Sold2016Poznanski, Robert - Chinon sur la Vienne1940 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by Neogravure Company, France - Image size approx. 9"x 10" Shipping Provider: USPS Domestic: $15 shipping within the Continental USA. International: Additional shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert INDIANA, d’AprèsRobert INDIANA, d’AprèsLove UkraineSérigraphie sur papier, signée dans la planche et numérotée à 150 exemplaires28 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Bombay Co Landscape Fine Art PrintsArtist Robert Duvall of Quebec. Includes LA Seyne Sur Mer Petite I and II. Each overall with frame 23-1/2" high x 26-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert INDIANA (1928-2018),D’AprèsRobert INDIANA (1928-2018),D’AprèsSans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert INDIANA, d’AprèsLove Ukraine Sérigraphie sur papier, signée dans la planche et numérotée à 150 exemplaires 28 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211819 Rare French Medical RespirationRecherches Pratiques Sur Les Disordres de la Respiration…, by Robert Bree, Paris, 1819. 388 pages. Modern marbled boards leather spine withh light wear. Internally Fine, Measures 5.5 x 8". Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2016VENOR, Robert (1931-2014)VENOR, Robert (1931-2014) "Karma" Acrylique sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Robert Venor Signée, datée, titrée et étiquette de la Royal Academy of Arts au dos: Robert Venor 1964 162x122cm - 60See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert INDIANA (1928-2018)Robert INDIANA (1928-2018) Magyar Love - 2006 Tapis en laine tissé à la main.Signature imprimée. Numéroté "423/00" au feutre sur le bolduc d'éditeur au verso .ÉditeuSee Sold Price
2020Bateman, Robert - Pandion Haliaetus (x2) - 1983-1984Bateman, Robert (1930-) Pandion Haliaetus (x2) (1983-1984) Description (FR): Photolithographies (x2) sur papier, 556/950 et 708/950, signées dans la plaque et en bas à droite Robert BatemanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. AvecRoberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. Avec une description historique sur chaque planche. Mit 60 getönten lithogr. Tafeln (30 ganzs.) von Stroobant nach Haghe. Brüssel, A. de Wasme, 1843See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Pair of Maps (Eastern & Northern Hemisphere)$75
May 15University ArchivesDealer's Lot Political Autographs, 7 Signers Incl. Ford, Humphrey, Dewey, Hamlin, Etc., 4 PSA/DNA$140(1 bid)