Sold201919th C. Oil Painting Portrait Boy & DogOil painting on board, 19th century, portrait of boy with dog, unsigned. [Art: 10 1/4 x 12 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 18 inches]. Frame in good condition. Painting with losses, craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Study Buddies #5451 Boy Dog & Bird FigurineSculptor : Regino Torrijos. Production years : 1988 - 2007. Finish : Glazed. Signed with the blue tulip Lladro Hand Made in Spain Daisa 1987 with impressed model number. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor onWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper, young boy holding bird, parrot on his right hand, 5.5" by 4", frame has some chips, ex Bill MorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique British School Portrait, Boy and DogAntique British School Portrait, Boy and Dog. Oil on board. Appears to be unsigned. Sight Size: 8 x 7 in. Overall Framed Size: 10.5 x 9.5 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH PORTRAIT OF BOYS AND DOGCONTINENTAL TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH PORTRAIT OF BOYS AND DOG, featuring a large oil on canvas portrait of two boys with a dog in a European-style village scene, the whole surrounded by a gilt gesso frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tully FILMUS: Portrait of Boy and DogTully Filmus, framed oil on canvas, portrait of a boy and a dog. [Art: 39 1/2" x 29 1/2"; Frame: 45" x 35"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School "Portrait of Boy with Dog" oil onAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century) "Portrait of Boy with Dog" (painted in the Folk Art tradition) Oil on canvas laid on board. 30 1/8 x 25 1/8 inches; Frame: 33 3/8 x 27 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil/Canvas, Portrait of Boy and DogAn oil on canvas portrait of a young boy with his dog. In a gilt wood frame. Signed "J. Colvin" lower right, possibly by Robert Atkinson Fox (Pennsylvania, 1860-1935) who was known to use that pseudonSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Vogt Ragamuffin Boy & Dog Portrait Painting - 19th CL. Vogt Ragamuffin Boy & Dog Portrait Painting - 19th C, oil on artist's board, signed L. Vogt, gold gilt gesso on wood frame is 18 3/4 x 15 1/2", Louis Charles Vogt was born in Cincinnati, Ohio in 18See Sold Price
Sold2017L. Vogt Ragamuffin Boy & Dog Portrait PaintingLate 19th to early 20th century ragamuffin boy and his dog portrait, oil on artist's board, signed L. Vogt, gold gilt gesso on wood frame is 18 3/4 x 15 1/2", Louis Charles Vogt was born in CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT YOUNG BOY AND DOGMid Century 1950-1960 Oil on Canvas Portrait Young Boy and Dog. In frame 31"x23"x2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT YOUNG BOY AND DOG- ORIGINAL OILMid Century 1950-1960 Oil on Canvas Portrait Young Boy and Dog. In frame 31"x23"x2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Finely Painted Antique European Portrait Young Boy with Dogs Original Oil PaintingAntique European oil painting. Oil on board. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Portrait of Boy with Dog oil on canvas unsigned 37 1/4 x 25 inches. Previously attributed to Deacon Robert Peckham (American, 1785-1877). This lot is located in CincinnatSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, oil on canvas, full length portrait,American School, oil on canvas, full length portrait, Young Boy with Dog, 19th century, 39 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Penn Morgan (NY,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Penn Morgan (New York, 1826 - 1900) NAME: Portrait of Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School: Portrait of a Boy and DogEuropean School: Portrait of a Boy and Dog Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 28 1/2 x 25 in., 35 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. (frame). The Hill, Stratford-upon-Avon; thence by decent.See Sold Price
SoldCharles Christian Nahl (1818-1878) Portrait of a Boy with Dog 26 x 19 in. framed 33 3/4 x 26 1/2...Charles Christian Nahl (1818-1878) Portrait of a Boy with Dog signed 'C. Nahl' (left center) oil on canvas 26 x 19 in. framed 33 3/4 x 26 1/2 in. Painted circa 1855. Footnotes: Provenance Sold to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (18th century), Portrait of a Boy and DogContinental School (18th century), Portrait of a Boy and Dogoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, painted in an oval, the boy wearing a navy coat over a crimson waistcoat, both with gilt buttons and trims,See Sold Price
Sold2016British School, 19th c. Portrait of a Boy with DogOil on canvas, unsigned, 48 x 36 in., framed; Hotel de Ventes Horta, 16 June 2003; Christies South Kensington, lot #42, 29 May 2003; Neal Auction Co, New Orleans, LA, lot #9, Feb. 2003See Sold Price
Sold2018OOC early 19th C portrait of young boy with dogEarly 19th century portrait oil on canvas of young boy with dog. Needs cleaning, restoration. 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Boy & His Dog19th century oil on canvas portrait of a boy with dog. Unsigned. Repairs and restorations throughout, crazing, wear from stretcher. 23 1/2" x 19 3/4" (with frame 28" x 23 1/2")See Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Round Miniature Hand Painted Portrait w/ Twisted Wire Stick Pin$1
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMajor Important Antique American 19th Century Male Portrait Bird Cage Framed Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Silver Sewing Trinket Box w/ Enameled Top$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryWeller Eocean Rose 1898-1918 Art Pottery Border Collie Dog Portrait Vase E Blake$700
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFaith Bromberg (1919-1990) Antique American Female Modernist Framed Bird Portrait Oil Painting$10
Oct 02PiasaWall clock in green horn and gilded bronze, with dog, rooster, bird and foliage decor (small dents)€2,000
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Photograph of Christine McVie With Her Dog and Pencil Portrait of Dog$50