Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus / A Trul...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus / A Truly Big Show / Hippo. Ca. 1930s. Gouache and ink on paper mounted to board. Surface wear, soiling, some tears. Maquette for the lithograph featSee Sold Price
Sold2016Al. G. Barnes. Big Four Ring Wild Animal Circus.Al. G. Barnes. Big Four Ring Wild Animal Circus. Chicago: National, ca. 1930. Color lithograph mounted on board. One sheet (41 x 27”). Heavily chipped and discolored. Poor.See Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERCirca 1930 stone litho poster by Erie Litho. It is unmounted and has tape repair on reverse. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERStone litho performing seals. Some edge wear and tears. 41 1/2'' x 28 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20151936 Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "The Famous Jackley Troupe." 36" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES FOUR-RING CIRCUS POSTER - FORTY FUNSTERSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. A BUSY CLOWN SCENE FEATURING FORTY FAMOUS FUNSTERS FURNISHING FROLICS, COMICAL CLOWNS IN NEW STUNTS IN THIS YEAR'S ALL NEW PROGRAM. PROFESSIONALLY CSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAL G. BARNES FOUR-RING CIRCUS POSTER - FORTY FAMOUS FUNSTERS FURNISH FROLICS. ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TRIMMED MARGINS, EDGE TEARS. A GOOD CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATION. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Al G. Barnes Circus / Hippo Trainer. Eri...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Al G. Barnes Circus / Hippo Trainer. Erie Litho Co, 1931. Gouache and pencil on paper mounted on board. Maquette for the lithograph depicting two hippopotamuses with an animal trainSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WILD ANIMAL POSTERANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. ON CHARTEX, GROMMETS AT CORNERS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Circus Posters (4)Ringling Bros. World's Greatest Shows, Army of 50 Clowns; Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus. A Truly Big Show; Hazardous, Terrific, Automobile Double Forward Somersault and The Barnum & Bailey GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. Barnes 4 Ring Wild Animal Circus Route CardG. Barnes 4 Ring Wild Animal Circus Route Card Collection. 1924-1930. A collection of 64 different route cards. Thirty from 1924; three from 1928; and 31 from 1930. Many with messages from a sideshowSee Sold Price
Sold20181929 Vintage Al G. Barnes 4 Ring Circus PosterVintage Al G. Barnes poster features tribesman rounding up zebras for the 4 ring circus, "The Show That's Different". The largest herd of Zebras, tigers and horses ever captured". Printed in lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus / The Belmont Family.Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus / The Belmont Family. Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Horizontal half-sheet poster depicts the famous equestrian family act. 20 x 28”. Upper right corner torn. Old foldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus Poster Living StatuesVintage Al G. Barnes Big 4 Ring Circus, featuring the "Colossal display of living Statues, In which perfectly formed women, wonderfully trained statuesque horses & dogs, are posed in classical reproduSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1935. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. BARNES OVER HAGENBECK-WALLACE PASTE-OVER TITLE. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1935, FEATURING BERT NELSON "LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM". HALF SHEET (20"X28.5"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, CHIPPING, SOILING IN UL CORNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tester Bed with Slonem Fabric CanopyAmerican Late Classical Carved Mahogany Four Poster Tester Bed , 19th c. and later, probably New York, arched canopy fitted with custom Hunt Slonem "Monstera" fabric, acanthus urn finials, ring turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Platinum & 1.9 Carat Diamond Solitaire RingDESCRIPTION: Marked platinum four prong setting with approximately 1.9 carat round brilliant cut diamond, by formula (8.17mm x 8.13mm x 4.75mm). Clarity VS2, Color G-H. MEASUREMENTS: 4.4 grams (2.9 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 5 wild animal sketches including 4 Mountain LionsWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 5 wild animal sketches including 4 Mountain Lions (1 W/C and 3 charcoals), and 1 of wild birds without signature. The W/C of the Mountain Lion is not sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 4 wild animal sketches, one signed Walter Addison,Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 4 wild animal sketches, one signed Walter Addison, one with estate stamp, and 2 unsigned. The largest 19 1/2" x 11 1/2". Provenance: From the estate WaSee Sold Price
Sold202410K Y/G ring with red stone10K Y/G ring, center red stone, accented with small red stones, wt. 2.6gm, size 8See Sold Price
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA Chinese pale celadon jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty / Republic period (Woolley &£3,500
Oct 27Modern Jewelry2.20 Carat Asscher Cut G VS2 & Emerald Cut G VS1 Diamond Platinum Art Deco Ring$31,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsInsanely Large 18k Gold Aprx 1.75ctw G-H VS Diamond Numbered Spinner Ring 27.9g$225(7 bids)
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified Natural Diamond Round Cut 1.40 Carat G VS1 18KT Solid White Gold Engagement Ring$52(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftKingston Auction HouseAGL Certified 18.07ct Colombian Emerald and Diamond Ring$10,000
Featured1 day LeftKingston Auction HouseGIA 6.18ct Fancy Intense Yellow Internally Flawless Diamond Ring$40,000