Sold2015Quality Chinese Porcelain Enamel Plaque on Stand.From a Long Island, NY estate. Condition: good. Dimensions: 16" x 11" x 18" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain Enamel Plaque with DragonsPorcelain Enamel Plaque or Tile With Two Chinese Dragons. marked Macau 1983, Circa 1800+-, PAXA. Frame Approximately 11.1875H x 14.5625W x 1.25D in. With Hanger Frame Approximately 12.125H in. Sight ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Enamel PlaquePainted on porcelain plaque depicting a beauty with flowers. [9 1/4" x 5 3/8"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Painted Flowers Porcelain & Enamel Plaque BroochesVintage Hand Painted Flowers Bouquet Porcelain Plaque setting in a goldtoned metal & Enamel Plaque Pin Brooches . Unmarked. For measures please refer to the picture taken with a measuring tape. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH C. HARPOON STYLE BRASS LOG SIGNED HAND & SONSThe heavy solid brass instrument towed behind a vessel in order to record miles traveled, made of solid brass with inset porcelain enamel plaque having three dials displaying nautical miles in hundredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Porcelain PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) A Chinese Republic porcelain enamel plaque set. Features three porcelain plaques decorated figural scenes. Character marking along the top left of two plaques and top right of the oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Sterling Motor Oil By Quaker State ItemsFour Sterling Motor Oil By Quaker State Articles, Mid 20th Century, Comprising of a porcelain enamel plaque, two empty one quart oil cans and one empty tin lithograph half-gallon oil can. Sign dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19 C. BRASS TRAFFAIL SHIP'S LOG SIGNED JOHN BLISS COThe four-bladed trailer connected by braided rope to the brass cased log with three dials on porcelain enamel plaque lettered with maker's name and patent dates, made in America circa 1880. Measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain and Enamel PlaqueA framed Chinese porcelain plaque. Overglaze famille rose enamels depicting a lounging Empress with her ladies-in waiting. Signed with Chinese calligraphy and bearing a red enameled commemorative QianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Porcelain Brooch & Enamel PlaqueAntique 19th C Porcelain Brooch & Enamel Plaque. Porcelain brooch with hand painted floral and gilt decoration measures 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FOUR PANEL FOLDING SCREEN.A Chinese hinged four panel folding screen, in rosewood frames, each panel contains four porcelain enamel painted plaques, with bottom left plaque being artist signed. 62”H x 16”W (each paSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH ORIENTALIST SIGNED PORCELAIN PLAQUEFrench painted polychrome and gilt porcelain Orientalist scene plaque, late 19th century, depicting an Ottoman beauty on a terrace holding a basket, with gardens and buildings in the distance, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fry’s Chocolate Countertop Glass Display Case. Wooden and g...Fry’s Chocolate Countertop Glass Display Case. Wooden and glass advertising country store display case, the marquee with a porcelain-enamel advertising plaque. Two glass shelves. 36 x 26 x 14 &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Viennese Bronze & Enamel Table SetDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese bronze and enamel table and matching chairs. The table is is composed of gilt gold bronze featuring a porcelain enamel painted plaque of a courtyard scene at the center tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese Bronze & Enamel CouchDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese bronze and enamel couch. The couch is is composed of gilt bronze featuring a porcelain enamel painted plaque of a courtyard scene at the center and is also painted on thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Wood and Porcelain Panel Hanging PlaquesQing dynasty, comprising eight wood frames, each containing five porcelain enamel decorated plaques with various scenes telling a story, wire hangers at tops, each overall 29-1/4 x 6 in. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Qing Chinese 19C Enamel Porcelain PlaqueQing dynasty porcelain plaque from the 19th century or earlier. The porcelain plaque depicts a wise, old bearded scholar with a female attendant bearing a fan and kneeling child offering a gift of floSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE KPM PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN PLAQUEPlaque is unsigned on front. Fully marked on back. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 22.5", (Plaque) H 10" x W 15.5" Condition: A few nicks to the frame. Some surface hazing to the porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique European framed enamel porcelain plaque, signedAntique European framed enamel porcelain plaque, signed: J. B. Bailly. 16” H x 21 3/4” W framed. Shipping in USA is $ 75.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Porcelain Plaque "Orientalist Woman"Continental Porcelain Plaque of "Orientalist Woman". illegibly marked, set with an ornate giltwood frame, h. 13 in., w. 18 in. Note: frame in poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Enamel Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Antique German hand painted enamel porcelain plaque depicting woman with basket walking down wintery moonlit country road. Mounted in ornate lacquered wood frame with gilt floral motifs.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain plaque decoratedA Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain plaque decorated with a sage and stork, 10" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018GILT FRAME PORCELAIN PLAQUE ORIENTALIST LADYGILT FRAME PORCELAIN PLAQUE ORIENTALIST LADY 9X7"See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Hanging Wall Plaque Chinese Hanging Wall Plaque Three framed porcelain wall plaques, each$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qianjiang Enameled 'Bamboo and Rock' Porcelain Plaque Inset Hardwood Panel, Dated 1921$300
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Signed French Enameled Porcelain Plaque Of Guy Playing Medieval Lute$3,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GRISAILLE-ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A BAMBOO GROVE, SIGNATURE OF LUO XINGQIAO, DATED€700