Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Mahogany Fauteuil de Bureau, Early 19th CenturyFrench Empire Mahogany fauteuil de bureau with carved lion’s head on the arms. Floral carving on turned legs with paw feet. Faux leopard upholstery. Good patina and condition. H. 31 1/4in. 18 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH CARVED OAK BUREAU PLAT & FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU(lot of 2) French carved oak writing desk and chair, late 19th c., including: (1) desk, inset writing surface, four drawers framing the center kneehole, lion mask pendants, on tapering fluted legs, apSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French gilt wooden Louis XVI style curved fauteuil de bureau with silk and wicker upholstery, lateA French gilt wooden Louis XVI style curved fauteuil de bureau with silk and wicker upholstery, late 19th C. H 78 - L 55 - D 54 cm Provenance: - Sotheby's, Regensburg,'Die Furstliche Sammlung Thurn unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 18th Century French Caned Bergere de Bureau18th century French Caned Bergere de Bureau. A comparable pair of Bergeres. A Louie XV Beechwood Bergere de Bureau With leather squab cushion, circa 1740. The two magnificently carved. (101-5007B) 26.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : unHERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : un sous-main, divers boites et compartiments, un tireur à lettres ainsi qu'une pince à documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style Fauteuil de BureauLouis XV style Fauteuil de Bureau, 19th c., France, walnut frame with carved floral and scroll decoration, hand-caned seat and back, upholstered armrests, on cabriole legs, approx. 35"h x 24"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Philippe Mahogany and Caned Revolving Fauteuil de BureauLouis Philippe Mahogany and Caned Revolving Fauteuil de Bureau Fitted with needlepoint cushion with rooster and chicks. 37 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's London, May 31, 1996, Lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Caned Beechwood Fauteuil de BureauLouis XV Caned Beechwood Fauteuil de Bureau Mid-18th century The arched caned back and loose-cushionhed seat raised on cabriole legs, carved throughout with foliage and flowerheads. Height 34 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV style beechwood bergere de bureauA Louis XV style beechwood bergere de bureaupost 1950height 28in (71cm); width 26 1/4in (67cm): depth of seat 20 1/2in (52cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021XXE SIÈCLE Chaise de bureau, piétement quadripodeXXE SIÈCLE Chaise de bureau, piétement quadripode zoomorphe formé d'éléments métalliques de section carrée laqués noir, dossier cylindrique, garniture en lainagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Carved Beechwood Fauteuil de BureauFrench, 18th C., with caned back and seat, removeable leather seat, stamped E. Meunier. 36"h x 25-1/2"w x 20-1/2"d Provenance: Property of Ian Irving, New York and East HamptonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two bergeres de bureauTwo bergeres de bureauOne English, the other Frenchmid 19th centuryThe French example mahogany, the English example walnut.the larger height 33 1/2in (85cm); width 25in (63.5cm); depth of seat 19in (4See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE FAUTEUIL DE BUREAUFrench Louis Philippe desk chair, 19th c., having curved back, scrolled handholds, upholstered seat with nailhead trim, rising on fluted legs, ending in casters, approx 32"h, 24.5"w, 22.25"d, seat heiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI painted fauteuil de bureauLouis XVI painted fauteuil de bureau, 19th c., gray painted carved wood frame, embroidered silk upholstery, woven caned seat, 31"h x 22"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Louis XV carved fauteuil de bureau(2) Louis XV carved fauteuil de bureau, 18th/19th c., France, walnut frames with carved floral and scroll decoration, hand-caned seat and back, on cabriole legs, one with fabric upholstered armrests,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Cream-Painted Fauteuil de BureauLouis XV style fauteuil de bureau, or desk chair, cream-painted and with cognac leather upholstery (wear and staining to leather), with shaped molded crestrail and rounded upholstered back and conformSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Fruitwood Fauteuil de BureauFrench, late 18th C. Overall: 34"h Seat height: 16-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Empire Style Mahogany Fauteuil de BureauA French Empire Style Mahogany Fauteuil de Bureau LATE 19TH CENTURY with gilt bronze mounts. Height 35 1/2 x width 21 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis XV style fauteuil de bureauAntique Louis XV style fauteuil de bureau, 19th c., French, floral carved and painted frame, later upholstery in light green, 26.25"h x 21.25"w x 23"d, 16.5"h (to seat Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldA French Mahogany Fauteuil de BureauA French Mahogany Fauteuil de Bureau 19th Century With caned backrest Height 33 1/2 x width 26 x depth 26 x seat height. Property from the Collection of Lee Calicchio, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail des années 1990 Lampe de bureauTravail des années 1990 Lampe de bureau d'architecte en bois courbé et norici 44 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand SOLERE (XX)- Vers 1970Lampe de bureau enFerdinand SOLERE (XX)- Vers 1970Lampe de bureau en métal laqué orange55 x 90 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tomaso CIMINI (1947-1997) Lampe de bureau modèleTomaso CIMINI (1947-1997) Lampe de bureau modèle "Lumina daphine" En métal laqué blanc H : 46 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMichele de LUCCHI (ne en 1951) et Giancarlo FASSINA (ne en 1935) Paire de lampes de bureau modele€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEtablissements JUMO: Lampe de bureau Modele 320, le fut et la base en bakelite noir, cerclage€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJUMO (editeur) : Lampe de bureau articulee modele 750 en metal peint noir et chrome. Annees 1970 H€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDans le gout de PHILIPPON & LECOQ ou Eugen SCHMIDT: Fauteuil de bureau sur roulettes et fauteuil a€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEtablissements JUMO: Lampe de bureau Modele 320, le pied et le fut en bakelite cercle de cuivre et€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPIROUETT : Lampe de bureau en metal chrome, le fut en bois. Annees 1930. H: 35 cm. Etat d'origine.€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGRANDE BIBLIOTHEQUE MURALE MODULABLE formant bureau constituee de quatre montants en alu brosse,€300
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Napoleon III ebonised, brass and boulle work bureau de dame£160
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLouis POULSEN editeur : Paire de plafonniers en metal laque blanc a rapprocher du modele PHS de Poul€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLouis POULSEN editeur : Paire de plafonniers en metal laque blanc a rapprocher du modele PHS de Poul€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLouis PAOLOZZI (XXe) Bureau, en placage de chene a plateau rectangulaire ouvrant en partie droite€500
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(AMERICAN REVOLUTION--1781.) French engraving of the surrender at Yorktown, "Reddition de l'Armé$9,000