Sold2021Portrait of Hermann Von HelmholtzPortrait of Hermann Von Helmholtz 19th century Artist: After a photograph by Matthew Brady Date: 1895 Publisher: Century Origin: AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann von Helmholtz, Lot of 5Lot of 5 volumes, all by German physicist and physician Hermann von Helmholtz. Includes ** DIE LEHRE VON DEN TONEMPFINDUNGEN ALS PHYSIOLOGISCHE GRUNDLAGE FUR DIE THEORIE DER MUSICK. Braunschweig, 1863See Sold Price
Sold2021Manfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait postManfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait post card with signatureSanke-Postkarte Nr. 503 mit Abbildung Richthofens im Mantel mit hochgeschlagenem Kragen, Schirmmütze und angelegtem Orden PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three awards, 19th/20th centuryThree awards, 19th/20th centuryBuntmetall, weißes Metall, teilweise vergoldet. Medaille "Dem Verdienste" mit Portrait Friedrich Franz' II., Großherzog von Mecklenburg (1842 - 1883). MilitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher mit Portrait von Alexandra FjodorownaGlass beaker with portrait of Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Glassworks, circa 1840. Cylindrical, the lower halves faceted. Decorated with printed portrait of Empress ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait Hermann GoringPortrait of Hermann Goring. Oil paint on artists panel. Circa 1940. Minor damage as visible in images. Framed size H 45" W 37-3/4". Great deep original grain-painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Buechner, Thomas S.: Portrait von Dale ChihulyBuechner, Thomas S. - Portrait of Dale Chihuly (New York 1926-2010 Corning) Vitreograph/paper (intaglio from a glass plate), Littleton Studios, edition of 50. Signed and dated in full lower right ''(1See Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Pückler-Muskau, Hermann von) SüdöMalta Griechenland (Pückler-Muskau Hermann von) Südöstlicher Bildersaal 3 Bde. Mit 15 (davon 4 kolorierten) lithographischen Tafeln. Stuttgart Hallberger 1840-1841 - 480 S. 2 Bll. 496 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Behr, Klaus Zwei Portraits von Joseph Beuys. Wohl 1975.Behr, Klaus Zwei Portraits von Joseph Beuys. Wohl 1975. Vintage Silbergelantineabzug. 24 x 30,2 cm (69,8 x 50 cm). Verso signiert, Copyrightstempel. Blatt punktuell montiert unter Passepartout. - PassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm II. Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschenWilhelm II.Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschen Kaisers und Königs für den Regierungsrat Hermann von Seefeld in Berlin. Berlin u. Potsdam, 190See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddhistisches Amulett Thailand. Tonrelief mitBuddhistisches Amulett Thailand. Tonrelief mit Blattgold und -silber sowie bunten Glasperlen verziert. Portrait von Rama V und Buddha. 4,2x3 cm. In vergoldeter Kunststofffassung, an Ssswasser-PerlenkeSee Sold Price
Sold2018portrait of Stefan Bellof with original dedication,portrait of Stefan Bellof with original dedication, format 31x22 cm, framed, good condition German Description Portrait von Stefan Bellof mit original Widmung, Format 31x22 cm, gerahmt, guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Coin with Portrait of Sol InvictusMünze mit Portrait von Sol Invictus Römisch, Deutschland Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 2,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung, Trier. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot with 3 pieces, consists of portraits ofmixed lot with 3 pieces, consists of portraits of Ferdinand Porsche , all signed by hand, framed, good condition German Description Konv. 3teilig, bestehend aus Portraits von Ferdinand Porsche alle haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischler, Hermann Sammlung von 29 meist großformatigen OZeichnungen des Malers undZoologica Specifica Tischler, Hermann Sammlung von 29 meist großformatigen OZeichnungen des Malers und Illustrators. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Aquarell, GouaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Portrait of von Humboldt by Gustav HeinrichsPortrait of von Humboldt by Gustav Heinrichs. Signed and dated lower right Gustav Heinrichs 10/7.1870. Newspaper clipping on verso about Alexander von Humboldt. Size: Framed: 31" H x 24.5" W x 1" D; SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nitsch, Hermann Sammlung von 15 (frühen)Avantgarde - Wiener AktionismusNitsch, HermannSammlung von 15 (frühen) Austellungskatalogen und Aktionsbroschüren. Ca. 1965-1995. Zeichnungen, Galerie Krinzinger 1976, handsigniert - AktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Artist around 1800, Portrait Maria vonAustrian Artist around 1800, Portrait Maria von Herbert, oil on canvas, Dimensions: 53x38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann Sammlung von vier Schriften der Edizioni Morra. Teils von Nitsch handsigniert.Wiener Aktionismus Nitsch, Hermann Sammlung von vier Schriften der Edizioni Morra. Teils von Nitsch handsigniert. 4°. Teils in Typoskript. Schwarze Pappumschläge. OBrosch. Vienna Actionism.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hesse, Hermann 2 Postkarten von Hermann Hesse mitHesse, Hermann 2 Postkarten von Hermann Hesse mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift. Um 1949. Eine Klappkarte, vorne in einer lithographischen Darstellung den Autor in seinem Arbeitszimmer zeigend, an E.(rnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von HermannDie Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von Hermann Struck, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1908. German. Hardcover. With original etchings by Herman Struck, Max Liebermann, Edvard Munch, Anders Zorn and Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Hermann, Portrait of a ManEmil Hermann (1871-1966), portrait of a man, oil on artist board, signed sight: 13.5 in. x 11 in., frame: 17.75 in. x 14.75 in. condition: recently cleaned and restored We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERTZ ON HIS MENTOR HERMANN VON HELMHOLTZ. HERTZ, HEINRICH. 1857-1894. Autograph Manuscript, a h...$16,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHProf. Walter Geffcken - a portrait of Maximilian Ritter von Pohl as bearer of the Military Order of€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHWillibald Strohmeyer (1877 - 1945) - a commemorative photo album for the Freiburg priest shot by the€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918€760
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 11Fichter KunsthandelC. PFEIFFER (1769-1829), Portrait of J.C. Lavater (1741-1801), 1800, Stipple engraving€240
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn album with hand-drawn portraits of officers, circa 1830 - 1850€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German seal from a member of the patrician family Welser, 19th century€720
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Cufftitle for 11th SS Panzer Abteilung "Hermann von Salza" Enlisted€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbH25 pieces of Art Nouveau cutlery, Pforzheim, Lutz & Weiss (founded 1882), circa 1920€520
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. EILERS (1834-1911), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 73 years old, 1888, Etching€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelW. ROHR (1848-1907), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 88 years old, 1903, Etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelK. STAUFFER-BERN (*1857), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 70 years old, 1885, Etching€800