Sold2019AMADO PENA Colored Print. (AMERICAN, B. 1943) 199AMADO PENA Colored Print. (AMERICAN, B. 1943) 1990 'CAPTURE THE SPIRIT' Stamped lower right . Facsimile - Framed -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, PrintAmado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, Print Titled 'La Mirada'Signed on bottom. Numbered (28/65) on lower left. Two figures, one on each side of picture. Each wearing patterned ponchos. Amado Maurilio Pena, JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amado Pena (Arizona b. 1943)Amado Pena (Arizona b. 1943), signed and numbered print. Sight 39 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA Signed Colored Print. (American, B. 19AMADO PENA Signed Colored Print. (American, B. 1943) - NATIVE AMERICAN WITH BEADS AND POT. Signed lower right. Framed, matted.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30.5 inches: W: 37 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA JR. (B.1943) INTAGLIO PRINTFramed intaglio print on paper, Figure with Olla, signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), numbered 2/ 10, dated 1983 (?), Kauffman Galleries label verso, sight: 37"h, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (New Mexico b. 1943) Native AmericanAMADO PENA (1943) Native American Silkscreen. Pencil signed edition of 65. 36 x 27 in. Framed. Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been described as capturingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)Two works: Female figures with pots, 1985 Mixed media on paper under glass Each: Signed and dated along the lower edge: Amado Maurillo Pena / US Each: Sight: 11.75" H x 8.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)"Paseo de Dos [Two Walking]", 1986 Mixed media on paper under glass Signed, dated and inscribed lower center: Amado Maurillo Pena / US, signed and dated again on the backing board verso, titled on anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amado Pena (born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena (born 1943) is active/lives in Arizona. Amado Pena is known for Mestizo and Indian figure, genre. Sight Size: 19 x 26.5 in. Overall Size: 35.5 x 41.5 in. This item is framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)"Companera [Partner]", 1985 Mixed media on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Amado Maurillo Pena, signed and dated again and inscribed on the backing board verso: To Mr. and Mrs. Mohr, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)PORTDORA EN TURQUOISE; EN ORO, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 11/65, images 25 x 18" & 24 1/2 x 18", both with blind stamps lower right and left, full margins, framed with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Azul," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Azul," 1981, colored lithograph, 60/65, pencil numbered and dated upper left corner, pencil titled upper center, pencil signed upper right, shrink wrapped, H.- 18 in., W.- 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Comadres," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Comadres," 1981, colored lithograph, 5/57, pencil numbered and dated l.l., pencil titled lower center, pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 16 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Sola," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Sola," 1981, colored lithograph, 6/60, pencil numbered and dated l.l., pencil titled lower center, pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 24 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)WOMAN WITH JAR AND MAN WITH HAT; TWO MEN WITH BLANKETS, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 32/100 & 9/150, images 8 3/4 x 12 1/4" & 9 x 12", both with blind stamps lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Pena (Mexican/Yaqui, b. 1943) Paeando in GrayAmado Pena (Mexican/Yaqui, b. 1943) Paeando in Gray mixed media on paper signed Amado Pena (lower center) 29 x 39 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) ArizonaFIGURE WITH BOWL, 1989, color pastel on paper, signed upper left, 25 x 19 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena (b. 1943) New Mexico (four)TITLED, a color lithograph, a color etching and an etching, each signed and titled and inscribed in pencil, sheets 20 x 20”, 18 x 15” & 11 x 20”; all with blind stamps; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Pena (Born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena, American (Born 1943) Color Lithograph on Paper "Sombras, State II" Signed and Number 3/15. Blindstamps on the lower corners. Document attached en verso. Inscribed lower center. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMADO PENA (American b. 1943) A SCREENPRINT, "Cinco,"AMADO PENA (American b. 1943) A SCREENPRINT, "Cinco," numbered 60/65, signed L/R. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021"Rolling Mesa" Print By Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. signedArtist: Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. Pena's work is distinctively bold in color, form and dynamic composition. Art is his first love and he has been a successful artist for over 30 years, holding exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Works By Amado PenaThree works by Amado Pena (American, b. 1943), including: two mixed media, depicting Native Americans holding basket; together with lithograph, titled Portatado En Turquesa, and editioned 27/6See Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN MONOTYPEAmado Pena (American b. 1943) Southwestern monotype of a Native American with bowl titled "Verano" from the Oila Series. Signed lower left in pencil. Measures 41" x 20" in frame and 53" x 28" w/ frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MOTHERWELL, (American, 1915-1991), The Basque Suite #3, 1970-71$700
7 days LeftWinter Associates +MILITARY: WW2 U.S. Navy Airship Erection and Piloting Manual for K-Series Airships, c. 1943, manual$25
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Painting Original Pierre WELCOMME (1912-2013) Workers, Fields, Hay 1943$550