Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beppe Ciardi (1875-1932) Madre e figlia sulla spiaggiaOlio su tavola, cm. 32x40,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 Etching on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrandaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) AmericanFrank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) Oil on board , Signed , measures 7" x 9.5" , w/frame 11" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheldon Parsons, Hay Shelter with AdobesSheldon Parsons(1866 - 1943)Hay Shelter with Adobesoil on canvassigned lower left: -SheldoN PARSONS-24 x 36 in. (60.96 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (69.85 x 100.33 x 5.72 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Parsons | New Mexico Adobe in LandscapeArtist: Sheldon Parsons | 1866 - 1943 Title: New Mexico Adobe in Landscape Signed l/r: Sheldon Parsons Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 16 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheldon Parsons(New Mexico/ New York, 1866-1943) Glory of the Aspens, signed lower left "Sheldon Parsons", also titled and signed panel verso, oil on wood panel, 32-1/4 x 24 in.; dark stained wood frame, 33-1/2 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Sheldon Parsons, Autumn in New MexicoSHELDON PARSONS (1866 - 1943) Autumn in New Mexico oil on board signed lower right: Sheldon Parsons Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches Framed Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank A. Bicknell "Potter's Wharf, CT" oil on boardFRANK A. BICKNELL (American 1866-1943) "Potters Wharf, Noank Connecticut" Oil on board. 8 x 10 1/8 inches; Frame: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Frank A. Bicknell; titled and signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo SceneSheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo Scene Oil on board. Signed 'Sheldon Parsons' (lower left). 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS,SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS, "INDIAN TRAIL", AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 24 X 32"; FRAMED 32 X 40" (RELINED) NOTE: PURCHASED AT ARTIST'S ESTATE AUCTION; PENNSYLVANIA ACADEMY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gioli-piccola marinaLuigi Gioli 1854 - 1947 "Pensieri sulla spiaggia" cm. 13x30 - olio su tavoletta Firmato b. a s. Al retro: "E’ una pittura tipica e pregevole del noto artista toscano Luigi Gioli, Adriano e GigliSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CACHOUD FRENCH MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCACHOUD, Francois Charles, (French, 1866-1943): ''Paysage Nocturne au Clair de Lune'', Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso period frame, 31.25'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.E. Roberts, Prairie School windows, pairE.E. Roberts (1866-1943) for the Benjamin Porter Horton ResidencePrairie School windows, pair, with chevron design in green, gold and clear glassOak Park, Illinoisleaded glasseach cased in a later oakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Cachoud (French, 1866-1943) Moonlit LakeFrancois Cachoud (French, 1866-1943) Moonlit Lake. Signed lower right, F. Cachoud. Oil on canvas laid on board. 24 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Cachoud, Oil On Canvas, Night LandscapeFrancois Cachoud (france, 1866-1943), Oil On Canvas, Night Landscape. Signed Lower Right, Restored. 32 X 26 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CACHOUD, Francoise (1866-1943). Lac d’Annecy.CACHOUD, Francoise (1866-1943). Lac d’Annecy. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1900. Color stone lithograph travel poster of a steamboat, its lights and the moonlight beautifully reflected on the waSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS CHARLES CACHOUD OIL ON CANVAS 1928FRANCOIS CHARLES CACHOUD, OIL ON CANVAS, 1928, H 8 1/2", W 10 1/2", FRENCH VILLAGE AT NIGHT:Francois Charles Cachoud [French, 1866 - 1943]. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913 Griboedov, Aleksandr Sergeevich (Russian 1795-1829), author and Kardovsky, Dmitry Nikolaevich (Russian 1866-1943), artist, GORE OT UMA [Woe from Wit], (St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Ranucci (ITALIAN, 1925) oil on canvas, "La PosaLucio Ranucci (ITALIAN, 1925) oil on canvas, "La Posa Sulla Spiaggia" 1975, 34" x 24" / 65 x 90cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Milne Donald (British, 1819-1866) Figures Resting by a StreamJohn Milne Donald (British, 1819-1866) Figures Resting by a Stream oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 33 1/4 x 48 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hart BENTON: "Morning Train" - LithographLithograph, 1943, of figures in a rural train station, signed "Benton" lower right in the plate and in pencil on the sheet, also lower right. [Image: 9 1/4" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 16" H x 20" W]. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young, Figures and HorsesPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Figures and Horses mixed media on found plywood signed upper right 48 1/8"h x 32"w x 1 1/2"dSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJesus Leuus (Mexican, b.1948) Oil on Canvas$200
17 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisGorham Sterling Silver Medallion Scalloped Bowl Serving Spoon, Late 19th Century$180