Sold2024Large Art Nouveau ZCOLNAY Iridescent Center PieceAn incredible sculpture in Iridescent green gold eosin Art Nouveau Hungarian porcelain sculpture of a girl drawing water. Zsolnay mark on base as shown. Center peice that is suitable for a royal familSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt-Decorated Cobalt Ground Porcelain CenterChinese Gilt-Decorated Cobalt Ground Porcelain Center Bowl with Later Bronze Mounts Unmarked. 8 1/2 x 14 in. diam. Sir William Aykroyd. Duke's Auction UK, Buckland Newton Place, December 11, 2007, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE & PORCELAIN CENTER TABLEBronze. Porcelain insert. Claw feet. 36" h x 44 1`/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN CENTER TABLEA NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN CENTER TABLE height 30 3/4in (78cm); diameter 32in (82cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL STYLE ORMOLU & PORCELAIN CENTER TABLENeoclassical style bronze dore and porcelain center table, approx 30.5"h, 33"diam Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PORCELAIN CENTER BOWL Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 7". Diameter 14".JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyScalloped rim and ribbed sides. Cobalt blue, iron red, yellow-green and purple decoration.Height 7". Diameter 14". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sevres style ormolu mounted porcelain center bowlSevres style ormolu mounted porcelain center bowl, 19th c. France, oval with bleu celeste ground, center medallion depicting flower pickers within royal landscape, 13.5"h x 21"l x 11"w Provenance: PalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Napoleon III-style faux malachite and porcelain center tableA Napoleon III-style faux malachite and porcelain center tableLate 20th/early 21st centuryThe table with gilt-bronze mounts, the circular top centered by a plaque depicting Louis XIV and surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Continental porcelain center bowlsLate 19th century Marked indistinctly to underside of each White with gilt decoration, pierced bodies and socles on pierced bases, 2 pieces 8'' H x 10.5'' Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large French Porcelain Center Bowl, having ormoluLarge French Porcelain Center Bowl, having ormolu bronze scrolling handle on figural base, modeled as two putti figures holding up the bowl, height 14 inches, width 19 inches, (repaired bowl).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gilt Bronze Mounted Sèvres Style Porcelain Center BowlA Gilt Bronze Mounted Sèvres Style Porcelain Center Bowl Late 19th Century the underside bearing a spurious interlaced Ls mark in overglaze blue and further impressed with Ls. Height 12 x width oSee Sold Price
Sold2022EBONIZED WOOD AND PORCELAIN CENTER TABLERaised on three curved legs with beautiful gilt bronze details. With a finely hand-painted porcelain charger on the top center that depicts a maiden bidding farewells to ships, with a glass top. H: 28See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLunmarked, the round bowl flanked by molded lion's head handles and polychrome and gilt-decorated with pavilions in landscapes; surmounted by a pierced rim flanked by foliate handles and raised on sixSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese "Birthday" Porcelain Center Bowl and Bowl with CoverA Chinese "Birthday" Porcelain Center Bowl and Bowl with Cover19th century, includes a large center bowl decorated to the interior with five bats in polychrome enamels encircling a longevity "shou" sySee Sold Price
Sold2018Sevres Style Gilt-Metal Mounted Porcelain Center TableSevres Style Gilt-Metal Mounted Porcelain Center Table The circular top depicting an 18th century style scene of two courting couples, raised on a columnar pedestal with three female portrait masks. HSee Sold Price
2015A SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWL WITH GILT BA SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWL WITH GILT BRONZE MOUNTS, late 19th centuryMarks:See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain Center BowlsTwo Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain Center Bowls Diameter 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze-Mounted Sevres Porcelain Center BowlGilt Bronze-Mounted Sevres Porcelain Center Bowl, 19th c., marked, bleu céleste with garland and floral reserves, mask-mounted handles and feet, h. 10 3/8 in., w. 19 in., d. 9 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna Porcelain Center BowlDESCRIPTION: A Large Royal Vienna center bowl, centered by a Greco Roman scene of Maidens along a lakeside setting. Heavily decorated with ornate gilt trims, with a multicolored light pink, blue, burgSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Sevres Porcelain Center Bowl.A French Sevres Porcelain Center Bowl. Gilt cobalt porcelain round bowl raised on a coordinating pedestal. Marked Dore a Sevres 78 to the underside 9 3/4" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Figural Porcelain Center CompoteLarge Figural Porcelain Center Compote. A fisherman standing in a row boat raised up on a wave, he is embraced by a mermaid and entwined in a fishing net, a second mermaid emerges from the waves behinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Porcelain Center Bowlunmarked 13 x 17 x 13 in. (33 x 43.2 x 33 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain center bowl, 15"wChinese center bowl with 'bogu' or 'ancient things' motif, late 19th or early 20th century, the interior with red bordered rim and decorated with bamboo plants, vases, lanterns and auspicious fruit, 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian bronze mounted porcelain center bowlVictorian hand painted porcelain center bowl with bronze mount, 21 in. T, 14 in. W,9 in. D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Chestnut Inset with Mintons Porcelain Tiles Drop Center Dresser, Attributed to$250
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Authentic Italy Capodimonte Glazed Porcelain 6" Bouquet Center Piece$70
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with Clock$500