Sold2021Arcade Echoes 1894 UVa Poetry Collection Brown CovArcade Echoes - Selected Poems from the Virginia University Magazine 1856 - 1890, published 1894 in Charlottesville, VA by A.C. Brechin, collected and arranged by Thomas L. Wood, revised and enlargedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Production cel Charlie Brown television specialdated 1981; from "Some Day You'll Find Her Charlie Brown," cel set up showing Charlie Brown with butterflies in dream, with photocopy background, comes with five original animated pencil drawings of cSee Sold Price
Sold20241922 RUSSIAN SOVIET POETRY BOOK BY ADA VLADIMIROVAJug of Blue by Ada Vladimirova. Published by Artel of Culture Workers ART, Moscow, 1922. Softcover. Ada Vladimirova, 1890 to 1985, was a Russian poet and translator, friend of Elena Guro. AntiquarianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hohokam Paint Pot from New Mexico ca 1200 AD scarceBrown paint pot from the Hohokam culture. Hohokam were prehistoric North American Indians who lived approximately 200 to 1400 CE in the present day southern Arizona area. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hohokam Mortar ca 1200 AD Arizona itemBrown mortar from the Hohokam culture. Hohokam were prehistoric North American Indians who lived approximately 200 to 1400 CE in the present day southern Arizona area. small at 4-1/2. FREE DOMESTIC SHSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs of Cowboy BootsTwo pairs of cowboy boots, one pair is Tony Llama brand red, white and Blue eagle pattern Independence Day boots, size unknown, one pair of Acme brand with brown and white details, size unknown heighSee Sold Price
Sold20211872 1ed IRISH Poetry John Waller Freke Slingsby1872 1ed IRISH Poetry John Waller Freke Slingsby Revelation of Peter Brown John Francis Waller was a 19th-century Irish poet who published almost entirely under the pseudonym of Jonathan Freke SlingsbSee Sold Price
Sold20211872 1ed IRISH Poetry John Waller Freke Slingsby1872 1ed IRISH Poetry John Waller Freke Slingsby Revelation of Peter Brown John Francis Waller was a 19th-century Irish poet who published almost entirely under the pseudonym of Jonathan Freke SlingsbSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Log of a Cowboy by Adams 1903 1STThe Log of a Cowboy, A Narrative of the Old Trail Days by Andy Adams. 1903 first edition. Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston and New York. 387 pp. Illustrated. Brown cloth with brown lettering and design. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF BOOKS WITH CLASSIC AND MODERN POETRYWreck of the Hesperus, Ideal Poems, Sea Dust, From Leaf to Leaf selected by Robert Mack, Homes of American Poets, Lucile by Owen Meredith 1875, Whittie-Land by Pickard, Whittier Boston, Brown and Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Doren, American Poets 1630-1930, Anthology 1941"American Poets 1630-1930" edited by Mark Van Doren, published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1941, copyright 1932 by Van Doren. Anthology of American poetry with Biographical Index, Title IndeSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Psychology of Day-Dreams by Varendonck 1921The Psychology of Day-Dreams by Dr. J. Varendonck. 1921, first edition. George Allen & Unwin, London. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max - "Day Dream VER. II #5"DAY DREAM VER. II #5 by PETER MAX is an Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Image dimensions are 36" x 48" with Framed Dimensions (Approx.) of 42" x 54". This piece was originally painted in 2000. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Campotosto (Belgian, 1833-1910) and Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1880) DaydreamsHenry Campotosto (Belgian, 1833-1910) and Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1880) Daydreams Signed Campotosto Henry and Eugene Verboeckhoven (ll) Oil on panel 42 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches (108.5 x 80cm) PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Day Dreams Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder; titled, inscribed and numbered verso: #46 58" H x 58" W Provenance: Aaron Berman Gallery, New York, NY Property from Frances Luban Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Matthews 25x17 WC "Waddie's Slick Fork"William Matthews (CO/CA, b1949) 25x17 , WC , signed lower left , "Waddie's Slick Fork" , Depicting Waddie Mitchell, Cowboy PoetSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUP HAM Korea 1942Day Dream 5046. 2005Painting on Korean paperBack signed, tittled and dated Seoul 2005 and artist's labelSize 132 x 98.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Kelsey Original Bronze Sculpture Livin Dream Western Cowboy Horse SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Greg KelseyTitle: Livin' the DreamMedium: BronzeSize: 19" x 16.5"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis O Griffith 20x24 O/C "Spring Day"Louis O Griffith (IN, 1875-1956) 20x24 , O/C , signed lower left , "Spring Day" , Depicting: Brown County, IN, landscape , Titled: titled on stretcher verso Provenance bears Hoosier Salon consignmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil onANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Verso signed and titled by the artist and two gallery labels fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khotan Antique Chinese Rug,China,Circa 1890 Brown, light blue, and red over yellow field surrounded by whirling log boarders. Wool, Approx. 7' 2" x 4' 8". From the collection of a Providence, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Loring Brown 'Stormy Day' PaintingGeorge Loring Brown, American (1814-1889). 'Stormy Day' western landscape oil on canvas painting signed lower right and dated 1876, brass name plaque on bottom center of gilt wood frame. Measures 28.7See Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 BEAUTIFUL Complete Works of Elizabeth Browning American Poetry Poems Boston$6(3 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresExtra Large Original Lonely Cowboy Western Art Bronze Sculpture Figurine Statue$550
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupMovado Vintage Calendomatic Gold Watch 18k Automatic Day Date Leather Band$900(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #2 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paper$1,000