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Obstdekor.Circa jeweils 18 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. 1x unter anderem beschädigt / restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Six wall plates. Meissen. 1st choiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of small deep plates, MeiPair of small deep plates, Meissen, end of 20th century, 1st choice, form New Cut, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, d. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teller von Meissen. Marcolini-Zeit. 18. Jahrhundert. Blaue Blumenmalerei.Circa 24 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Stern. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Plate from Meissen. Marcolini period. 18th century. Blue floral painting. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 18 Miscellaneous Meissen Porcelain DinnerwareLot of 18 Miscellaneous Meissen Porcelain Dinnerware. White with deep orange rim Meissen porcelain plates. (13) Diner plates 9 3/4" diameter. (2) Saucer plates 5 3/4" diameter. (1) Desert plate 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202218 Piece MEISSEN Fine Blue and White Porcelain Tea Set18 Piece MEISSEN Fine Blue and White Porcelain Tea Set. size: x6 mug 2h 3.25w mini pour 2.25h 6.25w x5 mini plates 1h 4.5w holder 6h 5.5w pour 5.75h 8.25w spoon 5.25h 1w fork 5.5h .75w big fork 8.5h 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Große ovale Bratenplatte mit Zwiebelmuster / Huge OvalGroße ovale Bratenplatte mit Zwiebelmuster / Huge Oval Plate With Onion Pattern, Meissen, ca, 1860 Material: Porzellan Marke: blaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl Dekor: blaues Zwiebelmuster Maße: L. 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN & DRESDEN PORCELAIN DESSERT PLATES & CAKEMEISSEN & DRESDEN PORCELAIN DESSERT PLATES & CAKE PLATES, 18 PIECES, DIA 6 3/4"-7 3/4",:Including 11 Meissen round plates, all bear under glaze blue crossed swords with incised lines, Dia.6 3/4"-7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Six place settings, 18 pieces, MeissSix place settings, 18 pieces, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter, 1850-1924, 1st choice, 6 cups with swan neck handle and saucer, h. 8 cm, 6 cake plates, Ø20 cm, polychrome painting, decor red rose, wide gSee Sold Price
Sold2018(18) Piece partial Meissen coffee set(18) Piece partial Meissen coffee set to include 6 plates, 6" diameter, 5 cups, 6 saucers and cream pitcher, all decorated with rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(18) PIECES OF MEISSEN DINNERWAREDragon motif. 9 10-inch plates, 3 8 1/2-inch plates, 2 9 1/2-inch bowls, and 4 6 1/4-inch plates Condition: 2 of 10-inch plates have hairlines Temp No 4438See Sold Price
Sold2022Four antique Meissen Blue Onion plates in hand-painted porcelain. Approx. 1900.Four antique Meissen Blue Onion plates in hand-painted porcelain. Approx. 1900. Diameter: 18 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. 3rd factory quality. Reserve: $189.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping ratSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Pieces of Meissen Porcelain: 5 Plates/ Basket & Desk Stand with Mismatch Bottles, 10 1/8"7 Pieces of Meissen Porcelain: 5 Plates/ Basket & Desk Stand with Mismatch Bottles, 10 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold20242 porcelain plates2 pieces; a Meissen round porcelain plate (1.85"x11.5"dia), and a R. S. Prussia oval porcelain plate (1.8"x12.18"x6.58")See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen German Porcelain Partial Service (18)Mid 19th century Meissen German porcelain partial service, including 18 pieces with gilt accented floral decoration on a cobalt blue ground, comprising 6 plates, 6 cups, and 6 bowls; with underglaze bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen German Porcelain Coffee/Tea Service (18)Meissen German porcelain coffee/tea service, including 18 pieces with painted floral and figural decoration on a yellow ground, comprising a coffee pot, five cups, six plates, and six bowls; with undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Meissen Green Ivy Vine plates in hand painted porcelain. 1940's.Twelve Meissen Green Ivy Vine plates in hand painted porcelain. 1940's. Diameter: 18 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. 1st factory quality. Reserve: $329.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are dSee Sold Price
Sold201630 PCS ESTATE LOT OF MEISSEN ONION PATTERN CHINA30 PCS ESTATE LOT OF MEISSEN ONION PATTERN CHINA INCLUDING 18-9 1/2" PLATES, 11-6 1/4" PLATES AND 1-18 1/2" PLATTER, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 18 Untitled (Young Male, Southwest), 1906$100
3 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$110(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGiuseppe Vasi, Italy (1710-1782), Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, c. 1750, copper engraving on$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCharles Meryon, France (1821-1868), The Clock Tower (La Tour de L?Horloge), 1852, etching on laid$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMerian Map of Europe (1707) by J.P. Andrea for Matth?us Merian's Theatrum Europaeum 11 1/2"H x 14$100
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Necklace Jewelry Rose Gold Plate Length 18 Inch.$1