Sold2016WROUGHT IRON BETTY LAMP WALL SPIKE / HOOK W/ PEACOCK18TH CENTURY AMERICAN WROUGHT IRON BETTY LAMP, LANTERN WALL SPIKE OR HOOK W/ PEACOCK: Wrought with with fine decorative "peacock" scroll-work and hook at base, 9"l X 7"h. PROVENANCE: Directly from a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Antique Wrought Iron Lighting Devices18th or early 19th century. The group includes two lamps with hangers along with an interestingly formed wall spike. Sold from the collection of a Cheraw, SC couple.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Wrought Iron Wall OrnamentsVenetian gold decorated wrought iron wall ornaments with center candle holder, centerpiece 13" D, wall ornaments 18"x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Italian Wrought Iron Wall Sconces Apple BranchPair of vintage Italian wrought iron and painted wall sconces in the form of crab apple branches with flowers. Each sconce has two candle holders and four apples, and each has "Italy 251" written on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WROUGHT IRON DECORATIVE WALL ORNAMENT C.1900 HAMERICAN WROUGHT IRON DECORATIVE WALL ORNAMENT C.1900 H 17.5" W 64.5" Wrought iron frame containing a center gold painted lattice work grill and a floral central medallion. Provenance: Estate of JackSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cast and Wrought Iron Crown-Form Wall OrnamentA Cast and Wrought Iron Crown-Form Wall Ornament 19th Century Height 6 3/4 x width 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New Mexico, Sold to Benefit Berea CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Lamp With Wrought Iron Wall Lamp-Wall Bracket 110074321Oil Lamp With Wrought Iron Wall Lamp-Wall Bracket 110074321See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Wrought Iron Table LampsWith shade: each 14" diameter X 31 1/4" high. Both working. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. OF WROUGHT IRON FLOOR LAMPSHANGING LANTERN STYLE, GLASS INSERTS - 60"H PLEASE READ CAREFULLY – THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AND ONSITE AUCTION. THE ADDRESS WILL BE GIVEN AFTER THE AUCTION HAS ENDED AND TO ALL SUCCESSFUL BIDDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Wrought Iron Spiral LampsBoth with shades: 19-3/4" wide X 31" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to coSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF ASSORTED PRIMITIVESGROUP OF ASSORTED PRIMITIVES INCLUDING WROUGHT IRON BETTY LAMP AND SPIKE CANDLE HOLDER, WOOD GRATER AND SLICE AND ROLLING PINSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Wrought Iron Floral Torchiere Style LampsPair of wrought iron floral torchiere style lamps, electrified, circa 1930s-1940s, 72" h x 12" w. Provenance: From a Hypoluxo, Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015PR ITALIAN PAINTED WROUGHT IRON FLOOR LAMPS 1970A pair of Italian painted wrought iron floor lamps each having three stems raised on stepped base circa 1970. Ht: 67"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Vintage Tole + Wrought Iron Standing LampsPr. Vintage Tole + Wrought Iron Standing Lamps. 59 inches x 15 inches in diameter at base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr porcelain lamp bases, & pr wrought iron candle holdersPair figural porcelain lamp bases (10.6"H ea), and pair wrought iron candle holders (10.15"H ea)See Sold Price
Sold2021Poliarte (2)Italy, 1970s, 61x19x11 cm., pair of wrought iron and polychrome glass wall lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(13) IRON CANDLE SCONCES18th-19th c. Wrought Iron Candle Sconces, including: (11) Sticking Tommy Wall Spike Form Candle Holders - Near pair with flexible joints, 2 3/4" to 3" high, 9 1/4" to 9 3/4" long; Fancy holder with drSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HANGING OIL LAMP AND DECORATIVE HOOKWROUGHT IRON OIL LAMP WITH WICK PICK AND WROUGHT SPIKE WITH HOOK BELOW. LIGHT MEASURES 12 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Wrought Iron Trammel Candle Lamps(6) Wrought iron trammel lamps, single socket candle, electrified, with wall brackets, adjustable 34-1/2" to 40-1/2"h, approx 12" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Bubbled Blue Glass In Wrought Iron Cage FramePr Bubbled Blue Glass In Wrought Iron Cage Frame Lamps. Modernist Square Column form. -- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wrought Iron Wall HookBritain or America, 19th century or earlier. charmingly fashioned wall spike, or lantern hook, with excellent scrolling and form. H7 1/2†H6 3/4†D4â€See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Sconces from the Sylvester Stallone Beverly Park Home$200
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair of Wrought Iron Bradley and Hubbard floor lamps$700
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Copper-Inlaid Wrought Iron Kitchen Wall Rack, French, Early 19th Century$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron Kitchen Wall Rack, French, Late 18th Century$250(2 bids)