Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Armin HansenArmin Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Flemish Landscape," etching, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "To Remember a delightful day at Rancho de los Lemos," image: 4.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Fisher Boats," 1923, etching, plate signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Men of the Sea," 1937, etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, signed and dated in plate lower right, image: 6.75"h x 4.75"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Hansen (1854-1924) Alameda, CaliforniaTHE OLD OVERLAND, etching, inscribed in pencil “etching by H. W. Hansen, printed by Armin Hansen, his son” lower right and titled lower left, plate 7 ¾ x 9 ¾”, full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: Winter in the Northwest. Signature: Lower right H.W.H (in plate) and lower right "printed by Armin Hansen". Size: 8" x 11". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350, published by The Print Makers Society for California, very good condition. 6 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen (American 1886-1957)- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350 prints, published by The Print Makers Society of California, very good condition. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Hansen, Steam Schooner, Monterey BayArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Steam schooner coming to dock, Montereyoil on canvasinscribed to stretcher in pencil Armin Hansen, with handwritten label to back I GUARANTEE THIS PAINTING TO BESee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Armin Hansen (1886-1957, Monterey, CA)"Men of the Sea," 1937 Etching and drypoint on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower margin at right: Armin Hansen imp, titled lower margin at left Plate: 6.75" H x 4.75" W; Sight: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hansen (1886-1957 Monterey, CA) | Oil "StillDescription: Flowers in Vase, oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: 20'' H x 16'' W, 27 1/2'' H x 23 1/2'' W (overall). Medium: oil on board Condition Report: Great overall condition ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''The Fish Market'' (White 108)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil. 7 7/8 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Returning Fisherman'' (White 74)- etching, 1925, signed and titled in pencil, very slight mat burn. 6 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Fisher Boats'' (White 60)- etching, 1923, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Anchorage'' (White 37)- etching, 1921, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 6 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen drypointArmin Hansen- ''Silent Watchers'' (White 150)- drypoint, 1939, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Resting Fleet'' (White 48)- etching, 1922, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Hansen etchingArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957) A finely etched scene of a ship in heavy seas near shore by California artist Armin Hansen. Titled 'Windward Shore' 1933. Estate stamped. Stamp reads : 'EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HANSEN, (1886-1957) FRAMED ETCHINGTitle- Over the Top Sight- 9" x 14" Overall- 16" x 21" Shipping U.S. $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
2023HANSEN, Armin Carl (1886-1957).Artist: Armin Carl Hansen (1886-1957). Title/Description: "Snug Harbor." Signature: Signed in plate l/l, and in pencil l/r. Date: 1928. Medium: Etching. Size: Sight 6 3/4in x 8 1/2in; frame 13in x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957), , Fish OnArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957)Fish OnSigned 'ARMIN HANSEN' bottom left, oil on canvas9 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (23.2 x 31.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, sale of July 9, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) California Artist OilArmin Carl Hansen Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) was active/lived in California. Armin Hansen is known for Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching. Medium: OIl on board Size: 19 1/2"See Sold Price
BonhamsEIGHT EJNER LARSEN AND AKSEL BENDER MADSEN FOR FRITZ HANSEN DINING CHAIRS, Denmark, c. 1960, tea...$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates BOOKS: 17 Volumes of an 18 volume set (missing vol. 5): Gerard van Swieten, Herman Boerhaave, "$300
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausP. Hvidt & O. Mølgaard-Nielsen, France & Son, Armchair, model FD 135 Boomerang€900