Sold2020(6pc) MAPS FROM ATLAS UNIVERSEL ILLUSTRE"Grave par Laguillermie, Rue St. Jacques, Paris"; "Illustre par Raimond Bonheur Peintre"; including a map of Europe, Oceanie (Oceania), Afrique (Africa), Amerique Meridionale (South America), AmeriqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRADASSI – BOUCHER – Lot de 2 titresLes Grands précurseurs : Platon et Eschyle, illustré par Jean GRADASSI ; Aristote et Lucrèce, illustré par Lucy BOUCHER. Monte Carlo, Editions Arts et Couleurs (Nice, Le Chant desSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titresSAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titres pour 4 volumes :  Les Fioretti, illustré par A. DUSSARTHOU. Paris, Club du livre, 1966. In-4 illustré couleurs, 23 cm. Un des 1900 eSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCACEBOCCACE. Le Décaméron, illustré par Jean GRADASSI.  Nice, Le Chant des Sphères, 1976-1978. 5 volumes in-4 illustré couleurs, 26 cm. 2408 exemplaires sur vélin de LanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contes des Fèes par Charles PerraultContes des Fèes par Charles Perrault Publisher's illustrated hard cover volume, 224 pages with b/w tail-pieces and 7 color plates; a color portrait of the author at the half-title page. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUITE DES CONTES ET NOUVELLES . Par DE LA FONTAINE,SUITE DES CONTES ET NOUVELLES . Par DE LA FONTAINE, M.(onsieur Jean) ; Written in French. Full leather boards, some scuffing and rubbing, 6 rib spine w/title at top band, Interior in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. IllustrJules VERNE - Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. Illustré de 111 dessins par De Neuville et Riou gravés par Hildibrand. Paris, Collection Hetzel, s. d. [1903-1904]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Barbier de SévilleLimited edition of 280 printed on Japanese paper. This is No: 111. Fine Binding. Original covers bound in. 'Théatre de Beaumarchais précédé d'une étude par Hippolyte Stupuy. Illustré de quatorzeSee Sold Price
Sold2019BAUDELAIRE, Charles.BAUDELAIRE, Charles. Petits poèmes en prose, illustré de 40 lithographies originales par Maurice LALAU. S.l., Aux dépens d’un groupe de bibliophiles, 1934. In-4 illustré en nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Shakespeare, WilliamContes et légendes de shakespeare par S. Clot Parigi, Nathan, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 12 tavole a colori fuori testo, leggermente ingiallito, legatura in mezza tela eSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Atlas National Illustré de France 1852Heading: (France) Author: Title: Atlas National Illustré des 86 Départements et des Possessions de la France, Divisé par Arrondissements, Cantons et Communea Place Published: Paris Publisher:VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINI - Lot de 3 volumes :FINI - Lot de 3 volumes : FINI] – REAGE, Pauline Histoire d’O, illustrations par Leonor FINI. Paris, Cercle du livre précieux, 1962. In-folio illustré de lithographies en couleurSee Sold Price
Sold2019T’SERSTEVENS, A.T’SERSTEVENS, A. Le Bouchon de cochon, bois gravés par Gustave ALAUX. Paris, Kieffer, 1927. In-4 illustré couleurs, 24 cm. 525 exemplaires, un des 450 sur vélin teinté (no 32See Sold Price
Sold2015Don CELENDER - Holy Holy Art Cards : Fancy Assorted ChrDon CELENDER - Holy Holy Art Cards : Fancy Assorted Christmas Selection. [197-?]. Jeu de 50 cartes (11 x 6 cm) conçu par Don Celender. Le recto de chaque carte est illustré du visage, en noir et blaSee Sold Price
SoldWWII German SS Officer's Pocket Watch and Its Original Brass CaseDescription: WWII German SS officer's pocket watch and its original brass case, the watch is 5 cm in diameter, the case is 7 cm in diameter. Sold as found. Condition: in very good condition. Inhouse wSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Ottoman Turkish Metal Thread Embroidered Velvet Kaftan (Long Jacket)Description: 19th century Ottoman Turkish textile metal thread embroidered dark-purple velvet kaftan (long jacket), 89 cm long, the embroidery is exquisite and very dense, a rare example of its kind.&See Sold Price
Sold19th Century Ottoman Metallic Thread Embroidery Bindalli DressDescription: 19th Century Ottoman Turkish textile gold metallic thread embroideried on velvet bindalli dress, beautifully decorated with sunflower, crescent&star and stylized floral motiffs. VelveSee Sold Price
SoldIslamic Middle Eastern Talismanic Healing ShirtDescription: Islamic Middle Eastern textile talismanic healing shirt. Healing and protective prayers and talismans are handwritten in elegant calligraphy on fabric. 93 x 84 cm. Condition: in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Ottoman Turkish Metallic Thread Embroidered Cepken JacketDescription: 19th century Ottoman Turkish textile metallic thread embroidered Cepken jacket excuisitly decorated all over the fabric. 40 cm high; 53 cm from armpit to armpit. Condition: the fabrSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Ottoman Turkish Islamic Belt BuckleDescription: 19th Century Ottoman Turkish Islamic belt buckle made of low-grade silver. 317,4 grams in weight. 14 x 30 cm. Condition: shows some age; overall condition is very good. Inhouse worldwideSee Sold Price
SoldA Very Rare Collection of The Documents from The Estate of The Marquis of VillalobarDescription: A very rare collection of the documents from the estate of the Marquis of Villalobar. This unique collection includes letters regarding postings of the Marquis signed by Queen Regent MariSee Sold Price
SoldIslamic Middle Eastern Talismanic Healing ShirtDescription: Islamic Middle Eastern textile talismanic healing shirt. Healing and protective prayers and talismans are handwritten in elegant calligraphy on fabric. 86 x 104 cm. Condition: in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Ottoman Turkish Metallic Thread Embroidered Velvet Wrap BohcaDescription: 19th Century Ottoman Turkish textile metallic thread embroidered velvet bohca wrap, 77,5 x 78 cm Condition: in very good condition; the places that have lighter coloration on the picturesSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 map$260
9 hrs LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Voyagez Vers Les U.S.A. Par PAA / Pan American World Airways. Circa 1955.$900
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELarge illustrated page from the famous french magazine "Le Journal Illustre"€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECaran d`Ache Original lithographic engraving from the magazine "Paris Illustre"€10
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire Illustrée De La Guerre Du Droit 3 Volumes$1
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOceania - Carolines Islands. Copie d’une note sur des renseignements fournis par un attache€250
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Souvenirs Et Campagnes Par R. De La Ville$1
4 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Keychain Illustre Christmas New York City Brown PVC coated canvas Monogram Vivienne$5