Sold2017Pr. Of Early Italian Water Gilt Cathedralsticks, 18th to early 19th century, good condition, 26 inches high 8 inch wide baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR. OF EARLY 19TH C. ITALIAN VENETIAN CORNER CABINETSPAIR OF ITALIAN VENETIAN POLYCHROME CORNER CABINETS WITH STANDS HAVING ORIENTAL PAINTED RESERVES, EARLY 19TH C.; 74"H X 25.5"W X 18"D; CONDITION: LOSSES TO PAINT AND DOOR HINGE NEEDS RE-ENFORCEMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. of Early 19th C. Italian Neoclassical ArmchairsPair of early 19th C. Italian Neoclassical armchairs, 25" x 21". Provenance: John Quincy Adams family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr of carved and gilt early Italian side chairsPr of carved and gilt early Italian side chairs with caned seats, probably 19th century, 33" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017pr of early 20th c French/ Italian flower wall pocketspr of early 20th c French/ Italian flower wall pockets, signed CH, w/ gilt brass & porcelain flowers, ht 4", width 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Italian Cameos - Athena + Persephone (pr)Western Europe, probably Italy, ca. 20th century CE. A lovely pair of stone cameos featuring female deities: an agate cameo of Athena set into a silver pendant and a lava stone cameo of Persephone inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SMALLS LOT(8) PIECES INCLUDING - PR. OF BRASS CANDLESTICKS, EARLY WOODEN TRAY, ITALIAN GRAVY BOAT AND UNDER TRAY, AND (4) ENGLISH BLUE AND WHITE PLATES SIZE: TRAY 14" X 9" DISCLAIMER: Pick up DATE: Saturday, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. 19th C. Italian Bedside StandsPair of bedside stands, early 19th century, Italian, floral motif, 31 1/2" h x 23" w x 12 1/4" d. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Italian sconcesA pair of early 20th century Italian painted metal two-light sconces. Painted green back plate and arms adorned with porcelain flower heads in shades of pink, purple, yellow, and green, hung with crysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Italian Potpourri UrnsA pair of early 20th century Italian ceramic potpourri urns. Covered urn forms with pierced lids, lemon finial and hand-painted polychrome floral swag decoration. Impressed "Made in Italy" at undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT DEMILUNE TABLESItalian, late 19th to early 20th century. Pair of inlaid walnut demilune console tables in the rococo taste, having foliate carved detail, and rising on four cabriole legs with whorl feet. Unmarked. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 18/19TH C NEOCLASSICAL MAHOGANY WALL CONSOLESLikely Italian, late 18th to early 19th century, pair of Neoclassical mahogany wall mounted consoles, each having a single drawer, and curving stop fluted supports, retail label to the underside of onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of small-sized Walnut Pricket CandlesticksPr. Diminutive Italian ebonized walnut pricket sticks, early 19thC., may have been used on an altar; 12.5"(H)See Sold Price
Sold2019(PR) ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Louis XV style walnut nightstands, early 20th c., having two drawers, rising on cabriole legs, approx 26.5"h, 15.25"w, 12"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(PR) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE FIGURED WOOD BEDS(pair) Italian Rococo style figured wood beds, early 20th c., the headboard having an openwork crest formed of floral, rocaille and scrolling foliate elements, rising on cabriole legs ending in whorlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Of Neo-classical Italian ArmchairsLate 18th, Early 19th Century, In Walnut, 40h X 20d X 21w. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg1027See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Neoclassical Giltwood Eagle SconcesPair of Italian Neoclassical style carved giltwood wall sconces or candelabra, each having flame finial above two arms centered by an eagle with outstretched wings. 31 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W. Early to midSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Italian Provincial Night StandsPair Italian Provincial Night Stands, veined black marble inset tops, fruitwood serpentine carved two drawer fronts with high cabriole legs, early 20th C, 12 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 30". CONDITION: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR Italian Figural Porcelain Art Nouveau LampsItaly,Early 20th Century Pair of three light tables lamps, one with figural blonde woman carrying a flower basket in a diaphanous dress, and one with a figural brunette of feminine form holding flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Italian Faience Pottery ChargersPr Italian Faience Pottery Chargers, one with artist monogram "A.R.", depicts silhouette portraits of a man and woman in ancient garb, cobalt glazed with iridescent gold and copper borders, early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Italian silver serving spoonsPr. Italian silver serving spoons decorated with cherub motif. Marked, "Italy". 10"L, Early 20th C. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2016PR. ITALIAN GILTWOOD & GESSO TRUMEAU MIRRORS/CONSOLESin the Louis XV style, each mirror with an inset scene of figures in a landscape attached to a serpentine marble top console with a pierced foliate apron 38 1/2 inches wide; 14 1/2 inches deep; 106 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. ITALIAN CARRARA MARBLE GUARDIAN ANGELS, 19/20TH C.PR. ITALIAN CARRARA MARBLE GUARDIAN ANGELS, 19/20TH C., H. 40"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral Topiaries$650(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED PELMETS, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£500
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Walnut Side Chairs by Fratelli Levaggi & Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi - Pair$950