Sold2018Air France. Large World Map Airways Route Poster.Masse, Jean. Air France. Large World Map Airways Route Poster. Paris: R. Graindorge/Perceval, ca. 1961. Color map of the world detailing the airline's routes. Linen backed. 45 ½ x 81". Small browSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. Davey, Paris Street SceneR. Davey, oil on wood panel of a Paris street scene. Signed lower left. [Art: 8" H x 9 7/8" W; Frame: 14" H x 16 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed R. / A. Bonheur Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingParis Street Scene Oil Painting. Frame size: 37.25 x 37". Painting size: 29.5 x 23.5" . Signed on the bottom right. Depicts a Paris street scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL. French National Railways / Chateaux de la Loire. 1947...ABEL. French National Railways / Chateaux de la Loire. 1947. Paris: R.L. Dupuy. Travel poster for the Loire Valley region of France depicting one of its many castles. 39 x 24”. Linen backed. CloSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JOHNNIE WALKER POSTER LITHOGRAPHA vintage Johnnie Walker poster, lithograph on paper, marked R.C. Paris 10149 lower right. 32.5" x 19.25" Image Ht: 48.75" Wd: 35.5" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Bessier, French 20th Century, Street Scene, Paris, oil on canvasR. BessierFrench, 20th CenturyStreet Scene, Parisoil on canvassigned, framed.24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Streets of Paris by R. F. KucFramed Oil on Canvas Streets of Paris by R. F. Kuc. H: 60.96 (24 in.) W: 35.56 (14 in.) Preview from Apr. 17th to 21st from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tsar. Valery Tsarikovsky. Oil. Sgd.Oil on canvas. Patrons and Waiters in outdoor Paris street scenes. Signed L. R Tsar Gallery framed. 30"H. x 40"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE FARGE (French. 1878-1947)“Paris Street Scene”. Signed l/r. Oil on Panel. Measuring 8 1/2” by 13”. Framed. (Cond: good) (400/600) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on board of Paris street sceneOil on board of Paris street scene. Signed l/r 11"h x 12 1/2"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules R Herve (French 1887-1981) OilOil on canvas. Paris street scene with figures. Signed lower left and on verso. 22" X 18" (31" X 27") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules R Herve (French 1887-1981) OilOil on canvas. Paris street scene. Signed lower left and on verso. 21" X 17" (29" X 25") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Air France Europe Advertising Travel Poster.Featuring artwork by Robert Falcucci, this advertisement shows an assortment of European landmarks. Marked "Printed in France," Alepee & Cie Paris," "R/229/R/4-48." With very little wear to the posterSee Sold Price
Sold2018COGNAC JACQUET FRENCH POSTER, C.1910, LINEN BACKED,COGNAC JACQUET FRENCH POSTER, C.1910, LINEN BACKED, PEACOCK WITH BOTTLE, IMP IE PUBL. TE ETABL VERCASSUN, 6. R. MARTEL. PARIS, MEASURES 47" X 63", ARTIST IS BOUCHET, IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paris StreetFRENCH SCHOOL (21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paris Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R in red "LaMont". Overall 16 1/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022GAUFRE MIRELLA CREME SURFINE POSTERFrench 1925 poster advertising Gaufre Mirella Creme Surfine waffles, Aff. A. Torex Lille-Paris, R.C. Roubaix 10/25, 47 x 31.5 inches. 3.5-inch tear at bottom, 2.5-inch tear at top, minor creases.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Advertising Poster FIGARO ILLUSTRE 1890sAntique lithographs on cardboard used by street sellers to advertise the famous magazine Figaro Illustre in the streets of Paris during the end of the 19th C.. The board dimensions are 15.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT DE CHATELENNE (TEXAS) PAINTING, PARISFramed oil on canvas, Paris Street Scene with Arc de Triumphe, signed lower right R. de Chatelenne (Robert de Chatelenne, Texas, 20th c.), sight: 12.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, 7.75lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MID CENTURY PAINTING PARIS BY RAOUL OGREA large Mid Century oil on canvas painting depicting a Paris street scene by Raoul Ogre, French, 1923-2001. Signed: R. Ogré on the lower right. Housed in a wood and gesso vintage frame. Vintage FreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ekatherina Savtchenko Autographed Art Show Poster X9Ekatherina Savtchenko autographed art show poster for her show at R.V.'s pop shop in Church Street Station in Orlando, Florida. This art-show was on March 3-29, 2001. It was later signed by the AbstraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Various One-Sheet 1940s – 60s Movie Posters.Group of Various One-Sheet 1940s – 60s Movie Posters. Including In Paris, A.W.O.L. (Wagner, R-1940s; re-released as “Let’s Pretend We’re Sweethearts”); Tarzan’s Desert Mystery (RKO, R-1960See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonetto Cappiello Antique French PosterLeonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942) Maurin Quina. Lithograph poster signed within print. Margin reads 'Imp. P Vercasson and cie. 43, R. de Lancry Paris' Sight. Cherry-flavored with a hint of quininSee Sold Price
Sold2018Parisian Street Art Posters (1960’s) (three)MAI REVOLUTION, 1968, three color screenprint posters, one signed ARZA in design, sheets 24 ½ x 17 ½”, all framed with glass. From the May 1968 student protest in Paris. They were posted throughouSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJournee Nationale de L’Air. 1935. Paris: I.F.R. Art Deco av...$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVALLEE, A. Steam Engine Parade / Theatre Gemier. Paris: Del...$125
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGroup of Four Chanel No. 5 Posters. 2003. Paris: Chanel. Ea...$150
6 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Prof Antonio DeVity Paris Street Scene Italian Post Impressionist Italia Studio Stamp$100
6 days LeftMaywood AntiquesEmilian Lazarescu (Romanian, 1878-1934) Pastel Painting Paris France Street Scene 1911$325(3 bids)
3 days LeftDirty PilotDAZE "Decade of Drawings" Show Poster 1994- Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$100(1 bid)