Sold2020LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & PARCEL GILT FAUTEUILmodern Condition: good. Upholstery clean and usable. 24 1/4 inches wide; 23 inches deep; 38 inches high; seat height: 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt FauteuilsHeight 40 1/2 inches, width 27 1/4 inches, depth of seat 21 inches, height of seat 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel GiltA Pair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Fauteuils 19th century each having an oval padded back, arms and stuffover seat with a fluted seat rail, raised on fluted cylindrical tapering legs enSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Clive Christian Louis XVI Style Painted and PA Pair of Clive Christian Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Fauteuils Height 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XVI Style Brunschwig & Fils UpholsteredA Pair of Louis XVI Style Brunschwig & Fils Upholstered Cream-Painted and Parcel Gilt Fauteuils Early 20th Century Height 37 x width 20 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt Painted Wood FauteuilsPair of Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt Painted Wood Fauteuils Height 40 1/2 inches, width 24 1/4 inches, depth of seat 21 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt & Green PedestalsPair Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt Green Painted Pedestals, Late 19th C. (CMAC215/2)(MS) Dimensions: 34 1/2" H x 11" Dia. Property from a Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE FAUTEUILS GONDOLE(lot of 2) French Louis XVI style parcel gilt and painted armchairs, late 19th c., cane back and seat, rising on tapering fluted legs, approx 33"h, 28"w, 21.5"d, seat height: 17"h Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Paint Decorated Fauteuils, PairPair of Louis XVI style fauteuils, the frames parcel gilt and cream painted around the oval backs and cushioned seats with striped velvet upholstery, the scrolling arms with rosette block details abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style parcel-gilt and white paintedA Louis XVI style parcel-gilt and white painted eight-piece salon suite 20th/21st Century Comprised of six side chairs and two fauteuils a la reine. Fauteuil H: 41 in., x W: x 23 1/2 in., x D: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nice Louis XVI style tapestry upholstered fauteuilNice Louis XVI style tapestry upholstered fauteuil, 19th/20th c., cream painted and parcel gilt, carved with ribbon, torch, and quiver crest, 39.5"h x 24"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted FauteuilLate 20th century; carved wood with an antiqued green and gilt surface; relief carved and molded frame; cabriole legs; blue, green and cream striped upholstery; 25"W, 35 1/2"H, seat 18 1/2"H; some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI style parcel giltwood fauteuilsPair Louis XVI style parcel giltwood fauteuils, 19th c, French, painted and gilt wood, deep relief border carving, white damask upholstery, 38"h x 25"w x 21"d Provenance: A private West Orange, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Painted, Parcel Gilt and Polychrome Porcelain Mounted Gueridonprobably early 20th century, dished top with raised decoration inscribed with wedding vows and an entwined monogram, foliate border, floral blocked frieze, tapered legs with acanthine and guilloche moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI-Style Painted Parcel Gilt ConsolesPair of Louis XVI-Style Painted Parcel Gilt Consoles, inset rouge marble, molded top, stop fluted tapered legs, h. 34 in., w. 46 3/4 in., d. 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & PARCEL GILT CANAPECondition: upholstery in good condition; minor loss to gilding 72 inches wide; 28 inches deep; 35 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI-Style Painted Parcel Gilt Banquette20th century Louis XVI-style cream painted and parcel gilt banquette / bench, upholstered in deep red wool. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [17 1/4 x 59 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches]. ChipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & PARCEL-GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR, 90" X 43"Louis XVI style painted and parcel-gilt mirror, approx 90"h, 43"w, 90lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XVI-Style Parcel-Gilt FauteuilsPair of Louis XVI-Style Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Fauteuils each with a molded medallion back joined to open arms, molded seat rail and fluted legs, upholstered in printed linen. h. 40-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & PARCEL-GILT BERGERES(pair) French Louis XVI style armchairs, 20th c., painted and parcel-gilt frame, seat and padded arms in a floral upholstery with nailhead trim, scrolled arms, on fluted tapering legs, approx 39.25&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Louis XVI Style Painted, Parcel Gilt and Cane Back Bar Stools Height 46 1/4 x width 18 1/2Four Louis XVI Style Painted, Parcel Gilt and Cane Back Bar Stools 20th Century Height 46 1/4 x width 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI Style Parcel Gilt Fauteuils, 19th CPair Louis XVI Style Parcel Gilt Walnut Fauteuils, 19th C., upholstered in foliate rust damask 38 3/4" H x 25 1/2" W x 25 1/2" D Property from a Sutton Place EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & GILT FAUTEUILSDistressed cream paint with gilt. 37 1/4"h. x 23 1/4"w. x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT FAUTEUIL ARMCHAIRS, 20TH CENTURY,A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT FAUTEUIL ARMCHAIRS, 20TH CENTURY, carved and upholstered with floral and tiger stripe pattern. Height: 40" Width: 27 1/2" Depth: 22"See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Painted & Parcel-Gilt Trumeau Console or over the Mantle Mirror$2,200
7 days LeftJasper52French Louis XVI Style Painted And Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirror Exquisite Detail$2,000
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Upholstered Painted Wood Fauteuils Early 20th century$200
7 days LeftJasper52Pair Louis XVI Style Maison Jansen Fauteuils Arm Chairs Distress Painted Frames$4,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrench Louis XVI Style Painted & Gilt Sidechair$25